Preparations For Tokyo Joshi Title Match, Cards For Who’s Gonna Top And Bad Communication

BOYZ “MOON VIEWING SPECIAL ~WOMEN FESTIVAL 12~”, 22/09/2016
Shinjuku FACE

1. Keisuke Ishii Vs Kouki Iwasaki
2. BOYZ Famous “I Have In You, It Is In Me”: Masahiro Takanashi, Akito & Rekka Vs Mizuki Watase, Daiki Shimomura & Nobuhiro Shimatani
3. Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo Vs Soma Takao & Kazuki Hirata
4. KUDO & Makoto Oishi Vs Guanchulo & Lady Beard
5. HARASHIMA, Yuko Miyamoto & Yukio Sakaguchi Vs Konosuke Takeshita, Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi & Shunma Katsumata

With their AJPW Jr. Title match out of the way, Soma Takao & Kazuki Hirata now have to team with each other as part of T2Hide’s election campaign.

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “SHINJUKU LOVE RIN”, 22/09/2016
Shunjuku FACE

1. Hyper Misao Vs Nodoka-oneesan
2. Azusa Takigawa Same Day & Same Place Debut 1 Year Anniversary 3 Way Match: Nonoko Vs Azusa Takigawa Vs Marika Kobashi
3. Sworn Friends “YukaRika” First Singles Confrontation: Yuka Sakazaki Vs Rika Tatsumi
4. KANNA Graduation Match: Saki Akai, Ai Shimizu & KANNA Vs Syoko Nakajima, Akane Miura & Maho Kurone
5. TOKYO Princess Of Princess Title: Miyu Yamashita (c) Vs Yuu

Both Miyu Yamashita and Yuu have been training hard for their title match. Yamashita has been doing karate training under MMA fighter Katsunori Kikuno to combat Yuu’s judo. The key move she learned is the Crescent Kick. Yuu has been training in the same dojo she’s been a part of since she was 10 years old.

DDT “WHO’S GONNA TOP? ~DDT DRAMATIC GENERAL ELECTION 2016 – THE LAST HOPE SPECIAL~”, 25/09/2016
Tokyo Korakuen Hall

0. Dark Match – Megaton One Match: Mad Polly Vs Hoshitango
0. King Of Dark Title – 6-Man Tag Team Match: Chikara (c), KENSO & Gota Ihashi Vs Guanchulo, Rekka & Nobuhiro Shimatani
1. 4 Way Tag Match: Shunma Katsumata & MAO Vs Ken Ohka & Shinichiro Tominaga Vs Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Kouki Iwasaki Vs Keisuke Ishii & Gorgeous Matsuno
2. Akito & Yasu Urano Vs Saki Akai & Cherry
3. Original Shuten-dōji Vs T2Hide: KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi Vs Toru Owashi, Soma Takao & Kazuki Hirata
4. Get The Name Recognition! Groom Decision Special 5 Way Match: Mizuki Watase Vs Makoto Oishi Vs Super Sasadango Machine Vs Bernard Ackah Vs Danshoku Dino
5. Special 6-Man Tag Team Match: Sanshiro Takagi, Yoshihiro Takayama & Dick Togo Vs Konosuke Takeshita, Antonio Honda & Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi
6. KO-D Tag Team Titles: HARASHIMA & Yuko Miyamoto (c) Vs Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo
7. KO-D Openweight Title: Shuji Ishikawa (c) Vs Kazusada Higuchi

In the final weeks of the DDT Dramatic General Election the leaders in the two polls are Danshoku Dino and DAMNATION. It doesn’t look like many can catch up but every vote counts.

DDT “DNA 21 ~THANK YOU KITAZAWA TOWN HALL! THE LAST PRO WRESTLING BEFORE RENOVATION~”, 30/09/2016
Kitazawa Town Hall

1. Same Grade Of Claim: Nobuhiro Shimatani Vs Konosuke Takeshita
2. Rekka Vs Keisuke Ishii
3. Mizuki Watase Vs Jun Kasai
4. Road To DNA-GP: Kazusada Higuchi & Shunma Katsumata Vs Guanchulo & Kouki Iwasaki

Guanchulo takes the injured Kota Umeda’s place in the main event.

GANBARE☆WRESTLING “BAD COMMUNICATION 2016”, 02/10/2016
Tokyo Korakuen Hall

0. Dark Match – Ganbare☆Royale: Mars Spector Vs J-Soul Pandita III IV Vs Mr. No Vs Shibata Vs X
1. Original Saki Maemura Re-Debut Life Variety: Minoru Fujita & Bambi Vs Madoka & Saki Fujita
2. Forget The Same K: Shinichiro Tominaga Vs Shiori Asahi
3. 2 People Only Young Drama Cup: Yukihiro Abe Vs Keisuke Ishii
4. G-COSMOS 2016: Shuichiro Katsumura Vs Takafumi Ito
5. Cinderella Champion & Ganpuro Goddess Vs Gatoh Move: Aoi Ishibashi & Ai Shimizu Vs Emi Sakura & “Kotori”
6. No Rope Barbed Wire Street Fight Tornado 8-Man Tag Team Death Match: Ken Ohka, Yumehito Imanari, Shota & Mitomi Masayuki Vs Atsushi Onita, Osamu Namiguchi, GENTARO & Hideki Hosaka

This is the card Ganbare☆Wrestling is hoping to sell out Korakuen Hall with.

BASARA “VAJRA 20 ~FIERCE FIGHTING~”, 05/10/2016
Shin-Kiba 1st RING

1. IRON FIST TAG TOURNAMENT – Round 1A: Daichi Kazato & Tomoya Kawamura Vs Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi & SAGAT
2. IRON FIST TAG TOURNAMENT – Round 1B: Koji Iwamoto & Fuminori Abe Vs FUMA & Yusuke Kubo
3. IRON FIST TAG TOURNAMENT – Round 1C: Ryuichi Sekine & Ryota Nakatsu Vs Gouma Ryu & Masamune
4. IRON FIST TAG TOURNAMENT – Round 1D: Ikuto Hidaka & Sean Guinness Vs Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto

Shinjiro Otani was taken out of action with a cervical spine injury. Ikuto Hidaka takes his place as Sean Guinness’ tag partner.

DDT “SAPPORO WRESTLING FESTA 2016 ~DDT SEA URCHIN~”, 09/10/2016
Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym

1. KO-D Tag Team Titles: HARASHIMA & Yuko Miyamoto (c) Vs X & X

Wrestlers scheduled to appear are Yoshihiro Takayama, Dick Togo, Mike Bailey, Tomoya and Koji Yoshida.

DDT “SAPPORO WRESTLING FESTA 2016 ~DDT CRAB~”, 10/10/2016
Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym

1. DDT Extreme Title – Dai Ichin Pa-Lien Seiha Match: Danshoku Dino (c) Vs Sanshiro Takagi

The Dai Ichin Pa-Lien Seiha was a series of bizarre deathmatches that took place in DDT throughout the 2000s. Previous match stipulations had the challengers wrestling blindfolded, wrestling with both of their arms covered in black paint and wrestling while wearing helmets with plates of curry on top of them.

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: