Current Schedule

DDT “DDT LIVE! MAJI MANJI SUPER ~ NEW YEAR BALL SPECIAL! ALL SEATS 2,000 YEN BOX OFFICE!! 2019”, 03/01/2019
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1,750 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Heisei’s Last Back Comparison: Nobuhiro Shimatani defeated El Lindaman with the Reverse Strike (8:12).
2. Sake & Tears & Men & Women & Foreigners & Former Wrestlers: KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi, Masahiro Takanashi & Saki Akai defeated Mike Bailey, Sammy Guevara, Veda Scott & Hoshitango when Sakaguchi pinned Hoshitango with the God’s Right Knee (7:49).
3. New Year’s Day! Burst Out Laughing! First Laughter Rumble: Gorgeous Matsuno defeated Kuishinbo Kamen with the Gorgeous Superstar Elbow (16:57).
Order Of Elimination: Sanshiro Takagi, Tiger Mask V (Self-Proclaimed), Atsushi Maruyama, Makoto Oishi, Hen China and Kuishinbo Kamen.
4. Kota Umeda “Mad Dog” 7 Match Series – 6th Match: Daichi Hashimoto defeated Kota Umeda with the Shining Wizard (11:50).
5. New Year! 3 Way Tag Ladder Match: MAO & Jun Kasai defeated Super Sasadango Machine & Antonio Honda and Kazusada Higuchi & Mizuki Watase when MAO grabbed the Otoshidama (12:33).
6. DISASTER BOX Vs DAMNATION! ~ Lucha Libre Rules:HARASHIMA, Toru Owashi, Kazuki Hirata, Yuki Ueno & Keisuke Ishii defeated Daisuke Sasaki, Soma Takao, Tetsuya Endo, Mad Paulie & Puma King when HARASHIMA pinned King with the Somato (15:13).
7. DDT Extreme Title – Boxing Glove Match: Shinya Aoki (c) defeated Tanomusaku Toba (w/ Hayato Sakurai) by TKO with a Left Hook (R3 1:14).
*V1 for Shinya Aoki.
8. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles: Konosuke Takeshita, Akito & Yuki Iino defeated CIMA, T-Hawk & Duan Yingnan (c) when Takeshita pinned CIMA with the Fable (19:18).
*#STRONGHEARTS fails in V1. ALL OUT becomes the 37th KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Champions!

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “TOKYO JOSHI PRO ’19”, 04/01/2019
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1,381 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Marika Kobashi Return Battle: Raku, Hikari Noa, Pinano Pipipipi & Miu Watanabe defeated Marika Kobashi, Mina Shirakawa, Haruna Neko & Pom Harajuku when Noa submitted Harajuku with the Modified Cobra Twist (12:54).
2. The 2nd Queen Of U.S.A. Decision Battle: Veda Scott defeated Hyper Misao and Yuna Manase with the U.S.A. (6:45).
*Veda Scott becomes the 2nd Queen Of U.S.A.
3. Millie McKenzie & Natsumi Maki defeated Nodoka Tenma & Yuki Aino when Maki pinned Aino with a German Suplex (10:24).
4. Himawari Unagi Debut Match: Saki Akai & YUMI defeated Yuki Kamifuku & Himawari Unagi when Akai submitted Unagi with the Foot Choke (8:39).
5. Special Single Match: Meiko Satomura defeated Reika Saiki with the Death Valley Bomb (14:49).
6. TOKYO Princess Tag Team Titles: Yuka Sakazaki & Mizuki (c) defeated Shoko Nakajima & Riho when Sakazaki pinned Nakajima with the Magical Magical Girl Splash (17:13).
*V3 for The Magical Sugar Rabbits.
7. TOKYO Princess Of Princess Title: Miyu Yamashita (c) defeated Maki Itoh with the Crash Rabbit Heat (17:47).
*V7 for Miyu Yamashita.

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “IT’S A HAPPY STORY IN THE BEGINNING FOR WRESTLING IN THE NEW YEAR!”, 05/01/2019
Kitazawa Town Hall
236 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Maki Itoh defeated Raku with the Itoh Special (8:44).
2. Yuna Manase defeated Himawari Unagi with the Neck Screw Hold (7:59).
3. Nodoka Tenma, Marika Kobashi & Pinano Pipipipi defeated Haruna Neko, Pom Harajuku & YUMI when Tenma pinned Neko with a 2nd Rope Diving Body Press (9:43).
4. Veda Scott defeated Yuki Kamifuku with the Fisherman Suplex (5:02).
5. Miyu Yamashita & Yuki Aino defeated Natsumi Maki & Hikari Noa when Yamashita pinned Noa with the Attitude Adjustment (9:18).
6. Shoko Nakajima defeated Mina Shirakawa with the Unmanned Local Train Hold (10:59).
7. Yuka Sakazaki & Mizuki defeated Millie McKenzie & Miu Watanabe when Mizuki pinned Watanabe with the Cutie Special (16:34).

———————————————————————–

DDT “SHIMO-KITAZAWA FIGHTING THEATER 2019”, 05/01/2019
Kitazawa Town Hall
210 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Akito & Kota Umeda defeated Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata when Akito submitted Hirata with the Scorpion Lock (8:44).
2. 3 Way Match: Sammy Guevara defeated Antonio Honda and Gota Ihashi when Guevara pinned Ihashi with the Shooting Star Press (7:42).
3. Yukio Sakaguchi, Masahiro Takanashi & Tomomitsu Matsunaga defeated Tetsuya Endo, Soma Takao & Nobuhiro Shimatani when Sakaguchi pinned Shimatani with the God’s Right Knee (9:33).
4. CIMA, El Lindaman, Duan Yingnan & Seiki Yoshioka defeated HARASHIMA, Yuki Ueno, Kazusada Higuchi & Mizuki Watase when Yoshioka pinned Watase with the SK (15:19).
5. DAMNATION Vs ALL OUT!: Daisuke Sasaki & Mad Paulie defeated Konosuke Takeshita & Yuki Iino when Sasaki submitted Iino with the Cross Facelock (14:48).
6. KO-D Tag Team Titles & STRONGEST-K TAG Titles: Mike Bailey & MAO (K/c) defeated Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi (S/c) when MAO pinned Oishi after the Michinoku Tornado Driver (23:41).
*V2 for The Moonlight Express. Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi fail in V2. The Moonlight Express becomes the 40th STRONGEST-K TAG Champions!

———————————————————————–

GANBARE☆WRESTLING “DO IT ON YOUR OWN HANDS 2019”, 06/01/2019
Kitazawa Town Hall
187 Fans

1. Ganpro Kicking Force Vs Momota Parent And Child: Mitsuo Momota & Chikara defeated Kouki Iwasaki & Shuhei Washida when Chikara submitted Washida with a Crab Hold (9:14).
2. New “Spring” Ganbare☆Joshi Fight Start!: Moeka Haruhi defeated HARUKAZE with the Diving Foot Stomp (8:55).
3. Rice-ha Vs Nan-ha After A Long Struggle, Tonight! We Decide Whether We Are Nori Or Nan! Ganpro Special Single Match!:Hiroshi Yamato defeated Baliyan Akki with a Fisherman Suplex (9:43).
4. Tsuru “Ken” Fight Club Vs Rotting Combination: Ken Ohka & Nobuhiro Tsurumaki defeated Shota & Mitomi Masayuki when Tsurumaki submitted Masayuki with a Wakigatame (11:03).
5. Elegy Of Pro Wrestling A-Class War Criminals: Minoru Fujita defeated Yumehito Imanari with the Samson Clutch (13:38).
6. Independent World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Shuichiro Katsumura defeated Keisuke Ishii (c) with the Ninja Choke (23:43).
*Keisuke Ishii fails in V7. Shuichiro Katsumura becomes the 28th Independent World Jr. Heavyweight Champion!

———————————————————————–

BASARA “BASARA 85 ~SHUFFLE~”, 06/01/2019
Kitazawa Town Hall
294 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Yasu Urano defeated Masato Kamino with a Wristlock (10:32).
2. Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi & SAGAT defeated Takato Nakano & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when SAGAT pinned Nakano with the Goregrind (11:40).
3. Sento Minzoku Vs Best Stretchmen: Ryuichi Sekine, Daiki Shimomura & Minoru Fujita defeated Best Stretchman V3, Best Stretchman Amazon & Stretchman Man when Sekine submitted V3 with the Combine (11:40).
4. Takumi Tsukamoto & Jun Masaoka defeated FUMA & Yusuke Kubo when Tsukamoto pinned FUMA with a School Boy (12:38).
5. Isami Kodaka Returns To War: Naoki Tanizaki defeated Isami Kodaka with a Reverse Cradle (12:27).
6. NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Titles: Fuminori Abe & Ikuto Hidaka (c) defeated Ryota Nakatsu & Akiyori Takizara when Abe submitted Nakatsu with the O-Manjigatame (19:46).
*V3 for Fuminori Abe & Ikuto Hidaka.

———————————————————————–

DDT “HANDMADE IN JAPAN FESTIVAL WINTER (2019)”, 12/01/2019
Tokyo Big Sight West Hall Music & Play Area
??? Fans

1. Falls Count Anywhere 3 Way Tag Match: Kazusada Higuchi & Kota Umeda defeated Sanshiro Takagi & Yuki Iino and MAO & Mizuki Watase when pinned Watase with a Diving Body Press from the Ladder onto the Dream Go Wreckage (27:55).

———————————————————————–

DDT “MITSUI CHOJI CO., LTD. PRESENTS CHIBA CITY MONORAIL WRESTLING”, 12/01/2019
Chiba City Monorail Car
24 Fans – 100% Boarding Rate

1. Falls Count Anywhere Throws Prohibited Battle Royal:HARASHIMA defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Hiroshi Yamato, Konosuke Takeshita, Ippanjin Munenori Sawa, Akito, Yuki Iino, HARASHIMA, Toru Owashi, Yuki Ueno, Soma Takao, Tetsuya Endo, Nobuhiro Shimatani, Isami Kodaka, Chinsuke Nakamura, Gota Ihashi (36:30).
1a. Soma Takao, Tetsuya Endo and Nobuhiro Shimatani eliminated Konosuke Takeshita, Akito and Yuki Iino by Monorail Out (12:3).
1b. Isami Kodaka eliminated Chinsuke Nakamura with the Zeyyari (17:34).
1c. Isami Kodaka and Tetsuya Endo eliminated Gota Ihashi by Monorail Out (19:07).
1d. Isami Kodaka and Yuki Ueno eliminated Hiroshi Yamato, Toru Owashi and Antonio Honda by Double Ladder Pin (28:21).
1e. Sanshiro Takagi eliminated Soma Takao with a Diving Body Press from a Ladder through a Table (30:33).
1f. Tetsuya Endo eliminated Sanshiro Takagi and Ippanjin Munenori Sawa with a Moonsault from the Platform Stairway (31:10).
1g. Isami Kodaka eliminated Tetsuya Endo with a School Boy (31:21).
1h. Yuki Ueno eliminated Nobuhiro Shimatani with a Cradle (32:52).
1i. Yuki Ueno eliminated Isami Kodaka after a Brainbuster from HARASHIMA onto a stairway (35:35).
1j. HARASHIMA eliminated Yuki Ueno with the Somato (36:30).
-. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Chinsuke Nakamura defeated Konosuke Takeshita (c) with a School Boy (7:38pm).
*Chinsuke Nakamura becomes the 1,343rd champion.

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “TOKYO JOSHI 2019 WINTER ~HIGH SCORE~”, 13/01/2019
Osaka Hirano Community Hall
354 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Himawari Unagi defeated Pom Harajuku with the Spinebuster (5:14).
2. Yuna Manase, Pinano Pipipipi & Raku defeated Marika Kobashi, Miu Watanabe & YUMI when Manase pinned YUMI with the Neck Screw Hold (9:29).
3. 3 Way Match: Shoko Nakajima defeated Maki Itoh and Veda Scott when Nakajima pinned Itoh with the Northern Light Suplex (8:36).
4. Yuka Sakazaki & Mizuki defeated Yuki Kamifuku & Mina Shirakawa when Mizuki submitted Kamifuku with a Facelock (10:39).
5. Natsumi Maki defeated Hikari Noa with the Backlash (7:02).
6. Miyu Yamashita & Reika Saiki defeated Nodoka Tenma & Yuki Aino when Saiki pinned Aino with the Jackhammer (12:08).

———————————————————————–

DDT “DRAMATIC AKASONAE! 2019”, 13/01/2019
Osaka Hirano Community Hall
302 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Antonio Honda & Jason Kincaid defeated Tetsuya Endo & Nobuhiro Shimatani when Kincaid pinned Shimatani with the Philosopher’s Stomp (10:10).
2. Toru Owashi, Makoto Oishi & Keisuke Okuda defeated Akito, Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Mizuki Watase when Okuda pinned Watase with the PK (13:10).
3. Naniwa 3 Big Single Match: Mad Paulie defeated Yuki Iino with the Reverse Splash (8:37).
4. Naniwa 3 Big Single Match: Maku Donaruto (w/ Phoenix Haru) defeated Kazuki Hirata with the Swanton Bomb (10:31).
5. Naniwa 3 Big Single Match: Konosuke Takeshita Vs Yuni ended in a Double Countout (3:51).
5a. Rematch: Konosuke Takeshita defeated Yuni with a Hurricanrana Cutback (8:56).
6. Masahiro Takanashi & Sammy Guevara defeated Kazusada Higuchi & Kota Umeda when Guevara pinned Umeda with a Running Knee to the back of the head (12:07).
7. Tomorrow Is Good! Osaka Specialty Special Tag Match: Daisuke Sasaki & Soma Takao defeated HARASHIMA & Yuki Ueno when Sasaki submitted Ueno with the Cross Facelock (18:57).
8. Special Single Match: MAO defeated Mike Bailey with a Jackknife Pin (15:30).

———————————————————————–

DDT “DRAMATIC ROKUMONSEN! 2019”, 14/01/2019
Osaka Hirano Community Hall
262 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Kota Umeda defeated Nobuhiro Shimatani with the Umeda Driver (7:02).
2. New Year’s Special Rumble: Kazusada Higuchi defeated Maku Donaruto (w/ Phoenix Haru) with a Crucifix Pin (14:10).
Order Of Elimination: Keisuke Okuda, Toru Owashi, Yuni & Kikutaro & Antonio Honda, Maku Donaruto.
3. Mike Bailey, MAO & Veda Scott defeated Makoto Oishi, Kazuki Hirata & Mizuki Watase when Bailey pinned Hirata with a Buzzsaw Kick (10:15).
4. Soma Takao defeated Yuki Ueno with the Gin And Tonic (11:56).
5. Masahiro Takanashi defeated Sammy Guevara by Countout (9:12).
6. Humanity Is A Game Blooming In The Big Ring Of Naniwa! Osaka Specialty Special Single Match: HARASHIMA defeated Jason Kincaid with the Somato (11:41).
7. DAMNATION Vs ALL OUT!: Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie defeated Konosuke Takeshita, Akito & Yuki Iino when Endo pinned Iino with the Shooting Star Press (16:31).

———————————————————————–

DDT “DRAMATIC SHIN-YURISEE 2019”, 17/01/2019
Kanagawa Shin-Yurigaoka 21 Hall
102 Fans

1. Masahiro Takanashi & Tomomitsu Matsunaga defeated MAO & Gota Ihashi when Takanashi pinned Ihashi with an Oklahoma Roll (8:20).
2. Antonio Honda & Jason Kincaid defeated Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata when Kincaid pinned Hirata with the Philosopher’s Stomp (10:26).
3. Kazusada Higuchi, Kota Umeda & Makoto Oishi defeated Soma Takao, Tetsuya Endo & Nobuhiro Shimatani when Umeda pinned Shimatani with the Umeda Driver (9:25).
4. Special Single Match: Asuka defeated Yuki Ueno with the Moonsault (10:29).
5. Number One In DDT Handsome King Decision Battle:HARASHIMA defeated Mizuki Watase with the Somato (12:17).
6. KAWASAKI Shin-yuri Special 6-Man Tag Match: Konosuke Takeshita, Akito & Yuki Iino defeated Daisuke Sasaki, Mad Paulie & Hiroshi Yamato when Yamashita pinned Paulie with the Fable (19:16).

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “TOKYO JOSHI X BELLE EPOQUE BEAUTY COLLEGE BOX OFFICE – I WANT TO BECOME BEAUTIFUL, I WANT TO BE POPULAR”, 19/01/2019
Tokyo Belle Epoque Beauty College Event Hall
215 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Maki Itoh defeated Pom Harajuku with the Itoh Special (9:11).
2. 3 Way Match: Nodoka Tenma defeated Pinano Pipipipi and Haruna Neko when Tenma pinned Neko with the Killswitch (8:17).
3. Yuki Kamifuku defeated Himawari Unagi with the Fame Asser (5:20).
4. Natsumi Maki & Hikari Noa defeated Shoko Nakajima & Mina Shirakawa when Maki pinned Shirakawa with the Backlash (11:33).
5. Reika Saiki & Marika Kobashi defeated Yuka Sakazaki & Yuki Aino when Kobashi pinned Aino with a Running Bulldog Headlock (12:34).
6. Miyu Yamashita, Miu Watanabe & Raku defeated Mizuki, Yuna Manase & YUMI when Yamashita pinned YUMI with the Attitude Adjustment (13:01).

———————————————————————–

DDT “DDT STILL DOES NOT KNOW GUNMA 2019”, 19/01/2019
Gunma Yamada Green Dome Maebashi Sub Event Area
126 Fans

1. Mizuke Watase defeated Nobuhiro Shimatani with the Backdrop (9:19).
2. Toru Owashi, Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Nobuhiro Shimatani (w/ Danshoku Dieno) defeated Kazuki Hirata, MAO & Mizuki Watase when Shimatani pinned Hirata with a Miracle One Shot Cradle Cutback (12:09).
3. DDT Megaton Class 3 Way Match: Mad Paulie defeated Kazusada Higuchi and Yuki Iino when Paulie pinned Iino with the Reverse Splash (9:27).
4. Masahiro Takanashi defeated Jason Kincaid with a School Boy (12:05).
5. HARASHIMA & Yuki Ueno defeated Keisuke Okuda & Makoto Oishi when HARASHIMA pinned Oishi with the Somato (12:52).
6. The Mountain Of Akagi Is Also Available This Evening! Maebashi Specialty Tag Match: Daisuke Sasaki, Soma Takao & Tetsuya Endo defeated Konosuke Takeshita, Akito & Kota Umeda when Endo pinned Umeda with a Swandive Firebird Splash (18:58).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “BASARA 86 ~SEKIDOSEIZAN~”, 20/01/2019
Chiba Blue Field
125 Fans

1. Takumi Tsukamoto & Yuta Suzuki defeated Daiki Shimomura & Minoru Fujita when Tsukamoto pinned Shimomura with the Zudon (8:41).
2. Isami Kodaka & Ryuichi Sekine defeated Masato Kamino & Yasu Urano when Kodaka pinned Kamino with the Diving Double Knee Drop (13:10).
3. Sakigake!! Iron Family Vs Best Stretchmen: FUMA, Yusuke Kubo & Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi defeated Best Stretchman V3, Best Stretchman Amazon & Stretchman Man when Hiroshi submitted V3 with a Scorpion Lock (12:44).
4. Usamin Chief Vs Muscle Monster! Special Single Match: Yuji Hino defeated SAGAT with the Fucking Bomb (13:22).
5. Fuminori Abe & Takato Nakano defeated Ryota Nakatsu & Akiyori Takizawa when Abe pinned Nakatsu with an Omoplata Clutch (22:18).

———————————————————————–

DDT “SAUNA PRO WRESTLING 2019 ~SHINYA AOKI VS KEISUKE OKUDA~”, 23/01/2019
Tokyo Corona Winter Sauna Shimokitazawa
0 Fans

1. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Shinya Aoki defeated Keisuke Okuda with a Sleeper Hold inside the Cool Bath (3:51).

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “TOKYO JOSHI 2019 WINTER ~HIGH SCORE~”, 26/01/2019
Tokyo Itabashi Green Hall
260 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Haruna Neko defeated Pom Harajuku with the Codebreaker (4:48).
2. Yuna Manase & Pinano Pipipipi defeated Maki Itoh & Raku when Manase pinned Raku with the Neck Screw Hold (9:13).
3. Mizuki defeated Mina Shirakawa with the Facelock (8:24).
4. Yuka Sakazaki defeated YUMI with an Omplata (8:14).
5. TOKYO Princess Tag Team Titles Next Challengers Decision Match: Reika Saiki & Marika Kobashi defeated Natsumi Maki & Hikari Noa when Kobashi submitted Noa with a Front Necklock (13:47).
6. Shoko Nakajima, Nodoka Tenma & Yuki Aino defeated Miyu Yamashita, Yuki Kamifuku & Miu Watanabe when Tenma pinned Watanabe with the Killswitch (11:22).

———————————————————————–

GANBARE☆WRESTLING “IF…2019”, 26/01/2019
Tokyo Itabashi Green Hall
190 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Shuhei Washida 1st Anniversary, Show It! The Meaning Of Growing Out!: Hiroshi Yamato & Mitomi Masayuki defeated Takashi Okada & Shuhei Washida when Masayuki submitted Washida with a Cobra Twist (11:31).
2. Iwasaki, Learn From The Master Of The Momota Family: Mitsuo Momota, Chikara & Kouki Iwasaki defeated Ken Ohka, Nobuhiro Tsurumaki & Naoshi Sano when Chikara pinned Sano with the Sabre Chop (12:53).
3. Bathe In The End Of Mr. Wrestling! Women’s Obsession!: Minoru Fujita defeated Moeka Haruhi with a Spear (14:26).
4. Ganbare☆Wrestling Vs Sento Minzoku In Itabashi ~ Texas Tornado Singapore Cane 6-Man Tag Match: Isami Kodaka, Ryuichi Sekine & Daiki Shimomura defeated Keisuke Ishii, Yumehito Imanari & Baliyan Akki when Shimomura pinned Akki with the Swanton Bomb (15:25).
5. Independent World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Shuichiro Katsumura (c) defeated Shota with the Ninja Choke (31:01).
*V1 for Shuichiro Katsumura.

———————————————————————–

DDT “SWEET DREAMS! 2019”, 27/01/2019
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1,040 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Akito & Space Monkey defeated Antonio Honda & Jason Kincaid when Monkey pinned Honda with the Tail Whip (10:07).
2. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title – Battle Royal: Asuka defeated Chinsuke Nakamura (c), Toru Owashi, Kazuki Hirata, Kazusada Higuchi, Keisuke Okuda, Yuki Iino and Kikutaro (9:53).
2a. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Kikutaro eliminated Chinsuke Nakamura (c) after a Big Boot from Toru Owashi (0:04).
*Kikutaro becomes the 1,346th champion.
2b. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Kazuki Hirata eliminated Kikutaro (c) with a School Boy (4:16).
*Kazuki Hirata becomes the 1,347th champion.
2c. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Asuka, Keisuke Okuda & Kazuki Hirata (c) eliminated Toru Owashi, Kazusada Higuchi & Yuki Iino by Ring Out (6:32).
*V1 for Kazuki Hirata.
2d. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Asuka & Kazuki Hirata (c) eliminated Keisuke Okuda with a Roll Up (7:40).
*V2 for Kazuki Hirata.
2e. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Asuka eliminated Kazuki Hirata (c) with the Moonsault (9:53).
*Asuka becomes the 1,348th champion.
3. Heisei’s Last Grudge Match Check: Yukio Sakaguchi defeated El Lindaman with the God’s Right Knee (8:42).
4. Soma Takao, Tetsuya Endo, Mad Paulie & Takumi Iroha defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Makoto Oishi, Mizuki Watase & Yuki Ueno when Takao pinned Oishi with the Gin And Tonic (11:22).
5. Special 3 Way Match: Masahiro Takanashi defeated MAO and CIMA when Takanashi pinned MAO with the Laphroaig (10:41).
6. Kota Umeda “Mad Dog” 7 Match Series – Final Match: Shuji Ishikawa defeated Kota Umeda with the Splash Mountain (13:02).
7. Special Tag Match: Daisuke Sasaki & HARASHIMA defeated Konosuke Takeshita & Shinya Aoki when Sasaki submitted Takeshita with the Crossover Facelock (22:43).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “BASARA 87 ~BANQUET~”, 29/01/2019
Shin-Kiba 1st RING
250 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Ryuichi Sekine & Daiki Shimomura defeated Masato Kamino & Yasu Urano when Sekine submitted Kamino with the Let’s Combine (9:16).
2. Yusuke Kubo & SAGAT defeated Takato Nakano & Jun Masaoka by Disqualification when Masaoka unmasked Kubo (7:54).
3. Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi, Trans-Am ★ Ryuji & Gouma Ryu defeated Best Stretchman V3, Best Stretchman Amazon & Stretchman Man when Hiroshi submitted V3 with a Scorpion Lock (8:53).
4. Steel Can Hardcore Death Match: Takumi Tsukamoto defeated FUMA with the Running Zudon (13:03).
5. Sento Minzoku Vs Sparky!: Isami Kodaka & Minoru Fujita defeated Naoki Tanizaki & Akiyori Takizawa when Kodaka pinned Takizawa with a Cradle (12:19).
6. Union MAX Title: Ryota Nakatsu (c) defeated Fuminori Abe with the V Slider (16:57).
*V3 for Ryota Nakatsu.

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “TOKYO JOSHI 2019 WINTER ~HIGH SCORE~”, 02/02/2019
Tokyo Itabashi Green Hall
250 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Shoko Nakajima defeated Himawari Unagi with the Northern Lights Suplex (8:09).
2. Yuki Kamifuku defeated Pom Harajuku with the Fame Asser (6:45).
3. Yuna Manase defeated YUMI with the Neck Screw Hold (6:31).
4. Natsumi Maki & Hikari Noa defeated Maki Itoh & Raku when Maki pinned Raku with the Backlash (12:50).
5. Yuka Sakazaki, Mizuki & Pinano Pipipipi defeated Reika Saiki, Marika Kobashi & Mina Shirakawa when Mizuki pinned Kobashi with the Cutie Special (11:52).
6. Nodoka Tenma & Yuki Aino defeated Miyu Yamashita & Miu Watanabe when Tenma pinned Yamashita with the Killswitch (11:41).

———————————————————————–

DDT “ORETACHI, DDT! 2019”, 02/02/2019
Tokyo Itabashi Green Hall
210 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Kazusada Higuchi & Tomomitsu Matsunaga defeated Toru Owashi & Mizuki Watase when Higuchi submitted Watase with the Canadian Backbreaker (11:39).
2. 4 Way Match: Soma Takao defeated Masahiro Takanashi, Makoto Oishi and Asuka when Takao pinned Oishi with the Official Endless Waltz (8:24).
3. Space Monkey defeated Kazuki Hirata wit the Tail Whip (7:41).
4. HARASHIMA & Kota Umeda defeated Jason Kincaid & Antonio Honda when HARASHIMA pinned Honda with the Somato (11:38).
5. MAO defeated Yukio Sakaguchi with a Cradle (8:46).
6. Naomi Yoshimura defeated Yuki Ueno with the Throwaway Power Bomb (14:22).
7. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles: Konosuke Takeshita, Akito & Yuki Iino (c) defeated Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie when Takeshita pinned Sasaki with the Fable (22:23).
*V1 for ALL OUT.

———————————————————————–

DDT “WRESTLING OKEHAZAMA 2019”, 03/02/2019
Nagoya City Mid-Sports Center
226 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Kota Umeda defeated Mizuki Watase with the PK (10:25).
2. 3 Way Match: Tetsuya Endo defeated Naomi Yoshimura and Kazuki Hirata when Endo pinned Hirata with the Swandive Firebird Splash (6:22).
3. Keisuke Okuda & Makoto Oishi defeated Toru Owashi & Antonio Honda when Oishi pinned Honda with a Cradle (9:57).
4. MAO & Jason Kincaid defeated Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi when MAO pinned Takanashi with a Jackknife Pin (12:38).
5. DISASTER BOX Vs Ganbare☆Wrestling: Keisuke Ishii & Kouki Iwasaki defeated HARASHIMA & Yuki Ueno when Ishii pinned Ueno with the High Angle Double Arm DDT (12:13).
6. Nagoya Specialty! Where Are You Single Match: Kazusada Higuchi defeated Yuki Iino with the Doctor Bomb (13:37).
7. DAMNATION Vs ALL OUT!: Konosuke Takeshita, Akito & Space Monkey defeated Daisuke Sasaki, Soma Takao & Mad Paulie when Akito submitted Paulie with the Perfect Figure Four Leg Lock (19:38).

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO WRESTLE PETER PAN 2019 ~FREE BOX OFFICE SIMULATION SPECIAL~”, 06/02/2019
Shin-Kiba 1st RING
352 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Jason Kincaid & Naomi Yoshimura defeated Akito & Space Monkey when Kincaid pinned Monkey with the Philosopher’s Stomp (8:43).
2. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title – 4 Way Match: Asuka (c) defeated Mad Paulie, Kazuki Hirata and Saki Akai when Asuka pinned Hirata with the Moonsault (4:46).
*V? for Asuka.
3. Toru Owashi & Yuki Ueno defeated Kazusada Higuchi & Antonio Honda when Owashi pinned Owashi with La Magistral (10:26).
4. Sanshiro Takagi defeated Soma Takao by Disqualification when Takao attacked the referee (7:43).
5. HARASHIMA & Yukio Sakaguchi defeated Kota Umeda & Makoto Oishi when HARASHIMA pinned Umeda with the Somato (12:42).
6. Masahiro Takanashi defeated MAO with the Takatonic (16:17).
7. DAMNATION Vs ALL OUT!: Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo defeated Konosuke Takeshita & Yuki Iino when Sasaki pinned Iino with a Diving Elbow Drop (19:45).

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “TOKYO JOSHI 2019 WINTER ~HIGH SCORE~”, 10/02/2019
Tokyo Seijo Hall
200 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. YUMI defeated Pom Harajuku with the Full Nelson Buster (5:31).
2. Maki Itoh, Yuna Manase & Pinano Pipipipi defeated Yuka Sakazaki, Haruna Neko & Himawari Unagi when Itoh submitted Neko with the Itoh Special (11:12).
3. Shoko Nakajima & Natsumi Maki defeated Yuki Kamifuku & Mina Shirakawa when Maki pinned Kamifuku with the Backlash (12:04).
4. Yuki Aino defeated Hyper Misao with a Reverse DDT (9:18).
5. Reika Saiki & Marika Kobashi defeated Mizuki & Raku when Saiki submitted Raku with the Tower Bridge (10:25).
6. Nodoka Tenma defeated Miu Watanabe with the Killswitch (10:26).
7. Miyu Yamashita defeated Hikari Noa with the Attitude Adjustment (8:57).

———————————————————————–

DDT “KEISUKE OKUDA TRIUMPH! DRAMATIC ISEMAIRI! 2019”, 10/02/2019
Mie Boat Race Tsu Dome
321 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Soma Takao defeated Mizuki Watase with the Gin And Tonic (10:28).
2. Sanshiro Takagi & Saki Akai defeated Makoto Oishi & Kazuki Hirata when Akai pinned Hirata with a Modified Reverse Strike (8:08).
3. Akito defeated Akira Jo with the Scorpion Lock (7:13).
4. Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi defeated MAO & Yuki Ueno when Sakaguchi pinned Ueno with the God’s Right Knee (12:40).
5. DISASTER BOX Vs Gon Gift!: HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi defeated Jason Kincaid & Antonio Honda when HARASHIMA pinned Honda with the Somato (12:35).
6. DAMNATION Vs ALL OUT!: Konosuke Takeshita, Yuki Iino & Space Monkey defeated Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie when Takeshita pinned Paulie with the Fable (17:55).
7. Keisuke Okuda Local Triumph! Tsu Specialty Special Tag Match:Keisuke Okuda & Naomi Yoshimura defeated Kazusada Higuchi & Kota Umeda when Okuda pinned Umeda with a German Suplex (16:24).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “BASARA 88 ~LIKE A ROSE~”, 10/02/2019
Tokyo Seijo Hall
178 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Takumi Tsukamoto, Yasu Urano & Jun Masaoka defeated Fuminori Abe, Takato Nakano & Masato Kamino when Masaoka pinned Nakano with a Thrust Kick (13:13).
2. Sakigake!! Iron Family Vs Best Stretchmen Full Scale Single Match: Stretchman Man defeated SAGAT with the Cancun Tornado (8:41).
3. Sakigake!! Iron Family Vs Best Stretchmen Full Scale Single Match: FUMA defeated Best Stretchman Amazon with the Iron Maiden (9:42).
4. Sakigake!! Iron Family Vs Best Stretchmen Full Scale Single Match: Best Stretchman V3 defeated Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi with an Axe Bomber (11:01).
5. Yusuke Kubo defeated Ryuichi Sekine with the Modified Metal Roll (13:23).
6. Sparky Vs Sento Minzoku!: Ryota Nakatsu & Akiyori Takizawa defeated Isami Kodaka & Daiki Shimomura when Nakatsu pinned Shimomura with the V Slider (17:55).

———————————————————————–

MUSCLE “MUSCLE MANIA 2019 IN RYOGOKU ~ OUR SECOND CAREER”, 16/02/2019
Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
4,115 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Pedro Takaishi Retirement Match: Pedro Takaishi, Choun-Shiryu & Great Kojika defeated Yasu Urano, Makoto Oishi & Ken Ohka when Kojika pinned Oishi with the Nodowa Otoshi (10:30).
1a. Pedro Takaishi Retirement Match: Shinya Aoki defeated Pedro Takaishi with a Sleeper Hold (8:44).
2. Junretsu New Member Audition 2019 Time Difference Battle Royal: Andreza Giant Panda defeated Kazuyoshi Sakai with the Andreza Press (26:23).
Order Of Elimination: Gorgeous Matsuno, Yuki Ueno, Ken Ohka, Yukio Sakaguchi, Konosuke Takeshita, Makoto Oishi, Saki Akai, Kazusada Higuchi, Antonio Honda, Akito, Tetsu Watanabe, Choun-Shiryu and Kazuyoshi Sakai.
3. Captain’s Fall Anal Explosion Time Difference Web News Posting Tag Death Match: Danshoku Dieno & Ryota Yamazato defeated Muscle Sakai & Kurochan when Dieno pinned Sakai with the Danshoku Driver (16:14).
4. Antonio Honda Vs DJ Nira ended in a Double TKO (23:50).

———————————————————————–

DDT “JUDGEMENT 2019 ~DDT RAISING AN ARMY 22ND ANNIVERSARY~”, 17/02/2019
Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
4,177 Fans – No Vacancy

0. Pro Wrestling BASARA Offer Match: Ryuichi Sekine & Daiki Shimomura defeated Takato Nakano & Masato Kamino when Sekine submitted Nakano with the Let’s Combine (6:14).
0. Tokyo Joshi Pro Offer Match: Yuna Manase, Nodoka Tenma & Yuki Aino defeated Natsumi Maki, Hikari Noa & Miu Watanabe when Tenma pinned Noa with the Killswitch (11:49).
1. Shunma Katsumata Return Match: Shunma Katsumata, Yuki Ueno & Space Monkey defeated Antonio Honda, Jason Kincaid & Naomi Yoshimura when Ueno pinned Yoshimura with a Frankensteiner (12:55).
2. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title – Time Difference Battle Royal: Saki Akai defeated Asuka (c), Super Sasadango Machine, Makoto Oishi, Keisuke Okuda, Kazuki Hirata, Tomomitsu Matsunaga, Gorgeous Matsuno, Hoshitango, Gota Ihashi, Yuni, Yasu Urano, El Lindaman, Scorpio X2, Yuka Sakazaki, Mina Shirakawa, Chinsuke Nakamura and Maku Donaruto (20:23).
2a. Makoto Oishi eliminated Yuri with a Hurricanrana Cutback (2:14).
2b. Hoshitango eliminated Gota Ihashi and Tomomitsu Matsunaga with a Body Press (3:28).
2c. Makoto Oishi eliminated Super Sasadango Machine by Ring Out (4:25).
2d. El Lindaman eliminated Hoshitango by Ring Out (5:18).
2e. Everyone eliminated Scorpio X2 by Ring Out (5:25).
2f. Makoto Oishi eliminated Keisuke Okuda by Ring Out (6:40).
2g. Maku Donaruto eliminated Makoto Oishi with the McShake Bomb (10:17).
2h. Yasu Urano eliminated Maku Donaruto and Gorgeous Matsuno by Ring Out (12:00).
2i. Yuka Sakazaki eliminated Mina Shirakawa with the Koromogawa (12:52).
2j. Chinsuke Nakamura eliminated El Lindaman by Ring Out (14:51).
2k. Asuka (c) eliminated Yasu Urano by Ring Out (15:39).
*V? for Asuka.
2l. Asuka (c) eliminated Chinsuke Nakamura with a School Boy (18:82).
*V? for Asuka.
2m. Saki Akai eliminated Yuka Sakazaki by Ring Out (19:03).
2n. Kazuki Hirata eliminated Asuka (c) with the Miracle One Shot Cradle (19:30).
*Kazuki Hirata becomes the 1,349th champion.
2o. Saki Akai eliminated Kazki Hirata (c) with the Quetzalcoatl (20:23).
*Saki Akai becomes the 1,350th champion.
3. Taiho Koki’s Grandson Yukio Naya Ryogoku Kokugikan First Participation!: Go Shiozaki, Kazusada Higuchi & Yukio Naya defeated Daisuke Sekimoto, Toru Owashi & Yuki Iino when Higuchi pinned Iino with the Doctor Bomb (13:09).
4. Special Single Match: T-Hawk defeated Akito with the Night Ride (13:50).
5. Danshoku Dieno Produce Yuru-chara “Pokotan” Debut Match:Keisuke Ishii, Kota Umeda & Mizuki Watase defeated Danshoku Dieno, Pokotan & KUDO when Ishii pinned Pokotan with the igh Angle Double Arm DDT (11:28).
6. Special Hardcore 6-Person Tag Match: Soma Takao, Mad Paulie & Takumi Iroha defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Chigusa Nagayo & Ryuji Ito when Takao pinned Takagi with the Diving Foot Stomp from the Ladder (19:54).
7. KO-D Tag Team Titles – 3 Way Match: Mike Bailey & MAO (c) defeated Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi and CIMA & Seiki Yoshioka when MAO pinned Takanashi with the Cannonball 450 (13:06).
*V3 for The Moonlight Express.
8. DDT Extreme Title – Souken Holdings Presents – Each Other’s Pride Rules: HARASHIMA defeated Shinya Aoki (c) with the Somato (12:11).
*Shinya Aoki fails in V2. HARASHIMA becomes the 43rd DDT Extreme Champion!
9. Dramatic Dream Match: Naomichi Marufuji defeated Tetsuya Endo with the Pole Shift Emerald Flowsion (18:08).
10. KO-D Openweight Title – RAGE Presents: Konosuke Takeshita defeated Daisuke Sasaki (c) with the Cross-Arm German Suplex (32:08).
*Daisuke Sasaki fails in V2. Konosuke Takeshita becomes the 69th KO-D Openweight Champion!

———————————————————————–

GANBARE☆WRESTLING “DON’T STOP ME NOW 2019”, 21/02/2019
Shin-Kiba 1st RING
151 Fans

1. Kicking The Soul: Hiroshi Yamato & Nobuhiko Tsurumaki defeated Kouki Iwasaki & Shuhei Washida when Yamato pinned Washida with a Fisherman Suplex (11:50).
2. Ganpro Special Dream Match!: Naoshi Sano defeated Chikara by Referee Stoppage (8:46).
3. There Are Evil Spaces In the Middle Of Ganjo!: Moeka Haruhi Vs Andras Miyagi ended in a Double Countout (2:15).
3a. Rematch: Moeka Haruhi Vs Andras Miyagi ended in a Double Countout (9:21).
4. Are You In A Wrestling Textbook? Yumehito Imanari’s Believe S-Road: Shinjiro Otani defeated Yumehito Imanari with the Spiral Bomb (15:10).
5. Ganbare☆Wrestling Vs Sento Minzoku ~Fate Reunion! Ohka & Isami!~: Ken Ohka, Shuichiro Katsumura & Shota defeated Isami Kodaka, Ryuichi Sekine & Daiki Shimomura when Ohka pinned Shimomura with the Vertical Drop Brainbuster (15:06).
6. Ganbare☆Wrestling Vs Sento Minzoku ~Fort Of Ganpro~: Minoru Fujita defeated Keisuke Ishii with the Samson Clutch (17:07).

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “BE UPDATED TO THE FUTURE, THE FUTURE, THE FUTURE”, 23/02/2019
Shinjuku FACE
507 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Yuki Kamifuku & Pinano Pipipipi defeated Yuki Aino & Raku when Pinano pinned Raku with a School Boy (7:20).
2. 2 Vs 3 Handicap Match: Yuna Manase & Hikari Noa defeated Haruna Neko, Pom Harajuku & YUMI when Manase pinned Harajuku with the Suzuki Dynamic (8:45).
3. Mahiro Kiryu Debut Match: Shoko Nakajima & Mina Shirakawa defeated Himawari Unagi & Mahiro Kiryu when Nakajima pinned Kiryu with the Northern Lights Suplex (11:35).
4. Rika Tatsumi Return Battle: Rika Tatsumi defeated Hyper Misao with the Torso Dragon Sleeper (13:10).
5. Maki Itoh defeated Natsumi Maki with the Backlash Cutback (8:44).
6. Sakisama defeated Miu Watanabe with the Academy Award (10:50).
7. TOKYO Princess Tag Team Titles: Yuka Sakazaki & Mizuki (c) defeated Reika Saiki & Marika Kobashi when Mizuki pinned Kobashi with the Diving Foot Stomp (14:34).
*V4 for The Magical Sugar Rabbits.
8. TOKYO Princess Of Princess Title: Miyu Yamashita (c) defeated Nodoka Tenma with the Crash Rabbit Heat (11:57).
*V8 for Miyu Yamashita.

———————————————————————–

DDT “DRAMATIC 2019 FEBRUARY SPECIAL”, 23/02/2019
Shinjuku FACE
351 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Jason Kincaid & Antonio Honda defeated Toru Owashi & Space Monkey when Kincid pinned Monkey with a Piledriver (9:14).
2. Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi defeated Keisuke Okuda & Gota Ihashi when Sakaguchi pinned Ihashi with the God’s Right Knee (7:49).
3. Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere 4 Way Match: Makoto Oishi defeated Shunma Katsumata, Kazuki Hitata and Asuka when Oishi pinned Katsumata with a Modern Times (7:12).
*Makoto Oishi wins the Blue Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Gauntlet.
4. Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Single Match: Yuki Iino defeated Kota Umeda with the Spear (10:58).
*Yuki Iino wins the Yellow Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Gauntlet.
5. Mike Bailey, MAO & Mizuki Watase defeated Daisuke Sasaki, Soma Takao & Mad Paulie when MAO pinned Sasaki with the Michinoku Driver I (16:47).
6. Konosuke Takeshita & Akito Vs Yuki Ueno & Naomi Yoshimura ended in a Time Limit Draw (30:00).
7. Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere 3 Way Match – Over The Top Rope Rules: Tetsuya Endo defeated HARASHIMA and Kazusada Higuchi (18:33).
7a. Tetsuya Endo eliminated HARASHIMA by Ring Out (13:08).
7b. Tetsuya Endo eliminated Kazusada Higuchi with the Shooting Star Press (18:33).
*Tetsuya Endo wins the Red Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Gauntlet.

———————————————————————–

DDT “ALL RIGHT IN IBARAKI 2019”, 24/02/2019
Ibaraki Kasumigaura Cultural Sports Center
144 Fans

1. Northern Hemisphere Ikemen No. 1 Decision Battle: Mike Bailey defeated Mizuki Watase with a Left High Kick (9:09).
2. Toru Owashi & Naomi Yoshimura defeated Jason Kincaid & Antonio Honda when Owashi pinned Honda with La Magistral Cradle (12:07).
3. HARASHIMA, Kazuki Hirata & Yuki Uemo defeated MAO, Shunma Katsumata & Space Monkey when Hirata pinned Monkey with the Miracle One Shot Cradle (9:01).
4. Soma Takao, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie defeated Tomomitsu Matsunaga, Kota Umeda & Keisuke Okuda when Takao pinned Matsunaga with the Official Endless Waltz (13:26).
5. Everyone’s Makorin Is 40 Years Old! Kasumigaura Specialty Special Single Match: Makoto Oishi defeated Daisuke Sasaki with the Grand Cross 200 (13:31).
6. Konosuke Takeshita, Akito & Yuki Iino defeated Yukio Sakaguchi, Masahiro Takanashi & Kazusada Higuchi when Akito submitted Takanashi with the Perfect Figure F4 Leg Lock (21:43).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “BASARA 89 ~THREE ARROWS~”, 24/02/2019
Hiroshima Industry Center West Exhibition Hall
301 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Sparky Vs Sento Minzoku!! Full Confrontation Single Match:Daiki Shimomura defeated Akiyori Takizawa with the Orange Sunset (7:45).
2. Kenshin Chikano defeated Takato Nakano with the Sliding Leg Lariat (6:53).
3. Best Stretchman V3, Best Stretchman Amazon & Stretchman Man defeated Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi, SAGAT & Rey Paloma when V3 pinned SAGAT after the Double Stretch Kick (7:21).
4. Devil Magician & Yuya Susumu defeated Fuminori Abe & Masato Kamino when Susumu pinned Kamino with the Front Crash (8:54).
5. Steel Can Hardcore Tag Match: Takumi Tsukamoto & Yasu Urano defeated FUMA & Yusuke Kubo when Tsukamoto pinned Kubo with the Zudon (17:54).
6. Sparky Vs Sento Minzoku!! Full Confrontation Tag Match: Ryota Nakatsu & Naoki Tanizaki defeated Isami Kodaka & Ryuichi Sekine when Tanizaki pinned Sekine after the Merged Implant Bomb (16:08).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “BASARA 90 ~BANQUET~”, 26/02/2019
Shin-Kiba 1st RING
214 Fans

1. Ryuichi Sekine defeated Masato Kamino with the Let’s Combine (6:16).
2. Turnabout Pro Wrestling Trial: Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi defeated Gouma Ryu and Banana Senga when Hiroshi submitted Senga with the Scorpion Deathlock (4:07).
3. FUMA, SAGAT & Trans-Am ★ Ryuji defeated Takumi Tsukamoto, Takato Nakano & Yasu Urano when FUMA pinned Nakano with the Heavy Metal Anthem (10:20).
4. Yusuke Kubo defeated Jun Masaoka with the Wrist Clutch Goro Suplex (11:21).
5. Aiseki Tag Vs Stretchmen!: Fuminori Abe & Ikuto Hidaka defeated Best Stretchman V3 & Best Stretchman Amazon when Hidaka submitted V3 with the Shawn Capture (11:24).
6. Sparky Vs Sento Minzoku!: Isami Kodaka, Minoru Fujita & Daiki Shimomura defeated Ryota Nakatsu, Naoki Tanizaki & Akiyori Takizara when Kodaka pinned Nakatsu with the Isamuashi Zan (14:16).

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “SPRING TOUR ’19 ~ READY SET, GO!”, 02/03/2019
Osaka Okinawa Hall
223 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Rika Tatsumi defeated Himawari Unagi with the Dragon Twist Of Fate (7:07).
2. Shoko Nakajima, Haruna Neko & Mahiro Kiryu defeated Natsumi Maki, Pinano Pipipipi & Pom Harajuku when Nakajima pinned Harajuku with the Northern Lights Suplex (8:39).
3. Yuna Manase & Yuki Kamifuku defeated Nodoka Tenma & Yuki Aino when Kamifuku pinned Aino with the Fame Asser (10:28).
4. Marika Kobashi & Mina Shirakawa defeated Maki Itoh & Raku when Kobashi submitted Raku with the Front Neck Lock (13:09).
5. Mizuki defeated YUMI with the Cutie Special (8:24).
6. Yuka Sakazaki & Miu Watanabe defeated Miyu Yamashita & Hikari Noa when Sakazaki pinned Noa with the Magical Magical Girl Splash (11:55).

———————————————————————–

DDT “OSAKA 24 DISTRICT TOUR ~TAISHO WARD~”, 02/03/2019
Osaka Okinawa Hall
201 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata defeated Makoto Oishi & Yuni when Hirata pinned Oishi after an Inverted Hurricanrana from Yuni (8:13).
*Kazuki Hirata wins Makoto Oishi’s Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Gauntlet.
2. Yukio Sakaguchi, Masahiro Takanashi & Kazusada Higuchi defeated Keisuke Okuda, Kota Umeda & Shunma Katsumata when Takanashi pinned Katsumata with (9:17).
3. Bull James defeated Tomomitsu Matsunaga with the Doink Drop (7:57).
4. Gongitsune Vs Yellow Devil In Tokushima!: Antonio Honda Vs Maku Donaruto ended in a No Contest (8:33).
5. Soma Takao, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie defeated MAO, Asuka & Mizuki Watase when Takao pinned Watase with the Gin And Tonic (10:37).
6. As Always I Like It! Osaka Specialty Special Single Match: Mike Bailey defeated Daisuke Sasaki with the Flamingo Driver (15:41).
7. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles: Konosuke Takeshita, Akito & Yuki Iino (c) defeated HARASHIMA, Yuki Ueno & Naomi Yoshimura when Takeshita pinned Ueno with a Crushed Casadora (23:47).
*V2 for ALL OUT.

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “TJPW FAN CLUB BOX OFFICE – PURE TOKYO JOSHI PRO WRESTLING 2”, 03/03/2019
Saitama Warabi Wrestle Battlehouse
80 Fans

1. Yuna Manase defeated Mahiro Kiryu with the Oppai Ye (7:01).
2. 1 Vs 3 Handicap Match: Haruna Neko, Pom Harajuku & Himawari Unagi defeated Rika Tatsumi when Neko pinned Tatsumi with a School Boy (9:21).
3. Mil Nodocaras & Yuki Caras defeated Xiao Long Bao & Pippie Chan when Nodocaras pinned Chan (9:13).
4. Tokyo Joshi Pro Pretty Much Match: Yuka Sakazaki (1) Vs Mizuki (1) ended in a Time Limit Draw (10:00).
5. Miyu Yamashita, Hikari Noa & Raku defeated Marika Kobashi, Miu Watanabe & YUMI when Yamashita pinned YUMI with the Attitude Adjustment (11:51).

———————————————————————–

DDT “THREE DREAMS 2019”, 03/03/2019
Hiroshima Aster Plaza Multipurpose Hall
214 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Raw Oysters, Grilled Oysters, Steamed Oysters 3 Way Match:Yoshihiko defeated Antonio Honda and Kazuki Hirata when Yoshihiko pinned Hirata after the Miracle Ecstasy from Makoto Oishi (11:00).
*Yoshihiko wins Kazuki Hirata’s Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Gauntlet.
2. Asuka, Kenshin Chikano & Lowther defeated Yukio Sakaguchi, Masahiro Takanashi & Rey Paloma when Asuka submitted Paloma with a Cradle (7:36).
3. Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie defeated Toru Owashi, Yuki Ueno & Naomi Yoshimura when Endo submitted Ueno with the Modified Yurikamome Hold (11:41).
4. HARASHIMA & Takeshi Okada defeated Keisuke Okuda & Makoto Oishi when HARASHIMA pinned Oishi with the Somato (9:22).
5. Kota Umeda defeated Yuki Iino with two PKs (10:21).
*Kota Umeda wins Yuki Iino’s Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Gauntlet.
6. Soma Takao defeated Akito with the Official Endless Waltz (11:10).
7. Hiroshima Specialty! Jingi Naki Special Tag Match: Kazusada Higuchi & Bull James defeated Konosuke Takeshita & Shunma Katsumata when Higuchi pinned Katsumata with the Doctor Bomb (14:40).

———————————————————————–

GANBARE☆WRESTLING “A GURU IS BORN 2019”, 09/03/2019
Kanagawa HEAT-UP Dojo
57 Fans – No Vacancy

1. This Is Ganpro Soul! Pure Blood Mutual Tag Match: Keisuke Ishii & Kouki Iwasaki defeated Shota & Shuhei Washida when Ishii pined Washida with a Double Arm Folded Neck Lock (10:01).
2. Dream Match Showdown! ~Ganpro, HEAT-UP, Katsumura Dojo And PoJo~: Ken Ohka & TAMURA defeated Shuichiro Katsumura & Yumehito Imanari when TAMURA submitted Imanari with the Andre (18:08).
3. Special Battle Royal: Yumehito Imanari defeated Ken Ohka by Ring Out (6:36).
Order Of Elimination: Keisuke Ishii, Kouki Iwasaki, Shuhei Washida, Shuichiro Katsumura, Shota and Ken Ohka.
3a. Rematch: Yumehito Imanari defeated Ken Ohka & TAMURA by Double Ring Out (6:26).
Order Of Elimination: Keisuke Ishii, Shuichiro Katsumura, Kouki Iwasaki, Shuhei Washida, Ken Ohka & TAMURA.

———————————————————————–

DDT “DRAMATIC DOKUGANRYU! 2019”, 10/03/2019
Miyagi Yume Messe West Wing Hall
271 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi defeated Kota Umeda & Mizuki Watase when Sakaguchi submitted Watase with the Modified Cobra Clutch (8:03).
2. Oshu Three Big Single Match: Keisuke Okuda defeated Kazuki Hirata with a School Boy (15:04).
3. Oshu Three Big Single Match: Toru Owashi defeated Makoto Oishi with a School Boy (7:39).
4. Daisuke Sasaki, Soma Takao & Mad Paulie defeated Bull James, Kazusada Higuchi & Antonio Honda when Takao pinned Honda with the Gin And Tonic (10:42).
5. Osaki City Origin MAO Local Triumph! Miyagi Specialty Hardcore Match: MAO & Mike Bailey defeated Sanshiro Takagi & Sendai Bean (Tsuyoshi Kikuchi) when MAO pinned Takagi with the Cannonball 450 through a Plastic Case (16:19).
6. ALL OUT Vs DISASTER BOX: HARASHIMA, Yuki Ueno & Naomi Yoshimura defeated Konosuke Takeshita, Shunma Katsumata & Yuki Iino when HARASHIMA pinned Katsumata with the Somato (12:41).
7. Born In Shiroishi City Tetsuya Endo Local Triumph! – Oshu Three Big Single Match: Tetsuya Endo defeated Akito with the Shooting Star Press (22:46).

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “SPRING TOUR ’19 ~ READY SET, GO!”, 10/03/2019
Nagoya City Robashi Sports Center Kendo Area
256 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Nodoka Tenma defeated Mahiro Kiryu with the WAR Special (7:33).
2. Rika Tatsumi & Pinano Pipipipi defeated Haruna Neko & Pom Harajuku when Tatsumi pinned Neko with a Running Hip Attack (9:19).
3. Maki Itoh defeated Himawari Unagi with the Itoh Special (7:50).
4. Yuna Manase, Yuki Kamifuku & Mina Shirakawa defeated Yuka Sakazaki, Mizuki & YUMI when Manase pinned YUMI with the Suzuki Dynamic (11:04).
5. Sakisama & Misao defeated Yuki Aino & Raku when Misao pinned Raku with the Dies Irae (12:09).
6. Miyu Yamashita, Shoko Nakajima & Marika Kobashi defeated Natsumi Maki, Hikari Noa & Miu Watanabe when Yamashita pinned Noa with the Attitude Adjustment (12:01).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “BASARA 91 ~ITTORYODAN~”, 21/03/2019
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
706 Fans

1. Naoki Tanizaki & Akiyori Takizawa defeated Takato Nakano & Masato Kamino when Takizawa pinned Nakano with the Tilt 3 (8:12).
2. Yasu Urano defeated Daiki Shimomura with the Tombstone Piledriver (8:10).
3. Steel Can Hardcore Match: Takumi Tsukamoto defeated Jun Masaoka with the Zudon onto a Steel Can (8:36).
4. Yokohama Shopping Street 6-Man Tag Team Titles – Hardcore Elimination Match: FUMA, Yusuke Kubo & SAGAT defeated Abdullah Kobayashi, Yoshihisa Uto & Hideki Suzuki (c) (15:12).
4a. SAGAT eliminated Abdullah Kobayashi by Ring Out (3:18).
4b. Hideki Suzuki eliminated FUMA by Ring Out (7:59).
4c. Hideki Suzuki eliminated Yusuke Kubo with a One Handed Backbreaker Hold (10:45).
4d. SAGAT eliminated Yoshihisa Uto with a Super Power Bomb (13:04).
4e. SAGAT eliminated Hideki Suzuki by Ring Out (15:12).
*Abdullah Kobayashi, Yoshihisa Uto & Hideki Suzuki fail in V1. The Iron Family becomes the 29th Yokohama Shopping Street 6-Man Tag Team Champions!
5. Aiseki Tag Vs Sento Minzoku!: Fuminori Abe & Ikuto Hidaka defeated Ryuichi Sekine & Minoru Fujita when Abe submitted Sekine with the Manjigatame (12:14).
6. Yoga Vs Stretch! Final Settlement Match: Best Stretchman V3, Best Stretchman Amazon & Stretchman Man defeated Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi, Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when V3 pinned Hiroshi after the Double Stretch Kick (6:58).
7. Union MAX Title: Ryota Nakatsu (c) defeated Isami Kodaka with the V Slider (17:12).
*V4 for Ryota Nakatsu.

———————————————————————–

DDT “INTO THE FIGHT 2019”, 21/03/2019
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1,433 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

0. Under Match: Shunma Katsumata defeated Mizuki Watase with a Casadora Foot Stomp (5:42).
1. Bull James, Kota Umeda & Naomi Yoshimura defeated Tetsuya Endo, Mad Paulie & Nobuhiro Shimatani when James pinned Shimatani with the Doink Drop (14:49).
2. A Miraculous Ending! Goodbye Michael! Till We Meet Again! – Michael Nakazawa Send-Off Match: Sanshiro Takagi, Masahiro Takanashi, Tomomitsu Matsunaga, Keisuke Okuda & Hiroshi Yamato defeated Michael Nakazawa when Yamato pinned Nakazawa with the Sliding X (0:18).
2a. Rematch: Sanshiro Takagi, Masahiro Takanashi, Tomomitsu Matsunaga, Keisuke Okuda & Hiroshi Yamato defeated Michael Nakazawa when Okuda submitted Nakazawa with the Cross Armbreaker (0:25).
2b. Another Match: Michael Nakazawa, Masahiro Takanashi & Tomomitsu Matsunaga defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Keisuke Okuda & Hiroshi Yamato when Nakazawa pinned Takagi with the Michael Slam (8:50).
3. The Hirata Dance Is The Best! No, It’s The Pro Wrestling Exercise! Special 6-Man Tag Match: Makoto Oishi, Antonio Honda & Asuka defeated Toru Owashi, Kazuki Hirata & Saki Akai (w/ Furitsuke Kamen) when Oishi pinned Hirata with a Cradle (8:27).
4. Special 6-Man Tag Match: Riki Choshu, Kazusada Higuchi & Yuki Ueno defeated KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Gota Ihashi when Higuchi pinned Ihashi with the Doctor Bomb (9:26).
5. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles: Meiko Satomura, DASH Chisako & Chihiro Hashimoto defeated Konosuke Takeshita, Akito & Yuki Iino (c) when Hashimoto pinned Iino with the Albright (15:34).
*ALL OUT fails in V3. Sendai Girls become the 38th KO-d 6-Man Tag Team Champions!
6. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Daisuke Sasaki & Soma Takao defeated Mike Bailey & MAO (c) when Takao pinned MAO with the Gin And Tonic (14:52).
*The Moonlight Express fails in V4. DAMNATION becomes the 66th KO-D Tag Team Champions!
7. DDT Extreme Title – #IThoughtOfTheExtremeRules Best 2 Out Of 3 Match: HARASHIMA (c) (2) defeated Muscle Sakai (1).
7a. Daruma-san ga Koronda Death Match: Muscle Sakai defeated HARASHIMA (c) by TKO (4:20).
7b. Telephone Death Match: HARASHIMA (c) defeated Muscle Sakai (4:50).
7c. Get Pinned For 3 Seconds Match: HARASHIMA (c) defeated Muscle Sakai with a High Kick From Below (4:25).
*V1 for HARASHIMA.

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “SPRING TOUR ’19 ~ READY SET, GO!”, 23/03/2019
Tokyo Itabashi Green Hall
260 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Hikari Noa defeated Pinano Pipipipi with the Modified Ground Cobra Twist (6:44).
2. 3 Way Match: Shoko Nakajima defeated Mina Shirakawa and Pom Harajuku when Nakajima pinned Shirakawa with a Crushed Oklahima Roll (9:37).
3. Miyu Yamashita & YUMI defeated Himawari Unagi & Mahiro Kiryu when Yamashita submitted Unagi with the Modified Cobra Clutch (11:40).
4. Natsumi Maki, Nodoka Tenma & Haruna Neko defeated Rika Tatsumi, Marika Kobashi & Raku when Maki pinned Raku with the Backlash (9:34).
5. Sakisama & Misao defeated Yuki Aino & Miu Watanabe when Misao pinned Watanabe with the Dies Irae (14:38).
6. TOKYO Princess Tag Team Titles: Yuka Sakazaki & Mizuki (c) defeated Yuna Manase & Yuki Kamifuku when Sakazaki pinned Kamifuku with the Magical Magical Girl Splash (13:12).
*V5 for the Magical Sugar Rabbits.

———————————————————————–

DDT “DRAMATIC HAGOROMO DENSETSU 2019”, 23/03/2019
Shizuoka Shimizu Marine Bill
178 Fans

1. Naomi Yoshimura defeated Nobuhiro Shimatani with a Short Range Lariat (8:22).
2. Old And New DISASTER BOX All Together!: Akito, Shunma Katsumata & Yuki Iino defeated Toru Owashi, Shogo Takagi & Kazuki Hirata when Iino pinned Hirata with the Haka Elbow (11:35).
3. Bull James & Kazusada Higuchi defeated Kota Umeda & Mizuki Watase when Higuchi pinned Watase with the Doctor Bomb (10:41).
4. MAO defeated Antonio Honda with a Backslide Pin (13:37).
5. Daisuke Sasaki, Soma Takao & Tetsuya Endo defeated Yukio Sakaguchi, Keisuke Okuda & Yuki Ueno when Endo pinned Ueno with the Shooting Star Press (15:05).
Shizuoka Triumph! Makoto Oishi Ambition Of Sengoku Gunyu-den ~Sontaku~ Survival 4 Way Match: Mad Paulie defeated Makoto Oishi, Konosuke Takeshita and HARASHIMA (15:29).
6a. Mad Paulie eliminated HARASHIMA by Ring Out (11:28).
6b. Mad Paulie eliminated Konosuke Takeshita by Ring Out (12:59).
6c. Mad Paulie eliminated Makoto Oishi with the Paulie Buster (15:29).

———————————————————————–

GANBARE☆WRESTLING “WE WILL ROCK YOU 2019”, 23/03/2019
Tokyo Itabashi Green Hall
168 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Special 6-Man Tag Match: Keisuke Ishii, Takeshi Okada & Mitsuo Momota defeated Kouki Iwasaki, Chikara & Shuhei Washida when Ishii submitted Washida with a Double Arm Neck Lock (8:02).
2. Heisei Last GanJo Special Tag Match: “Showa”-ko (Bambi) & “Heisei”-ko (Cherry) defeated Moeka Haruhi & HARUKAZE when “Showa”-ko pinned HARUKAZE with the Omata (11:48).
3. Tiger Vs Dragon: Shuichiro Katsumura & Shota defeated Ryuichi Sekine & Daiki Shimomura when Shota submitted Shimomura with the Sharpshooter (9:59).
4. The Challenge Of Cameraman Imanari: Yumehito Imanari Vs Minoru Fujita ended in a Double Knockout (18:08).
5. Union Pro Wrestling Memoirs! Daihyo Vs Daihyo, Single Match Of Fate ~ No DQ Match: Isami Kodaka defeated Ken Ohka with the Isamuashi Zan (15:14).

———————————————————————–

DDT “DQMSL LEGEND FESTIVAL”, 24/03/2019
Tokyo Belle Salle Akihabara 1st Floor & Basement 1st Floor
??? Fans

1. Troll Gundan Vs Kandata Gundan: Sanshiro Takagi & Saki Akai defeated Danshoku Dieno & Super Sasadango Machine when Takagi pinned Machine with the Spicolli Driver onto a Club (13:09).
2. Troll Gundan Vs Kandata Gundan: Konosuke Takeshita, Sanshiro Takagi, HARASHIMA, Saki Akai & Shoko Nakajima defeated Kurochan, Super Sasadango Machine, Antonio Honda, Kazusada Higuchi & Yuki Iino (w/ Danshoku Dieno) when Takeshita pinned Iino with the Jigo Spark (12:10).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “BASARA 92 ~BANQUET~”, 27/03/2019
Shin-Kiba 1st RING
212 Fans

1. Takumi Tsukamoto & Yasu Urano defeated Takato Nakano & Masato Kamino when Tsukamoto submitted Nakano with a Crab Hold (10:50).
2. Turnabout Pro Wrestling Trial: Akiyori Takizawa defeated Gouma Ryu Vs Banana Senga when Takizawa pinned Ryu and Senga with a Reverse DDT and Choke Slam combo (9:53).
3. Jun Masaoka defeated Daiki Shimomura with the 2trap (9:38).
4. Aiseki Tag Vs Trans-Am ★ Family: Ikuto Hidaka & Fuminori Abe defeated Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi & Trans-Am ★ Tomato when Hidaka pinned Hiroshi with the Japanese Ocean Cyclone Suplex (10:40).
5. Sparky Vs Stretchmen!: Ryota Nakatsu & Naoki Tanizaki defeated Best Stretchman V3 & Best Stretchman Amazon when Nakatsu pinned V3 with the V Slider (9:53).
6. Yokohama Shopping Street 6-Man Tag Team Titles: Isami Kodaka, Minoru Fujita & Ryuichi Sekine defeated FUMA, Yusuke Kubo & SAGAT (c) when Sekine submitted Kubo with the Let’s Combine (14:48).
*The Iron Family fails in V1. Sento Minzoku becomes the 30th Yokohama Shopping Street 6-Man Tag Team Champions!

———————————————————————–

DDT “DDT LIVE! MAJI MANJI SUPER ROJO PRO WRESTLING IN ABEMA TOWERS”, 29/03/2019
Tokyo Abema Towers
170,000 Viewers

1. 1st Floor Entrance & Studio: Danshoku Dieno, Makoto Oishi & Yuki Ueno defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Kazusada Higuchi & Mizuki Watase when Ueno pinned Watase with a Frankensteiner (8:36).
2. 4th Floor AbemaTV Office: Miyu Yamashita & Mina Shirakawa defeated Natsumi Maki & Yuki Aino when Yamashita pinned Aino with the Crash Rabbit Heat (8:27).
3. 5th Floor President’s Office: Akito & Shunma Katsumata defeated Bull James & Antonio Honda when Akito pinned Honda with a School Boy (8:12).
4. 11th Floor Lounge – Penalty Kick Showdown: Pokotan (2) Vs Zelvy-kun (2) ended in a Draw.
4a. Rematch: Zelvy-kun defeated Pokotan with the Beak Attack (1:45).
5. 16th Floor Spirit & Tech Room: Konosuke Takeshita & Yuki Iino defeated Shiro Koshinaka & Gota Ihashi (w/ Yuka Kuramochi) when Takeshita pinned Ihashi with a Lariat (9:52).
6. 9th Floor Legal Compliance Office – Hardcore Tag Match:HARASHIMA & MAO defeated Isami Kodaka & Daiki Shimomura when HARASHIMA pinned Shimomura with the Somato (6:38).
7. 15th Floor Office – Ketsu Kick Tag Death Match: Danshoku Dieno, Konosuke Takeshita & HARASHIMA (w/ Kurochan) Vs Sanshiro Takagi, Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo ended in a Time Limit Draw (10:00).

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “SPRING TOUR ’19 ~ READY SET, GO!”, 30/03/2019
Shin-Kiba 1st RING
307 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Yuki Kamifuku, Mina Shirakawa & Raku defeated YUMI, Himawari Unagi & Mahiro Kiryu when Kamifuku pinned Kiryu with the Fame Asser (11:19).
2. 1 Vs 2 Handicap Match: Rika Tatsumi defeated Haruna Neko & Pom Harajuku when Tatsumi submitted Neko with the Dragon Sleeper (8:40).
3. Shoko Nakajima defeated Pinano Pipipipi with the Unmanned Local Train Hold (9:19).
4. Natsumi Maki & Hikari Noa defeated Maki Ito & Mizuki Vs Natsumi Maki when Maki pinned Itoh with the Backlash (9:07).
5. Sakisama & Misao defeated Yuna Manase & Miu Watanabe when Sakisama submitted Watanabe with the Versailles Foot Choke (13:20).
6. Yuka Sakazaki, Nodoka Tenma & Yuki Aino defeated Miyu Yamashita, Reika Saiki & Marika Kobashi when Sakazaki pinned Kobashi with the Magical Magical Girl Splash (15:32).

———————————————————————–

DDT “DATE CITY FIRST LANDING! DDT WRESTLING FUKUSHIMA ~ HEISEI LAST GORGEOUS NIGHT”, 31/03/2019
Fukushima Date City Yorohara Gymnasium
1,200 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Daisuke Sasaki, Soma Takao, Tetsuya Endo & Nobuhiro Shimatani defeated MAO, Kazusada Higuchi, Yuki Ueno & Takato Nakano when Takao pinned Ueno with the Diving Foot Stomp (12:13).
2. 3 Way Match: Keisuke Okuda defeated Sanshiro Takagi and Kazuki Hirata when Okuda submitted Hirata with a Jumping Cross Armbreaker (6:31).
3. Konosuke Takeshita & Akito defeated HARASHIMA & Makoto Oishi when Takeshita pinned Oishi with a Lariat (8:02).
4. Rui Hiugaji & Kouki Iwasaki defeated Yasutaka Oosera & Koji Kawamura when Hiugaji pinned Kawamura with a Diving Elbow Drop (12:11).
5. DDT Megaton Class One Match: Mad Paulie defeated Naomi Yoshimura with the Reverse Splash (11:16).
6. Keisuke Ishii & Moeka Haruhi defeated Saki Akai & Antonio Honda when Ishii pinned Honda with a Frankensteiner (10:58).
7. Gorgeous Brahman Vs Shuten-dōji! Fukushima Specialty Special 6-Man Tag Match: KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi defeated Gorgeous Matsuno, Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when KUDO pinned Matsuno with the Diving Double Knee Drop (12:07).

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “GIRLS SHINING, I WILL FLY TO HAKATA”, 31/03/2019
Hakata Star Lanes
626 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Nodoka Tenma, Yuki Aino & Haruna Neko defeated YUMI, Himawari Unagi & Mahiro Kiryu when Tenma pinned Kiryu with the Killswitch (10:50).
2. Mizuki & Rina Shingaki defeated Marika Kobashi & Miu Watanabe when Mizuki pinned Watanabe with the Aquamarine (11:38).
3. Misao defeated Raku with the Libera Me (8:09).
4. Yuna Manase, Yuki Kamifuku & Mina Shirakawa defeated Natsumi Maki, Pinano Pipipipi & Pom Harajuku when Kamifuku pinned Pinano with the Fame Asser (11:21).
5. Maki Itoh defeated Rika Tatsumi with the Itoh Special (11:31).
6. Aja Kong & Shoko Nakajima defeated Mika Iwata & Hikari Noa when Nakajima pinned Noa with the Diving Senton (15:49).
7. TOKYO Princess Of Princess Title: Miyu Yamashita (c) defeated Yuka Sakazaki with the Crash Rabbit Heat (19:16).
*V9 for Miyu Yamashita.

———————————————————————–

DDT “GOODBYE HAKATA STAR LANES”, 31/03/2019
Hakata Star Lanes
981 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Asuka defeated Shunma Katsumata with the Moonsault (11:38).
2. DDT Megaton Class One Match: Bull James defeated Yuki Iino with a Hip Drop (7:12).
3. Hakata Otoko, The Last Advent Of Hakara Star Lanes! Do You Leave? Shachihoko Hold?!: Tatsuo Nakano defeated Mizuke Watase with a Single Leg Crab Hold (6:29).
4. Sanshiro Takagi, Akito, Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Lowther defeated Yuto Aijima, Azul Dragon, Soma Takao & Nobuhiro Shimatani when Akito submitted Shimatani with a Figure Four Leg Lock (11:34).
5. Hakata Star Lanes The Final! Comical! Wonderful! Special 6-Man Tag Match ~ Scramble Bunkhouse Kaneko Rules: Danshoku Dieno, Super Sasadango Machine & Batten X Burabura (w/ Pokotan) defeated Toru Owashi, Kazuki Hirata & Yuki Ueno when Burabura pinned Hirata with a Cradle (1:52).
5a. Rematch: Danshoku Dieno, Super Sasadango Machine & Batten X Burabura (w/ Pokotan) defeated Toru Owashi, Kazuki Hirata & Yuki Ueno when Dieno pinned Hirata with the True Danshoku Driver (17:09).
6. Hakata Specialty! Pick Up Special Falls Count Anywhere 3 Way Tag Match: HARASHIMA & Kota Umeda defeated Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto and MAO & Kazusada Higuchi when HARASHIMA pinned MAO with the Somato (14:57).
7. DAMNATION Vs OishiAsahi!: Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo defeated Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi when Endo pinned Oishi with the Shooting Star Press (17:02).
8. KO-D Openweight Title: Konosuke Takeshita (c) defeated Jiro Kuroshio with a Casadora Cutback (22:05).
*V1 for Konosuke Takeshita.

———————————————————————–

DDT “I DO NOT WANT TO ADMIT, THAT I CAN’T GO TO AMERICA 2019”, 04/04/2019
Shin-Kiba 1st RING
157 Fans

1. DDT Pro Wrestling Vs Ganbare☆Wrestling!: Shuichiro Katsumura & Keisuke Ishii defeated Kota Umeda & Keisuke Okuda when Ishii submitted Umeda with a Double Arm Neck Lock (14:51).
*Keisuke Ishii wins Kota Umeda’s Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Gauntlet.
2. Hiroshi Yamato defeated Gota Ihashi with the Sliding X (6:01).
3. No No DQ Match: Yuki Ueno (4) defeated Super Sasadango Machine (5) by Disqualification (10:26).
4. Hardcore Match: Gunso defeated Shunma Katsumata with a Chairshot (16:31).
5. DISASTER BOX Vs Sparky!: Ryota Nakatsu & Naoki Tanizaki defeated Toru Owashi & Naomi Yoshimura when Nakatsu submitted Yoshimura with the Crescent Moon (13:49).
6. Banana Senga & Daiki Shimomura defeated Tsutomu Oosugi & Nobuhiro Shimatani when Shimomura pinned Shimatani with the Orange Sunset (9:09).
7. Yuki Iino Knock On Series Round 7 – Final Round: Daisuke Sekimoto defeated Yuki Iino with the German Suplex (15:08).

———————————————————————–

DDT “DDT IS COMING TO AMERICA”, 04/04/2019
La Boom, Queens, New York
650 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

-. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Makoto Oishi defeated Saki Akai (c) with an Inside Cradle (8:07 pm)
*Makoto Oishi becomes the 1,351st champion.
1. Soma Takao & Tetsuya Endo defeated Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi when Endo submitted Takanashi with the Modified Yurikamome Hold (9:27).
2. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title – Battle Royal: Kazuki Hirata defeated defeated Makoto Oishi (c), Saki Akai, Yoshihiko, Kikutaro, Colt Cabana, Mizuki Watase and Yuu (11:36).
2a. Kikutaro was eliminated by Doctor’s Orders (2:24).
2b. Kazuki Hirata eliminated Colt Cabana by Ring Out (5:32).
2c. Yuu eliminated Mizuki Watase by Ring Out (6:40).
2d. Makoto Oishi (c) eliminated Saki Akai with an Inside Cradle (6:55).
*V1 for Makoto Oishi.
2e. Makoto Oishi (c) eliminated Yuu by Ring Out (6:55).
*V2 for Makoto Oishi.
2f. Yoshihiko eliminated Makoto Oishi (c) with a Single Leg Crab Hold (8:44).
*Yoshihiko becomes the 1,352nd champion.
2g. Kazuki Hirata eliminated Yoshihiko (c) with a Cradle (8:39 pm).
*Kazuki Hirata becomes the 1,353rd champion. Kazuki Hirata wins Yoshihiko’s Right To Challenge Anyime, Anywhere Gauntlet.
-. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Saki Akai defeated Kazuki Hirata (c) with the Quetzalcoatl (8:40 pm).
*Saki Akai becomes the 1,354th champion.
3. 3 Way Tag Match: HARASHIMA & Kazusada Higuchi defeated Akito & Ethan Page and Shigehiro Irie & Jason Kincaid when HARASHIMA pinned Akito with the Somato (8:54).
4. Weapon Rumble In U.S.A.: Sanshiro Takagi defeated MAO with the Sit Down Himawari Bomb onto Plastic Cases (12:26).
5. Miyu Yamashita defeated Maki Itoh with the Crash Rabbit Heat (6:49).
6. Joey Ryan & Royce Isaacs defeated Danshoku Dieno & Antonio Honda when Ryan pinned Honda with the Super Kick (13:19).
7. KO-D Openweight Title: Daisuke Sasaki defeated Konosuke Takeshita (c) with the Sasaki Hurricanrana (19:00).
*Konosuke Takeshita fails in V2. Daisuke Sasaki becomes the 70th KO-D Openweight Champion!
-. KO-D Openweight Title: Tetsuya Endo defeated Daisuke Sasaki (c) with the Shooting Star Press (4:03).
*Daisuke Sasaki fails in V1. Tetsuya Endo cashes in his Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Gauntlet. Tetsuya Endo becomes the 71st KO-D Openweight Champion!
-. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Makoto Oishi defeated Saki Akai (c) with an Inside Cradle (10:26 pm)
*Makoto Oishi becomes the 1,355th champion.
-. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Kazuki Hirata defeated Makoto Oishi (c) with a School Boy (22:27 pm).
*Kazuki Hirata becomes the 1,356th champion.
-. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Maki Itoh defeated Kazuki Hirata (c) with a Cradle (22:28 pm).
*Maki Itoh becomes the 1,357th champion.
-. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Danshoku Dieno defeated Maki Itoh (c) with the Danshoku Driver (22:29 pm).
*Danshoku Dieno becomes the 1,358th champion.

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “PINANO PIPIPIPI’S GRADUATION SPECIAL”, 05/04/2019
Tokyo BASEMENT MON☆STAR
130 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Rika Tatsumi defeated YUMI with a Figure 4 Leg Lock (7:04).
2. Shoko Nakajima defeated Pom Harajuku with the Northern Lights Suplex (5:32).
3. Yuka Sakazaki defeated Himawari Unagi with a Missile Kick (5:30).
4. Pinano Pipipipi Graduation Special Time Difference Battle Royal:Pinano Pipipipi is defeated ten times (33:46).
4a. Haruna Neko eliminated Raku by Ring Out (2:38).
4b. Mizuki eliminated Haruna Neko by Ring Out (2:39).
4c. Mizuki pinned Pinano Pipipipi and Pom Harajuku with the Aquamarine (3:31).
4d. Natsumi Maki pinned Pinano Pipipipi and Pom Harajuku with a Diving Body Attack (4:44).
4e. YUMI pinned Pinano Pipipipi with a Binta (5:34).
4f. Misao pinned Pinano Pipipipi with the Hero Correction System (9:34).
4g. Yuka Sakazaki eliminated Pom Harajuku by Ring Out (11:13).
4h. Yuka Sakazaki pinned Pinano Pipipipi with a Lariat (13:32).
4i. Yuna Manase & Yuki Aino eliminated Himawari Unagi by Ring Out (15:26).
4j. Yuna Manase eliminated Yuki Aino by Ring Out (15:30).
4k. Yuna Manase eliminated Mina Shirakawa by Ring Out (15:52).
4l. Shoko Nakajima eliminated Nodoka Tenma by Ring Out (21:17).
4m. Shoko Nakajima pinned Mahiro Kiryu after a United Diving Rider Kick with Pinano Pipipipi (21:57).
4n. Marika Kobashi pinned Pinano Pipipipi with a Diving Brain Chop (23:18).
4o. Miu Watanabe eliminated Mahiro Kiryu by Ring Out (23:46).
4p. Miu Watanabe submitted Pinano Pipipipi with a Canadian Backbreaker (24:47).
4q. Rika Tatsumi eliminated Yuna Manase by Ring Out (25:42).
4r. Rika Tatsumi submitted Pinano Pipipipi with the Dragon Sleeper (27:30).
4s. Hikari Noa pinned Pinano Pipipipi with a Uranage (33:46).

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “WHAT’S MISSING IS YOUR PRINCE ON A WHITE HORSE”, 06/04/2019
Tokyo BASEMENT MON☆STAR
150 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Shoko Nakajima defeated Mahiro Kiryu with the Northern Lights Suplex (10:17).
2. Rika Tatsumi & Himawari Unagi defeated Yuna Manase & Haruna Neko when Tatsumi pinned Neko with the Twist Of Fate (9:01).
3. Misao defeated YUMI with the Libera Me (6:01).
4. Natsumi Maki & Hikari Noa defeated Raku & Miu Watanabe when Noa pinned Raku with the Blue Racer (10:15).
5. Yuka Sakazaki, Mizuki & Pom Harajuku defeated Nodoka Tenma, Marika Kobashi & Yuki Aino when Mizuki pinned Aino with the Diving Foot Stomp (11:15).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “BASARA 93 ~OJI GONGEN~”, 06/04/2019
Tokyo BASEMENT MON☆STAR
150 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. All Star East Vs West: Isami Kodaka Vs Fuminori Abe ended in a Time Limit Draw (8:00).
2. All Star East Vs West: FUMA defeated Akiyori Takizawa with the Iron Maiden (5:07).
3. All Star East Vs West: FUMA Vs Banana Senga ended in a Double Pinfall (2:43).
4. All Star East Vs West: Ryuichi Sekine defeated Takato Nakano with the Let’s Combine (2:40).
5. All Star East Vs West: Ryuichi Sekine defeated Masato Kamino by Ring Out (3:00).
6. All Star East Vs West: Tsutomu Oosugi defeated Ryuichi Sekine with a Let’s Combine Turn Back (3:23).
7. All Star East Vs West: Yasu Urano Vs Tsutomu Oosugi ended in a Double Disqualification (7:09).
8. All Star East Vs West: Takumi Tsukamoto defeated Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi with a Lariat (5:16).
9. All Star East Vs West: Daichi Kazato Vs Takumi Tsukamoto ended in a Double Countout (2:56).
10. All Star East Vs West: SAGAT Vs Ryota Nakatsu ended in a Time Limit Draw (8:00).
11. All Star East Vs West – Final Match: Fuminori Abe defeated Daiki Shimomura with the Grounded Manjigatame (10:58).
*West Army defeats East Army.

East Army: Isami Kodaka, Ryuichi Sekine, Daiki Shimomura, FUMA, SAGAT, Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi, Yasu Urano & Daichi Kazato

West Army: Ryota Nakatsu, Akiyori Takizara, Takumi Tsukamoto, Fuminori Abe, Takato Nakano, Masato Kamino, Tsutomu Oosugi & Banana Senga

———————————————————————–

DDT “DDT X ZELVIA SPRING WRESTLING FESTA IN MACHIDA”, 07/04/2019
Zelvia Land Special Ring At Machida Stadium
??? Fans

1. DDT Pro Wrestling Vs Ganbare☆Wrestling!: Keisuke Ishii & Shota defeated Shunma Katsumata & Yuki Iino when Ishii submitted Katsumata with the Double Arm Neck Lock (9:02).
2. Tokyo Joshi Pro Offer Match: Yuka Sakazaki & Nodoka Tenma defeated Hikari Noa & Miu Watanabe when Sakazaki pinned Watanabe with the Magical Magical Girl Splash (10:44).
3. DDT Pro Wrestling Vs Pro Wrestling BASARA!: Toru Owashi, Yuki Ueno & Naomi Yoshimura defeated Isami Kodaka, Ryuichi Sekine & Daiki Shimomura when Ueno pinned Shimomura with a Diving Body Press (15:20).

———————————————————————–

DDT “APRIL FOOL 2019 IN SHINKIBA”, 11/04/2019
Shin-Kiba 1st RING
192 Fans

1. Dance Vs Nori! Enchanted Single Match: Hiroshi Yamato defeated Kazuki Hirata with a Fisherman Suplex (7:19).
*Hiroshi Yamato wins Kazuki Hirata’s Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Gauntlet.
2. Single Match Of A 40 Year Old Indie Wrestler Trial: Mad Paulie defeated Makoto Oishi with the Paulie Buster (3:59).
3. Asuka, Sanshiro Takagi, Yuki Iino & Rionne Fujiwara defeated Saki Akai, Masahiro Takanashi, Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Mizuki Watase when Asuka pinned Watase with the Moonsault (8:06).
4. 3 Way Tag Match: Ricky Starks & Mike Rollins defeated Soma Takao & Nobuhiro Shimatani and MAO & Mike Bailey when Rollins pinned Shimatani with the Psycho Punch Baby (10:15).
5. Yukio Sakaguchi Vs Keisuke Okuda ended in a Double Knockout (8:22).
6. HARASHIMA, Toru Owashi & Yuki Ueno defeated Antonio Honda, Kazusada Higuchi & Kota Umeda when HARASHIMA pinned Honda with a Cradle (14:11).
7. Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo defeated Konosuke Takeshita & Shunma Katsumata when Endo pinned Katsumata with the Shooting Star Press (17:03).

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “SPRING TOUR ’19 ~ READY SET, GO!”, 13/04/2019
Shin-Kiba 1st RING
250 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Rika Tatsumi & Haruna Neko defeated Pom Harajuku & Mahiro Kiryu when Tatsumi submitted Kiryu with the Dragon Sleeper (8:57).
2. Reika Saiki defeated YUMI with the Tower Bridge (7:20).
3. Natsumi Maki & Hikari Noa defeated Yuki Kamifuku & Mina Shirakawa when Maki pinned Shirakawa with the Backlash (7:41).
4. Yuka Sakazaki & Mizuki defeated Yuna Manase & Himawari Unagi when Sakazaki pinned Unagi with a Missile Kick (12:02).
5. Sakisama & Misao defeated Miu Watanabe & Raku when Misao pinned Watanabe with the Vanitas (14:09).
6. Miyu Yamashita, Shoko Nakajima & Marika Kobashi defeated Maki Itoh, Nodoka Tenma & Yuki Aino when Nakajima pinned Aino with a Frankensteiner (14:46).

———————————————————————–

DDT “DRAMATIC STARRY STREET CORNER”, 13/04/2019
Tottori Yonago Industrial Gymnasium Sub Arena
148 Fans

1. Ricky Starks & Mike Rollins defeated Asuka & Mizuki Watase when Rollins pinned Watase with the Psycho Punch Baby (8:45).
2. Sanshiro Tagaki & Keisuke Okuda defeated Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata when Takagi pinned Hirata with the Sit Down Himawari Bomb (9:18).
3. Antonio Honda defeated Yuki Iino with the Manjigatame (12:10).
4. Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi defeated Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Kota Umeda when Takanashi pinned Matsunaga after the God’s Right Knee from Sakaguchi (10:35).
5. Konosuke Takeshita Marunage Match: Konosuke Takeshita, Gaina Tiger & G defeated Yuki Ueno, Takuya Fujiwara & COW Saeki when Tiger pinned Fujiwara with the Moonsault (12:55).
6. DAMNATION Vs ALL OUT!: Daisuke Sasaki & Mad Paulie defeated Akito & Shunma Katsumata when Sasaki submitted Katsumata with the Cross Facelock (11:10).
7. Yonago Specialties Come! Special! 6-Man Tag Match:HARASHIMA, Makoto Oishi & Lowther defeated Soma Takao, Tetsuya Endo & Nobuhiro Shimatani when HARASHIMA pinned Shimatani with the Somato (15:19).

———————————————————————–

GANBARE☆WRESTLING “A・RA・SHI 2019”, 14/04/2019
Tokyo BASEMENT MON☆STAR
117 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Shuichiro Katsumura defeated Choun-Shiryu with the Ninja Choke (10:10).
2. Ganbare☆Joshi Asukayama Decisive Battle: “Reiwa”-ko defeated HARUKAZE with a Diving Foot Stomp (7:17).
3. Producer Vs Producer! A Blow to The Soul!: Keisuke Ishii defeated Yumehito Imanari with the Double Arm Neck Lock (13:17).
4. Ganbare☆Wrestling Vs HEAT-UP All Out 4 Vs 4 Elimination Match: TAMURA, Hiroshi Watanabe, Daisuke Kanehira & Keito Murota defeated Ken Ohka, Shota, Kouki Iwasaki & Shuhei Washida (19:51).
4a. TAMURA eliminated Ken Ohka by Ring Out (2:55).
4b. Shota and Hiroshi Watanabe are both eliminated by Double Pinfall (10:25).
4c. Kouki Iwasaki eliminated Keito Murota with a Crab Hold (14:35).
4d. Daisuke Kanehira eliminated Shuhei Washida with the Strike Of The Knee (16:07).
4e. Kouki Iwasaki eliminated TAMURA by Ring Out (17:37).
4f. Daisuke Kanehira eliminated Kouki Iwasaki by Ring Out (19:51).

———————————————————————–

GANBARE☆WRESTLING “POTCHARI JOSHI PRO WRESTLING – WRESTLE & POCHA”, 14/04/2019
Tokyo BASEMENT MON☆STAR
150 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Special Pocha Libre ~First Impact By Pretty Pochadoras~:Beauty Suzuki defeated Da Pump Matsumoto with a School Boy (7:52).
2. Second Pocha Libre Match ~ Potchari-gun Vs Mad Slender-gun Innocence RIZAP War: Miss Mongolia & Busses Mongolia defeated Moeka Haruhi & HARUKAZE whem Miss pinned HARUKAZE with the Senton (11:37).
3. Beyond The Chubby ~ The Value Of Mixed Public-Private Road:Yumehito Imanari defeated Yuna Manase with the Chubby Knee Kick (15:35).

———————————————————————–

DDT “DRAMATIC TENJINBASHI! 2019”, 14/04/2019
Osaka City Ozo Community Center
219 Fans

1. Lucha Libre Rules: Toru Owashi, Kazuki Hirata & Maku Donaruto defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Mizuki Watase & Yuni when Hirata pinned Watase with the GO! GO! Splash (8:08).
2. 3 Way Tag Match: MAO & Asuka defeated Soma Takao & Nobuhiro Shimatani and Antonio Honda & Ricky Starks when MAO pinned Shimatani after a German Suplex & Jackknife Pin Combo (8:56).
3. Mike Bailey defeated Shunma Katsumata with the Ultima Weapon (11:46).
4. Naomi Yoshimura defeated Mike Rollins with the Shonenba (9:57).
5. Keisuke Okuda Marunage Match: Kota Umeda & Keisuke Okuda defeated Magnitude Kishiawada & Yuki Iino when Okuda pinned Iino with a Buzzsaw Kick (11:20).
6. DISASTER BOX Vs Shuten-dōji!: Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi defeated HARASHIMA & Yuki Iino when Sakaguchi pinned Iino with the God’s Right Knee (13:32).
7. I Love It! Osaka Specialty Special Tag Match: Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie defeated Konosuke Takeshita, Akito & Makoto Oishi when Endo submitted Oishi with the Modified Yurikamome Hold (17:56).

———————————————————————–

GANBARE☆WRESTLING “KEISUKE ISHII PRODUCE ENTERTAINMENT – MOMOIRO KNEEL KICK 2019”, 14/04/2019
Tokyo BASEMENT MON☆STAR
152 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Ishii’s Friend Ihashi In A Long Time Ganpro Participation Match: Gota Ihashi defeated Shuhei Washida with a Diving Body Press (5:43).
2. 90’s Style Joshi Pro Wrestling Tag Match: Cherry & HARUKAZE defeated Moeka Haruhi & Ken Ohka when HARUKAZE pinned Ohka with a School Boy (9:50).
3. LariPro Came Back: Keisuke Ishii, Mitsuo Momota & Yuna Manase defeated Ken Ohka, Yumehito Imanari & Shota when Momota pinned Imanari with a School Boy (9:22).
4. Fresh Ariyama Cup Special Tag Match: Keisuke Ishii & Kouki Iwasaki Vs Shuichiro Katsumura & Minoru Fujita ended in a Time Limit Draw (30:00).
5. Special Bonus Track – 1 Vs 13 Handicap Elimination Special Rule Match: Keisuke Ishii, Kouki Iwasaki, Shuichiro Katsumura, Minoru Fujita, Mitsuo Momota, Yuna Manase, Yumehito Imanari, Shota, Cherry, HARUKAZE, Moeka Haruhi, Gota Ihashi & Shuhei Washida defeated Ken Ohka (7:47).
5a. Ken Ohka eliminated Cherry by Ring Out.
5b. Ken Ohka eliminated Kouki Iwasaki by Ring Out.
5c. Ken Ohka eliminated Shuichiro Katsumura by Ring Out.
5d. Ken Ohka eliminated Minoru Fujita by Ring Out.
5e. Ken Ohka eliminated Yumehito Imanari by Ring Out.
5f. Ken Ohka eliminated Moeka Haruhi by Ring Out.
5g. Ken Ohka eliminated Yuna Manase by Ring Out.
5h. Ken Ohka eliminated Mitsuo Momota by Ring Out.
5i. Ken Ohka eliminated Gota Ihashi by Ring Out.
5j. Ken Ohka eliminated Shuhei Washida by Ring Out.
5k. Ken Ohka eliminated Shota with the Fire Spear.
5l. Ken Ohka eliminated Keisuke Ishii by Ring Out.
5m. HARUKAZE eliminated Ken Ohka by Ring Out.

———————————————————————–

DDT “SHUTEN-DOJI 5TH ANNIVERSARY ~DRINKING TURNS YOUR LIFE AROUND~”, 17/04/2019
Shinjuku FACE
600 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Hikaru Sato defeated Kota Umeda with a Captured Armbar (8:19).
2. Michael Nakazawa Vs DJ Nira ended in a No Contest (7:24).
3. The Final Battle Of The Last Order Of Peace! Group Drama Of Human Beings Born In Showa And Heisei! Which Is Tomorrow! ☆Saki Akai Styling Match☆: Rina Yamashita & Naomi Yoshimura defeated Saki Akai & Kazusada Higuchi when Yoshimura pinned Akai with a Cradle (9:55).
4. Ebisuko Tavern Presents Tag Gauntlet Match: Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei defeated Poison Sawada JULIE & Hoshihebi, Danshoku Dieno & Kappa Kozo (w/ Miyako Haru), Gorgeous Matsuno & Sanshiro Takagi, Emi Sakura & Riho, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata, Yasu Urano & Antonio Honda and Ryuichi Sekine & SAKI (w/ Sayaka Obihiro).
4a. Poison Sawada JULIE & Hoshihebi defeated Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata when Hoshihebi pinned Hirata with the Midnight Buenos Aires (3:04).
4b. Yasu Urano & Antonio Honda defeated Poison Sawada JULIE & Hoshihebi when Honda pinned Hoshihebi with a School Boy (2:07).
4c. Ryuichi Sekine & SAKI (w/ Sayaka Obihiro) defeated Yasu Urano & Antonio Honda when Sekine submitted Honda with the Let’s Combine (3:36).
4d. Danshoku Dieno & Kappa Kozo (w/ Miyako Haru) defeated Ryuichi Sekine & SAKI (w/ Sayaka Obihiro) when Kozo pinned Sekine with the Kappamaki (2:59).
4e. Gorgeous Matsuno & Sanshiro Takagi defeated Danshoku Dieno & Kappa Kozo (w/ Miyako Haru) when Matsuno pinned Kozo with a Kappamaki Cutback (1:08).
4f. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei defeated Gorgeous Matsuno & Sanshiro Takagi when Kei pinned Matsuno after the Five Body Dissatisfaction (1:17).
4g. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei defeated Emi Sakura & Riho when Kei pinned Sakura with a Suitcase Strike (4:32).
5. KUDO & HARASHIMA defeated MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba when KUDO pinned Toba with the Diving Double Knee Drop (13:50).
6. Yukio Sakaguchi defeated Masahiro Takanashi with the God’s Right Knee (18:32).

———————————————————————–

DDT “YOKOHAMA TWILIGHT 2019 ~SATSUKI~”, 20/04/2019
Yokohama Radiant Hall
240 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Hiroshi Yamato, Asuka & Ricky Starks defeated Toru Owashi, Kazuki Hirata & Gota Ihashi when Asuka pinned Ihashi with the Moonsault (11:06).
2. Kota Umeda, Mizuki Watase & Yuki Ueno defeated Masahiro Takanashi, Nobuhiro Shimatani & Shunsuke Sayama when Umeda pinned Shimatani with the PK (9:33).
3. DDT Megaton Class One Match: Naomi Yoshimura defeated Mad Paulie with a Lariat (4:28).
4. Saki Akai Marunage Match: Yukio Sakaguchi & Saki Akai defeated Keisuke Okuda & Rina Yamashita when Sakaguchi pinned Okuda with the God’s Right Knee (10:22).
5. HARASHIMA & Mike Bailey defeated Akito & Yuki Iino when HARASHIMA pinned Iino with the Somato (12:07).
6. Hama Special 4 Way Match: Soma Takao defeated Konosuke Takeshita, MAO and Mike Rollins when Takao pinned Rollins with the Official Endless Waltz (13:05).
7. Hama Special Tag Match: Hama Special Tag Match: Kazusada Higuchi & Makoto Oishi defeated Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo when Oishi submitted Endo with a Modified Cross Kneebar (17:17).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “RYOTA NAKATSU LOCAL TRIUMPH ~HARUYAMA LAUGHING~”, 21/04/2019
Kyoto Nagaokakyo City Central Lifelong Learning Center
168 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Fuminori Abe defeated Takato Nakano with the Manjigatame (9:25).
2. Takumi Tsukamoto & Yasu Urano defeated Daichi Kazato & Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi when Tsukamoto submitted Hioshi with a Scorpion Deathlock (14:28).
3. Isami Kodaka defeated Masato Kamino with a Samson Clutch (8:37).
4. Sento Minzoku Vs Speed Of Sounds!: Tsutomu Oosugi & Banana Senga defeated Ryuichi Sekine & Daiki Shimomura when Senga pinned Shimomura with the Cancun Tornado (14:53).
5. Ryota Nakatsu Local Triumph Match: Ryota Nakatsu, Naoki Tanizaki & Akiyori Takizawa defeated FUMA, SAGAT & Gunso when Nakatsu submitted SAGAT with the Crescent Moon (20:58).

———————————————————————–

DDT “SHIN SYU VERY MUCH! 2019”, 21/04/2019
Nagano Art Center Pavilion
216 Fans

1. Akito & Hiroshi Yamato defeated Saki Akai & Kota Umeda when Akito submitted Umeda with the Perfect Figure 4 Leg Lock (9:20).
2. Mike Rollins & Ricky Starks defeated Mad Paulie & Nobuhiro Shimatani when Starks pinned Shimatani with the Stark Slide (9:50).
3. Daisuke Sasaki defeated Yuki Iino with the Cross Facelock (11:25).
4. DDT Nagano Sales Manager, Toru Owashi (Free) Local Triumph! Pre-Performance Failure & Job Neglect 15th Anniversary! “Owashi And Funny Friends Part 5” Special 6-Man Tag Match: Mike Bailey, MAO & Asuka defeated Toru Owashi, Kazuki Hirata & Yoshihiko when Asuka pinned Hirata with the Moonsault (11:45).
-. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Kazuki Hirata defeated Yoshihiko (c) with the Egoist Driver (2:13 pm).
*Kazuki Hirata becomes the 1,362nd champion.
-. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Danshoku Dieno defeated Kazuki Hirata (c) with the Danshoku Driver (2:15 pm).
*Danshoku Dieno becomes the 1,363rd champion.
5. HARASHIMA Marunage Match ~ Generation Struggle 5 Vs 5 Elimination Match: HARASHIMA, Sanshiro Takagi, Masahiro Takanashi, Super Sasadango Machine & Tomomitsu Matsunaga Vs Kazusada Higuchi, Mizuki Watase, Yuki Ueno, Naomi Yoshimura & Keisuke Okuda ended in a Draw (13:02).
5a. Tomomitsu Matsunaga and Kazusada Higuchi eliminated each other by Double Ring Out (7:01).
5b. Masahiro Takanashi eliminated Keisuke Okuda by Ring Out (7:49).
5c. Naomi Yoshimura eliminated Super Sasadango Machine with a Sunset Flip (8:39).
5d. Sanshiro Takagi eliminated Naomi Yoshimura by Ring Out (9:53).
5e. Yuki Ueno eliminated Sanshiro Takagi with a Cradle (10:18).
5f. HARASHIMA eliminated Yuki Ueno with the Somato (11:08).
5g. Mizuki Watase eliminated HARASHIMA by Ring Out (12:27).
5h. Masahiro Takanashi and Mizuki Watase eliminated each other by Double Ring Out (13:02).
6. HARASHIMA Marunage Match ~ Generation Struggle 5 Vs 5 Elimination Final Match: Mizuki Watase defeated Super Sasadango Machine with a School Boy (1:15).
7. Tetsuya Endo & Soma Takao defeated Konosuke Takeshita & Makoto Oishi when Endo pinned Oishi with the Shooting Star Press (18:28).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “BASARA 94 ~BANQUET~”, 23/04/2019
Shin-Kiba 1st RING
254 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Takumi Tsukamoto, Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi & Yasu Urano defeated Takato Nakano, Masato Kamino & Jun Masaoka when Hiroshi submitted Nakano with the Scorpion Deathlock (8:53).
2. Aiseki Tag Vs Turnabout Pro Wrestling Trial Combination!:Fuminori Abe & Ikuto Hidaka defeated Gouma Ryu & Banana Senga when Hidaka pinned Ryu with the Stray Dog High Kick (12:15).
3. Naoki Tanizaki & Akiyori Takizawa defeated Daiki Shimomura & Tsutomu Oosugi when Tanizaki pinned Shimomura with the Implant Bomb (9:15).
4. Yokohama Shopping Street 6-Man Tag Team Titles – 3 Way Match: Abdullah Kobayashi, Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto defeated Isami Kodaka, Minoru Fujita & Ryuichi Sekine (c) and FUMA, Yusuke Kubo & SAGAT when Kobayashi pinned SAGAT after the Osu! (15:45).
*Sento Minzoku fails in V1. Kobayashi Gundan becomes the 31st Yokohama Shopping Street 6-Man Tag Team Champions!
5. Union MAX Title: Ryota Nakatsu (c) defeated Best Stretchman V3 with the V Slider (14:42).
*V5 for Ryota Nakatsu.

———————————————————————–

DDT “SOUKEN HOLDINGS PRESENTS MAX BUMP 2019”, 28/04/2019
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1,130 Fans – No Vacancy

-. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Danshoku Dieno (c) defeated Gota Ihashi by Pinfall (11:32 am).
*V? for Danshoku Dieno.
-. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Danshoku Dieno (c) defeated Nobuhiro Shimatani by Pinfall (11:33 am).
*V? for Danshoku Dieno.
1. Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata defeated Masahiro Takanashi & Pokotan (w/ Danshoku Dieno) when Pokotan was Disqualified for attacking the referee (7:23).
2. Keisuke Okuda Farewell Match: Keisuke Okuda, Yuki Ueno & Naomi Yoshimura defeated Kota Umeda, Mizuki Watase & Yuki Iino when Okuda pinned Iino with a Buzzsaw Kick (8:38).
3. Saki Akai & Asuka defeated Mad Paulie & Nobuhiro Shimatani when Akai pinned Shimatani with the Quetzalcoatl (7:48).
4. Legendary Wrestler Yoshiaki Yatsu First Match In DDT: Yoshiaki Yatsu, Sanshiro Takagi & Yukio Sakaguchi defeated Akito, Kazusada Higuchi & Hiroshi Yamato when Takagi pinned Yamato with a Clothesline From Hell (8:19).
*Sanshiro Takagi wins Hiroshi Yamato’s Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Gauntlet.
5. DDT Extreme Title – Panty☆Hunt Tiger Cub Rope Death Match:Antonio Honda defeated HARASHIMA when Honda stripped off HARASHIMA’s panties (12:04).
*HARASHIMA fails in V2. Antonio Honda becomes the 44th DDT Extreme Champion!
6. KO-D Tag Team Titles – 3 Way Tag Match: Daisuke Sasaki & Soma Takao (c) defeated MAO & Mike Bailey and Ricky Starks & Mike Rollins when Takao pinned MAO with a Reverse Gory Special Bomb (13:13).
*V1 for DAMNATION.
7. Special Match: Shinya Aoki defeated Konosuke Takeshita with the Foot Choke (7:03).
8. KO-D Openweight Title: Tetsuya Endo (c) defeated Makoto Oishi with the Shooting Star Press (28:18).
*V1 for Tetsuya Endo.

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “HEISEI 31 YEARS “AH” IT’S BUSY!”, 29/04/2019
Tokyo Itabashi Green Hall
260 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Yuki Kamifuku & Mahiro Kiryu defeated Haruna Neko & Pom Harajuku when Kamifuku pinned Harajuku with the Fame Asser (7:39).
2. Mina Shirakawa defeated Raku with the Implant DDT (7:25).
3. Natsumi Maki & Hikari Noa defeated Yuna Manase & Himawari Unagi when Noa pinned Unagi with the Uranage (11:38).
4. Yuka Sakazaki & Mizuki defeated Yuki Aino & Thunder Rosa when Mizuki pinned Aino with the Cutie Special (15:05).
5. Sakisama & Misao defeated Nodoka Tenma & YUMI when Sakisama submitted YUMI with the YSL (11:11).
6. Miyu Yamashita, Reika Saiki & Marika Kobashi defeated Shoko Nakajima, Rika Tatsumi & Miu Watanabe by TKO when Yamashita knocked out Nakajima with the Backspin Kick (14:05).

———————————————————————–

DDT “KING OF DDT 2019 1ST ROUND”, 29/04/2019
Tokyo Itabashi Green Hall
235 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Tetsuya Endo, Mad Paulie, Nobuhiro Shimatani & Hiroshi Yamato defeated Toru Owashi, Antonio Honda, Mike Rollins & Ricky Starks when Endo submitted Starks with the Modified Yurikamome Hold (11:02).
2. Keisuke Okuda Final DDT Match: Makoto Oishi & Keisuke Okuda defeated Mizuki Watase & Yuki Iino when Okuda pinned Watase with a Right High Kick (7:57).
3. King Of DDT 2019 – Round 1: Kazusada Higuchi defeated Kota Umeda with the Doctor Bomb (13:03).
4. King Of DDT 2019 – Round 1: Soma Takao defeated Mike Bailey with the Reverse Gory Special Bomb (10:08).
5. King Of DDT 2019 – Round 1: Naomi Yoshimura defeated Kazuki Hirata with the Shonenba (9:42).
6. King Of DDT 2019 – Round 1: Daisuke Sasaki defeated Yukio Sakaguchi with a Rope Assisted Pin (11:37).
7. King Of DDT 2019 – Round 1: Masahiro Takanashi defeated MAO with a Backslide Pin (2:15).
8. King Of DDT 2019 – Round 1: Akito defeated HARASHIMA with a Cradle (14:26).
9. King Of DDT 2019 – Round 1: Konosuke Takeshita defeated Yuki Ueno with a Zahi (20:45).

———————————————————————–

DDT “LAST HEISEI, FIRST REIWA PRO WRESTLING”, 30/04/2019
Tokyo DDT Pro Wrestling Ochanomizu Dojo
0 Fans

1. Special 10-Man Tag Match: Konosuke Takeshita, HARASHIMA, Fuminori Abe, Ken Ohka & Yuka Sakazaki defeated Tetsuya Endo, Antonio Honda, Ryota Nakatsu, Shuichiro Katsumura & Miyu Yamashita when Takeshita pinned Honda with the Fable (18:28).

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “DAI TOKYO JOSHI PRO WRESTLING FESTIVAL 2019”, 02/05/2019
Tokyo Itabashi Green Hall
180 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Nodoka Tenma defeated Mahiro Kiryu with the WAR Special (8:15).
2. Thunder Rosa defeated Mina Shirakawa with the Thunder Driver (6:46).
3. Yuna Manase & Yuki Kamifuku defeated Yuki Aino & Miu Watanabe when Manase pinned Aino with the Suzuki Dynamic (9:24).

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “YES! WONDERLAND 2019 ~OPPORTUNITY IS THERE~”, 03/05/2019
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1,110 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Yuna Manase, Mina Shirakawa & Himawari Unagi defeated Haruna Neko, Pom Harajuku & Mahiro Kiryu when Manase pinned Harajuku with the Suzuki Dynamic (9:30).
2. Mirai Maiumi Debut Match: Nodoka Tenma & Yuki Aino defeated YUMI & Mirai Maiumi when Tenma pinned Maiumi with the Killswitch (9:58).
3. Thunder Rosa defeated Yuki Kamifuku with the Reinella Splash (6:44).
4. Reika Saiki & Marika Kobashi defeated Riho & Raku when Saiki pinned Raku with the Jackhammer (10:02).
5. Special Single Match: Aja Kong defeated Maki Itoh with the Vertical Drop Brainbuster (10:47).
6. Sakisama & Misao defeated Rika Tatsumi & Miu Watanabe when Misao pinned Tatsumi with the Vanitas (11:47).
7. TOKYO Princess Tag Team Titles: Yuka Sakazaki & Mizuki (c) defeated Natsumi Maki & Hikari Noa when Sakazaki pinned Noa with the Magical Magical Girl Splash (13:11).
*V6 for The Magical Sugar Rabbits.
8. TOKYO Princess Of Princess Title: Shoko Nakajima defeated Miyu Yamashita (c) with the Locomotion Northern Lights Suplex (17:57).
*Miyu Yamashita fails in V11. Shoko Nakajima becomes the 6th TOKYO Princess Of Princess Champion!

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO PETER PAN 2019 ~DRAMATIC DREAM TAMAKON~”, 04/05/2019
Yamagata Big Wing
240 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Mike Bailey & Tomomitsu Matsunaga defeated Mike Rollins & Ricky Starks when Bailey pinned Starks with the Green Tea Plunge (10:58).
2. Akito & Yuki Iino defeated Soma Takao & Nobuhiro Shimatani when Akito submitted Shimatani with a Modified Anklelock (9:07).
3. Song! Song! Black Pig! 3 Way Match: Hiroshi Yamato defeated Toru Owashi and Gorgeous Matsuno when Yamato pinned Matsuno with an Inside Cradle (9:21).
4. Yukio Sakaguchi & Kazusada Higuchi defeated Kota Umeda & Mizuki Watase when Sakaguchi pinned Watase with the God’s Right Knee (10:33).
5. Sanshiro Takagi Marunage Match ~ Lucha Libre Classica Rules:Masahiro Takanashi defeated Kazuki Hirata with the Palo Special (11:01).
6. Return To The Site Of Happy Motel’s Formation For The First Time In 3 Years!: Konosuke Takeshita & Antonio Honda defeated MAO & Yuki Ueno when Honda pinned Ueno with the Diving Fist Drop (13:37).
7. You And Me Yellow Cherries Next Door! Yamagata Specialty Special 6-Man Tag Match: Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie defeated HARASHIMA, Naomi Yoshimura & Makoto Oishi when Sasaki submitted Oishi with the Cross Facelock (17:22).

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “GOLDEN ITABASHI DATING”, 05/05/2019
Tokyo Itabashi Green Hall
202 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Yuki Aino defeated Mirai Maiumi with the Venus DDT (6:57).
2. Yuna Manase defeated Mahiro Kiryu with the Suzuki Dynamic (7:42).
3. Yuka Sakazaki, Mizuki & Raku defeated Haruna Neko, YUMI & Himawari Unagi when Mizuki pinned Unagi with the Diving Foot Stomp (9:32).
4. Natsumi Maki & Hikari Noa defeated Nodoka Tenma & Marika Kobashi when Maki pinned Kobashi with the Backlash (8:44).
5. Maki Itoh defeated Mina Shirakawa with the Itoh Special (8:03).
6. Sakisama & Misao defeated Reika Saiki & Pom Harajuku when Misao submitted Harajuku with the Libera Me (12:13).
7. Thunder Rosa, Allysin Kay & Yuki Kamifuku defeated Shoko Nakajima, Miyu Yamashita & Miu Watanabe when Rosa pinned Watanabe with the Reinella Splash (11:08).

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO PETER PAN 2019 ~DRAMATIC DREAM TSUGARU SHAMISEN~”, 05/05/2019
Aomori Hamanasu Hall
244 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Mizuki Watase & Yuki Ueno defeated Kota Umeda & Nobuhiro Shimatani when Watase pinned Shimatani with the Back Drop (9:25).
2. Hokke, Scallops, Tuna, Pickled Seaweed 4 Way Match: Masahiro Takanashi defeated Kazusada Higuchi, Mad Paulie and Mike Rollins when Takanashi pinned Rollins with a School Boy (7:52).
3. Yukio Sakaguchi, Antonio Honda & Ricky Starks defeated Toru Owashi, Kazuki Hirata & Hiroshi Yamato when Starks pinned Hirata with the Double Arm Facebuster (11:39).
4. Makoto Oishi Marunage Match: Danshoku Dieno Vs Makoto Oishi ended in a No Contest when Mizuki Watase and Yuki Ueno attacked them (5:25).
4a. Rematch: Mizuki Watase & Yuki Ueno defeated Danshoku Dieno & Makoto Oishi when Ueno pinned Oishi with the Atlantida Buster (7:46).
5. DISASTER BOX Vs ALL OUT!: HARASHIMA & Naomi Yoshimura defeated Akito & Yuki Iino when Yoshimura pinned Iino with the Shonenba (11:43).
6. Aomori Specialty Special 6-Man Tag Match: Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Soma Takao Vs Konosuke Takeshita, Mike Bailey & MAO ended in a Double Countout (10:59).
6a. Falls Count Anywhere & No Tag Rules: Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Soma Takao defeated Konosuke Takeshita, Mike Bailey & MAO when Endo pinned MAO with the Shooting Star Press (10:59).

———————————————————————–

GANBARE☆WRESTLING “MIRACLE EARTH 2019”, 06/05/2019
Tokyo Itabashi Green Hall
145 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Ganbare☆Wrestling Vs Team Irootoko: Keisuke Ishii & Kouki Iwasaki defeated Mitomi Masayuki & Shota Nakagawa when Ishii submitted Masayuki with the Double Arm Neck Lock (10:00).
2. GOLDEN GANBARE 2019: Miyako Matsumoto & Makoto defeated Moeka Haruhi & HARUKAZE when Matsumoto pinned HARUKAZE with the Miyako Clutch (8:12).
3. Momota Parent And Child Vs Naoshi Sano Round 2: Mitsuo Momota defeated Naoshi Sano with the Saber Chop from Chikara (8:21).
4. Shota The Brutal Wind That Blows: Shota, Guts Ishijima & Masked Mystery defeated Ken Ohka, Shuichiro Katsumura & Shuhei Washida when Ishijima submitted Washida with the WAR Special (17:07).
5. Dangan Senshi, Attack On Ganpro!: Masato Tanaka defeated Yumehito Imanari with the Sliding D (15:38).

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “GIRLS SHINING, I WILL FLY TO SAPPORO!”, 06/05/2019
Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym
222 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Nodoka Tenma & Yuki Aino defeated Mahiro Kiryu & Mirai Maiumi when Tenma pinned Maiumi with the Killswitch (9:11).
2. 3 Way Match: Rika Tatsumi defeated Raku and Himawari Unagi when Tatsumi pinned Raku with the Dragon Twist Of Fate (8:07).
3. Natsumi Maki & Hikari Noa defeated Maki Itoh & Pom Harajuku when Noa pinned Harajuku with the Uranage (7:33).
4. Yuka Sakazaki, Mizuki & Haruna Neko defeated Yuna Manase, Yuki Kamifuku & Mina Shirakawa when Sakazaki pinned Shirakawa with the Magical Magical Girl Splash (8:22).
5. Sakisama & Misao defeated Marika Kobashi & Miu Watanabe when Misao pinned Watanabe with the Vanitas (12:10).
6. SHINE Title: Allysin Kay defeated Miyu Yamashita (c) with the Big D (14:14).
*Miyu Yamashita fails in V1. Allysin Kay becomes the 10th SHINE Champion!
7. TOKYO Princess Of Princess Title: Shoko Nakajima (c) defeated Thunder Rosa with the Diving Senton (13:25).
*V1 for Shoko Nakajima.

———————————————————————–

BASARA “BASARA 95 ~TENNENRISHINRYU~”, 06/05/2019
Tokyo Itabashi Green Hall
212 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Naoki Tanizaki & Akiyori Takizawa defeated Takumi Tsukamoto & Masato Kamino when Tanizaki submitted Kamino with a Ground Arm Wrapped Manjigatame (10:28).
2. Isami Kodaka, Daiki Shimomura & Takato Nakano defeated SAGAT, Best Stretchman V3 & Yasu Urano when Kodaka pinned SAGAT with a Crucifix Pin (12:20).
3. Fuminori Abe defeated Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi with a Cross Heel Hold (12:28).
4. Sakigake!! Iron Family Vs Aikata Tag: Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita defeated FUMA & Yusuke Kubo when Hidaka pinned Kubo with a Sorarina (15:20).
5. Union MAX Title: Ryuichi Sekine defeated Ryota Nakatsu (c) with the Let’s Combine (28:15).
*Ryota Nakatsu fails in V6. Ryuichi Sekine becomes the 12th Union MAX Champion!

———————————————————————–

DDT “KING OF DDT 2019 2ND ROUND”, 06/05/2019
Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym
392 Fans – Super No Vacancy

0. Under Match: Mad Paulie defeated Mizuki Watase with the Reverse Splash (2:56).
1. King Of DDT 2019 – Loser Resurrection Battle Royal: HARASHIMA defeated Kota Umeda with the Somato (7:18).
Order Of Elimination: Mike Bailey, Yuki Ueno, Kazuki Hirata, MAO and Kota Umeda.
2. Noboribetsu City Councillor With 674 Votes In Mind (Affiliate, Newcomer) Tomoya Adachi Comes To Mars Gym!: Tomoya, Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi defeated Antonio Honda, Mike Rollins & Ricky Starks when Tomoya pinned Starks with a Headstand Backslide Pin (8:50).
3. Makoto Oishi & Kouki Iwasaki defeated Hiroshi Yamato & Yuki Iino when Iwasaki pinned Iino with the Vertical Drop Brainbuster (9:37).
4. Yukio Sakaguchi & Koji Yoshida defeated Tetsuya Endo & Nobuhiro Shimatani when Yoshida pinned Shimatani with the Emerald Flowsion (8:57).
5. King Of DDT 2019 – Round 2: Kazusada Higuchi defeated Masahiro Takanashi with the Doctor Bomb (7:12).
6. King Of DDT 2019 – Round 2: Soma Takao defeated Akito with the Reverse Gory Special Bomb (9:10).
7. King Of DDT 2019 – Round 2: Konosuke Takeshita defeated Naomi Yoshimura with the Caballo 2020 (14:46).
8. King Of DDT 2019 – Round 2: HARASHIMA defeated Daisuke Sasaki with the Somato (12:59).

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROJO PRO WRESTLING IN GRANDUO KAMATA”, 10/05/2019
Tokyo Granduo Kamata
??? Fans

1. Falls Count Anywhere 4 Way Tag Match: Sanshiro Takagi & Kazusada Higuchi defeated Konosuke Takeshita & Akito, HARASHIMA & Naomi Yoshimura and Makoto Oishi & MAO (w/ Danshoku Dieno) when Higuchi pinned Oishi with a Canadian Backbreaker Drop onto a table (42:32).

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO PETER PAN 2019 ~DRAMATIC DREAM TAREKATSU BOWL~”, 11/05/2019
Nishi Niigata City Hall (Kobari Aoyama Public Hall)
274 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. 3 Way Match: Masahiro Takanashi defeated Hiroshi Yamato and Kota Umeda when Takanashi pinned Umeda with a School Boy (6:39).
2. Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata defeated Soma Takao & Nobuhiro Shimatani when Hirata pinned Shimatani with the Egoist Driver (7:33).
3. Akito, Yuki Iino & Kazusada Higuchi defeated Mike Rollins, Ricky Starks & Naomi Yoshimura when Higuchi pinned Rollins with the Doctor Bomb (11:38).
4. Danshoku Dieno Marunage Match ~ Baen Insta☆Photogenic Match: Danshoku Dieno & Makoto Oishi defeated Mizuki Watase & Yuki Ueno when Oishi pinned Watase with the Jikiden Tornado Clutch (12:03).
5. Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie defeated Yukio Sakaguchi, Mike Bailey & MAO when Endo pinned MAO with the Shooting Star Press (13:50).
6. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles: Meiko Satomura, Chihiro Hashimoto & DASH Chisako (c) defeated Saki Akai, Asuka & Hikaru Shida when Satomura pinned Akai with the Death Valley Bomb (14:34).
*V1 for Sendai Girls.
7. “Niigata Celebrities!” Super Sasadango Machine Local Triumph! Niigata Special Tag Match: HARASHIMA & Antonio Honda defeated Konosuke Takeshita & Super Sasadango Machine when Honda submitted Sasadango with the Manjigatame (12:51).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “BASARA 96 ~BANQUET~ AO”, 11/05/2019
Aichi Sportiva Arena
109 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Ryota Nakatsu defeated Masato Kamino with the Powerslave (10:03).
2. Imprint Yoga War!: Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi & SAGAT Vs Best Stretchman V3 & Konaka = Pale One ended in a Draw when Hiroshi and Pale One pinned each other with Indian Yoga and Pakistani Yoga at the same time (11:22).
3. Yasu Urano & Kengo Takai defeated FUMA & Yusuke Kubo when Urano pinned Kubo with a Jackknife Pin (14:31).
4. Isami Kodaka defeated Fuminori Abe with the Samson Clutch (17:24).
5. Ryuichi Sekine & Daichi Shimomura defeated Takumi Tsukamoto & Takato Nakano when Sekine submitted Nakano with the Let’s Combine (11:19).

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO PETER PAN 2019 ~DRAMATIC DREAM TAKASAKI DARUMA~”, 12/05/2019
Gunma New Sunpia Takasaki
202 Fans

1. Saki Akai & Asuka defeated Makoto Oishi & Mizuki Watase when Asuka pinned Watase with the ASUKA FANTASY (9:53).
2. 3 Way Match: Mike Bailey defeated Mike Rollins and Ricky Starks when Bailey pinned Rollins with the Ultima Weapon (11:59).
3. Akito & Kota Umeda defeated Antonio Honda & MAO when Akito submitted Honda with a Figure 4 Leg Lock (10:39).
4. Toru Owashi, Yuki Ueno & Masahiro Takanashi defeated Soma Takao, Mad Paulie & Nobuhiro Shimatani when Takanashi pinned Shimatani with the Hangover!! (10:25).
5. Toru Owashi Marunage Match ~ Kazuki Hirata Time Difference Against 3 People: Usaburo Kokeshi, Daruma Takasaki & Yutaka Yoshie defeated Kazuki Hirata when Kokeshi & Takasaki pinned Hirata after a Running Body Press from Yoshie (10:23).
6. Kazusada Higuchi & Naomi Yoshimura defeated Konosuke Takeshita & Yuki Iino when Higuchi pinned Iino with the Doctor Bomb (15:49).
7. Takasaki Specialty! Okanarei Special Tag Match: Yukio Sakaguchi & HARASHIMA defeated Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo when Sakaguchi pinned Sasaki with the God’s Right Knee (14:26).

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “SPRING TOUR ’19 ~ READY SET, GO!”, 12/05/2019
Osaka City Minato City Citizen Center
246 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Yuki Aino & Pom Harajuku defeated YUMI & Mahiro Kiryu when Aino pinned Kiryu with the Side Suplex (7:29).
2. Mizuki defeated Mirai Maiumi with a Face Lock (7:13).
3. Marika Kobashi & Miu Watanabe defeated Hikari Noa & Raku when Kobashi submitted Raku with a Front Neck Lock (9:56).
4. Yuki Kamifuku & Mina Shirakawa defeated Yuna Manase & Himawari Unagi when Kamifuku pinned Unagi with the Fame Asser (10:42).
5. Misao Vs Nodoka Tenma ended in a No Contest (9:46).
6. Osaka Special 6-Woman Tag Match: Shoko Nakajima, Miyu Yamashita & Maki Itoh Vs Yuka Sakazaki, Rika Tatsumi & Natsumi Maki ended in a Time Limit Draw (20:00).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “BASARA 96 ~BANQUET~ KURENAI”, 12/05/2019
Aichi Sportiva Arena
95 Fans

1. Nagoya Limited Audience Lottery Tag Tournament – Round 1:Ryuichi Sekine & Isami Kodaka defeated Yasu Urano & Ryota Nakatsu when Sekine pinned Nakatsu with a Crucifix Pin (12:10).
2. Nagoya Limited Audience Lottery Tag Tournament – Round 1:Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi & Takumi Tsukamoto defeated SAGAT & Daichi Kazato when Tsukamoto submitted SAGAT with a Strangle Hold γ (8:49).
3. Nagoya Limited Audience Lottery Tag Tournament – Round 1:FUMA & Fuminori Abe defeated Masato Kamino & Daiki Shimomura when Abe pinned Shimomura with an Aussie Suplex Hold (10:27).
4. Nagoya Limited Audience Lottery Tag Tournament – Semi Final:Ryuichi Sekine & Isami Kodaka defeated Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi & Takumi Tsukamoto when Kodaka pinned Hiroshi with the Samson Clutch (9:19).
5. Nagoya Limited Audience Lottery Tag Tournament – Semi Final:FUMA & Fuminori Abe defeated Takato Nakano & Yusuke Kubo when FUMA submitted Nakano with the Iron Maiden (12:29).
6. Nagoya Limited Audience Lottery Tag Tournament – Final: Ryuichi Sekine & Isami Kodaka defeated FUMA & Fuminori Abe when Sekine submitted FUMA with the Combine (18:46).

———————————————————————–

DDT “BLACK OUT PRESENTS KING OF DDT 2019 THE FINAL!!”, 19/05/2019
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
979 Fans

0. Under Match: Mike Rollins & Ricky Starks defeated Gota Ihashi & Nobuhrio Shimatani when Starks pinned Shimatani with a Spear (6:32).
1. Akito, Masahiro Takanashi, Mike Bailey & Saki Akai defeated Antonio Honda, Toru Owashi, Super Sasadango Machine & Makoto Oishi when Akito submitted Sasadango with the Figure 4 Leg Lock (7:09).
2. King Of DDT 2019 – Semi Final: Konosuke Takeshita defeated Kazusada Higuchi with a Lariat (8:41).
3. King Of DDT 2019 – Semi Final: Soma Takao defeated HARASHIMA with the Reverse Gory Special Bomb (12:49).
4. Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Scramble Bunkhouse Hardcore 5 Way Match: Sanshiro Takagi defeated MAO, Yuki Ueno, Kota Umeda and Naomi Yoshimura when Takagi pinned Ueno with a Cradle (8:00).
*Sanshiro Takagi defends his Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Gauntlet.
-. KO-Openweight Title: Tetsuya Endo (c) defeated Keisuke Ishii with the Shooting Star Press (18:14).
*V2 for Tetsuya Endo. Keisuke Ishii cashes in his Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Gauntlet.
5. Road To WRESTLE MATUSYAMANIA! Special Tag Match: Yukio Sakaguchi & Mizuki Watase defeated Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie by Knockout when Sakaguchi knocked out Endo with the God’s Right Knee (1:13).
6. Road To WRESTLE MATUSYAMANIA! Special Handicap Match:Daisuke Sasaki defeated Kazuki Hirata & Maku Donaruto when Sasaki submitted Hirata with La Mistica Cross Facelock (11:46).
7. King Of DDT 2019 – Final: Konosuke Takeshita defeated Soma Takao with the Fable (21:11).

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROJO PRO WRESTLING IN FIT & GO KANNAI STORE”, 22/05/2019
Kanagawa Fit & GO Kannai Store

1. Falls Count Anywhere 3 Way Match: Sanshiro Takagi & Makoto Oishi Vs Konosuke Takeshita & Akito Vs Yuki Ueno & Naomi Yoshimura

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “TOKYO PRINCESS CUP OPENING ROUND”, 25/05/2019
Kitazawa Town Hall

1. Yuna Manase, Pom Harajuku & Mahiro Kiryu Vs Raku, Mina Shirakawa & Mirai Maiumi
2. Miyu Yamashita & Reika Saiki Vs Marika Kobashi & Yuki Aino
3. Sakisama & Misao Vs Mizuki & YUMI
4. Tokyo Princess Cup – Round 1D: Rika Tatsumi Vs Himawari Unagi
5. Tokyo Princess Cup – Round 1C: Nodoka Tenma Vs Miu Watanabe
6. Tokyo Princess Cup – Round 1B: Natsumi Maki Vs Hikari Noa
7. Tokyo Princess Cup – Round 1A: Shoko Nakajima Vs Yuki Kamifuku

———————————————————————–

DDT “GOLDEN DDT THEATER 2019”, 25/05/2019
Kitazawa Town Hall

1. Kota Umeda Vs Nobuhiro Shimatani
2. MAO & Mizuki Watase Vs Masahiro Takanashi & Asuka
3. 3 Way Match: Toru Owashi Vs Makoto Oishi Vs Hiroshi Yamato
4. Soma Takao Vs Kazuki Hirata
5. Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie Vs Yukio Sakaguchi, HARASHIMA & Kazusada Higuchi
6. Shunma Katsumata Return Battle: Konosuke Takeshita & Shunma Katsumata Vs Yuki Ueno & Naomi Yoshimura
7. DDT Extreme Title – Yogi Yogi Death Match: Antonio Honda (c) Vs Akito

———————————————————————–

DDT “DRAMATIC DREAMS VOL. 6 ~YUKINORI MATSUI REFEREE 25TH ANNIVERSARY MEMORIAL CONCERT RUT~”, 26/05/2019
Osaka Edion Arena #2

1. GENERATION BATTLE ~Young Communication Generation Vs DNA Generation~: Akito, Keisuke Ishii & Kazuki Hirata Vs Kota Umeda, MAO & Mizuki Watase
2. Favourite Mixed Tag Gauntlet: Saki Akai & Asuka Vs Masahiro Takanashi & Tomomitsu Matsunaga Vs Kengo Takai & Shoichi Uchida Vs Gota Ihashi & Nobuhiro Shimatani Vs Sanshiro Takagi & Yuni Vs Hiroshi Yamato & Shunma Katsumata
3. Special 6-Man Tag Match Of Genius People: Toru Owashi, Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi & Billy Ken Kid Vs Super Sasadango Machine, Makoto Oishi & Yuki Iino (w/ Danshoku Dieno)
4. Get The New Glory! Special Tag Match: HUB & Isami Kodaka Vs Yuki Ueno & Naomi Yoshimura
5. Gongitsune Vs US Freelance Special Single Match: Antonio Honda Vs Kikutaro
6. Special 6-Man Tag Match ~Wadachi~: Tetsuya Endo, Soma Takao & Mad Paulie Vs Yukio Sakaguchi, Tsubasa & Jinsei Shinzaki
7. Master Vs Skill ~ Special Single Match: Daisuke Sasaki Vs Yasu Urano
8. Super Space Time Wars Kaientai DX Vs Kishiwada Brigade ~ Special Tag Match: Dick Togo & MEN’S Teioh Vs Magnitude Kishiwada & Buffalo
9. Special Tag Match ~Dramatic Dream~: Konosuke Takeshita & HARASHIMA Vs Shigehiro Irie & Kazusada Higuchi

———————————————————————–

BASARA “BASARA 97 ~BANQUET~”, 29/05/2019
Shin-Kiba 1st RING

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “TOKYO PRINCESS CUP”, 01/06/2019
Shin-Kiba 1st RING

1. Tokyo Princess Cup – Round 1H: Yuna Manase Vs Yuki Aino
2. Tokyo Princess Cup – Round 1G: Maki Itoh Vs Raku
3. Tokyo Princess Cup – Round 1F: Yuka Sakazaki Vs Mina Shirakawa
4. Tokyo Princess Cup – Round 1E: Miyu Yamashita Vs Mizuki

———————————————————————–

GANBARE☆WRESTLING “SHANGRI-LA 2019”, 02/06/2019
Tokyo BumB Sports Culture Museum Multi Studio

1. Ganpro Vs Hokuto Pro Wrestling! Hot And Strong Bounce Young Boys: Shuhei Washida Vs Shigeyuki Kawahara
2. Haru HARU Vs Actwres girl’Z! Four Flowers Bloom In BumB!:Moeka Haruhi & HARUKAZE Vs Himeka Arita & Misa Matsui
3. Inevitability Or Fate’s Mischief? Team Drift And DNA Clash In Ganpro!: Keisuke Ishii & Kouki Iwasaki Vs Shigehiro Irie & Mizuki Watase
4. PochaJo Another Story ~Encounter With The Female Version Of Atsushi Onita~: Yumehito Imanari Vs Miss Mongolia
5. Inevitability Or Fate’s Mischief? Team Drift And DNA Clash In Ganpro!: Keisuke Ishii & Kouki Iwasaki Vs Shigehiro Irie & Mizuki Watase

———————————————————————–

DDT “WRESTLE MATSUYAMANIA 2019”, 02/06/2019
Ehime World Trade Center

1. Masahiro Takanashi Vs Kota Umeda
2. Model Wrestler Vs Gravure Wrestler! Innocent Single Match:Saki Akai Vs Mina Shirakawa
3. HARASHIMA, Yuki Ueno & Naomi Yoshimura Vs Antonio Honda, Kazusada Higuchi & MAO
4. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title – Time Difference Battle Royal: Danshoku Dieno (c) Vs Pokotan Vs Toru Owashi Vs Makoto Oishi Vs Mad Paulie Vs Nobuhiro Shimatani Vs Asuka Vs Hiroshi Yamato Vs Pulp Bonjin (w/ Cutiely The Ehime).
5. From Showa To Heisei And To The Reiwa! Matsuyama Famous Special 8-Man Tag Match That Keeps Running With The Times:Yoshiaki Yatsu, Sanshiro Takagi, Yukio Naya & Rising HAYATO Vs Tatsumi Fujinami, Konosuke Takeshita, Akito & Shunma Katsumata
6. There ☆ Is A Dream! Ryutaro Watanabe (DDT Matsuyama Affiliation) Big Match!: Hideki Suzuki Vs Ryutaro Watanabe
7. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Daisuke Sasaki & Soma Takao (c) Vs Kazuki Hirata & Maku Donaruto
8. KO-D Openweight Title: Tetsuya Endo (c) Vs Yukio Sakaguchi

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “TOKYO PRINCESS CUP”, 08/06/2019
Shin-Kiba 1st RING

1. Tokyo Princess Cup – Round 2: Winner Of Match 1B Vs Winner Of Match 1G
2. Tokyo Princess Cup – Round 2: Winner Of Match 1D Vs Winner Of Match 1H
3. Tokyo Princess Tag Team Titles: Yuka Sakazaki & Mizuki (c) Vs Sakisama & Misao

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO PETER PAN 2019 ~DRAMATIC DREAM TOCHIOTOME~”, 08/06/2019
Tochigi Ashikaga Citizen Plaza Small Hall

1. Sanshiro Takagi & Hiroshi Yamato Vs Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata
2. Tomomitsu Matsunaga Marunage Match ~ Matsunaga Style Costume Change Match: Tomomitsu Matsunaga, Masahiro Takanashi & Antonio Honda Vs Keisuke Ishii, Kota Umeda & Yuki Ueno
3. HARASHIMA & Naomi Yoshimura Vs Makoto Oishi & Yukio Naya

———————————————————————–

BASARA “TAKATO NAKANO LOCAL TRIUMPH ~TRIBUTE TO THE FUTURE~”, 09/06/2019
Okayama Saint Inn Kurashiki

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO PETER PAN 2019 ~DRAMATIC DREAM TAKAASHIGANI~”, 09/06/2019
Shizuoka Kira Messe Numazu

1. Kazusada Higuchi & Kota Umeda Vs Masahiro Takanashi & Yukio Naya
2. MAO Marunage Match ~ Falls Count Anywhere Tag Match: MAO & Sanshiro Takagi Vs Hiroshi Yamato & Shunma Katsumata
3. DAMNATION Vs DISASTER BOX: Daisuke Sasaki & Soma Takao Vs HARASHIMA & Yuki Ueno
4. Hero Of Shizuoka, 40 Year Old Makoto Oishi! Trial Single Match:Yukio Sakaguchi Vs Makoto Oishi

———————————————————————–

DDT “SUIYO KASUKABIAN! 2019”, 12/06/2019
Saitama Kasukabe Hall

1. Daisuke Sasaki Marunage Match ~ Nerima Japan Wrestling Ring Flag Fried Series 3rd Round In Kasukabe: Daisuke Sasaki Vs Nerima Sting

———————————————————————–

DDT “SAKI AKAI TRIUMPH! ROAD TO PETER PAN 2019 ~DRAMATIC DREAM TOJI~”, 15/06/2019
Kyoto KBS Hall

1. Kazusada Higuchi Marunage Match ~ DDT Yuru-chara Rebellion: Doradori-kun Vs Pokotan

———————————————————————–

GANBARE☆WRESTLING “N.O. 2019”, 16/06/2019
Tokyo BASEMENT MON☆STAR

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO PETER PAN 2019 ~DRAMATIC DREAM TENMUSU~”, 16/06/2019
Aichi Nagoya City Kashiwajima Sports Center

———————————————————————–

BASARA “BASARA 98 ~ASUKAYAMA~”, 16/06/2019
Tokyo BASEMENT MON☆STAR

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “TOKYO PRINCESS CUP”, 22/06/2019
Shin-Kiba 1st RING

1. Tokyo Princess Cup – Round 2: Winner Of Match 1A Vs Winner Of Match 1E
2. Tokyo Princess Cup – Round 2: Winner Of Match 1C Vs Winner Of Match 1F

———————————————————————–

BOYZ “HARAJUKU KAWAII SPECIAL ~WOMEN FESTIVAL 17~”, 23/06/2019
Tokyo Belle Epoque Beauty School 2nd School Hall

———————————————————————–

DDT & SENDAI GIRLS “ALL OUT X SENDAI GIRL’S PRO-WRESTLING”, 24/06/2019
Shin-Kiba 1st RING

1. Mika Iwata Vs Akito
2. DASH Chisako Vs Shunma Katsumata
3. Chihiro Hashimoto Vs Yuki Iino
4. Meiko Satomura Vs Konosuke Takeshita
5. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles: Meiko Satomura, Chihiro Hashimoto & DASH Chisako (c) Vs ALL OUT X, X & X

———————————————————————–

BASARA “BASARA 99 ~BANQUET~”, 25/06/2019
Shin-Kiba 1st RING

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO PETER PAN 2019”, 30/06/2019
Tokyo Korakuen Hall

———————————————————————–

DDT “PRO WRESTLING KOKERA OTOSHI! YUKI IINO AND YUMEHITO IMANARI TRIBUTE! DRAMATIC SEISEKI SAKURAGAOKA PRIME MINISTER 2019”, 06/07/2019
Tokyo Seisekiaura Hall

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “TOKYO PRINCESS CUP FINAL”, 07/07/2019
Tokyo Ryogoku KFC Hall

1. Tokyo Princess Cup – Semi-Final: X Vs X
2. Tokyo Princess Cup – Semi-Final: X Vs X
3. Tokyo Princess Cup – Final: X Vs X

———————————————————————–

BASARA “BASARA 100 ~TENKA ISHIN~”, 07/07/2019
Tokyo Ryogoku KFC Hall

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO PETER PAN 2019 ~DRAMATIC DREAM TANABATA~”, 07/07/2019
Osaka Hirano Community Hall

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “RAINBOW PINK IN NAGOYA”, 13/07/2019
Aichi Nagoya Sports Plaza Third Stadium

———————————————————————–

DDT “WRESTLE PETER PAN 2019”, 15/07/2019
Tokyo Ota Ward Gymnasium

1. Windmill Suplex 2nd Generation Vs Taiho 3rd Generation: Hideki Suzuki Vs Yukio Naya
2. Dramatic Dream Match: Shinya Aoki Vs Danshoku Dieno
3. KO-D Openweight Title: Tetsuya Endo (c) Vs Konosuke Takeshita

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “TOKYO JOSHI 2019 SUMMER ~SUNSHINE CARNIVAL~”, 20/07/2019
Tokyo Itabashi Green Hall

———————————————————————–

DDT “SUMMER VACATION 2019”, 21/07/2019
Tokyo Korakuen Hall

———————————————————————–

BASARA “BASARA 101 ~BANQUET~”, 24/07/2019
Shin-Kiba 1st RING

———————————————————————–

DDT “YOKOHAMA TWILIGHT 2019 ~JULY~”, 27/07/2019
Yokohama Radiant Hall

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “TOKYO JOSHI 2019 SUMMER ~SUNSHINE CARNIVAL~”, 28/07/2019
Osaka Hirano Community Hall

———————————————————————–

BASARA “BASARA 102 ~OSAKA SUMMER CAMP~HIRANO~”, 28/07/2019
Osaka Hirano Community Hall

———————————————————————–

DDT “FIGHTING BEER GARDEN 2019 ~ALL OUT DAY~”, 29/07/2019
Shinjuku FACE

———————————————————————–

DDT “FIGHTING BEER GARDEN 2019 ~DISASTER BOX DAY~”, 30/07/2019
Shinjuku FACE

———————————————————————–

DDT “FIGHTING BEER GARDEN 2019 ~DANSHOKU DIENO & SUPER SASADANGO MACHINE DAY~”, 31/07/2019
Shinjuku FACE

———————————————————————–

DDT “FIGHTING BEER GARDEN 2019 ~MOONLIGHT EXPRESS DAY~”, 01/08/2019
Shinjuku FACE

———————————————————————–

DDT “FIGHTING BEER GARDEN 2019 ~DAMNATION DAY~”, 02/08/2019
Shinjuku FACE

———————————————————————–

BASARA “FIGHTING BEER GARDEN 2019 ~BASARA DAY~”, 03/08/2019
Shinjuku FACE

———————————————————————–

DDT “FIGHTING BEER GARDEN 2019 ~DDT~”, 03/08/2019
Shinjuku FACE

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “TOKYO JOSHI 2019 SUMMER ~SUNSHINE CARNIVAL~”, 10/08/2019
Tokyo Itabashi Green Hall

———————————————————————–

DDT “DRAMATIC I WILL DO IT 2019”, 11/08/2019
Kumamoto Ryutsujoho Hall

———————————————————————–

DDT “WRESTLING TOKOTSU 2019”, 12/08/2019
Fukuoka Hakata Sazanpia

———————————————————————–

DDT “IT IS DRAMATIC YEAH 2019”, 18/08/2019
Aichi Nagoya City Kashiwajima Sports Center

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “BRAND NEW WRESTLING 2019 ~STRONGER THAN ANYONE!~”, 25/08/2019
Tokyo Korakuen Hall

———————————————————————–

DDT “TBA”, 25/08/2019
Tokyo Korakuen Hall

———————————————————————–

TOKYO JOSHI PRO “THE MOUNTAIN TOP 2019 ~I WILL NOT LOSE TO ANYONE~”, 01/09/2019
Osaka Edion Arena #2

———————————————————————–

DDT “OSAKA OCTOPUS 2019”, 01/09/2019
Osaka Edion Arena #2

———————————————————————–

DDT “TBA”, 29/09/2019
Tokyo Korakuen Hall

———————————————————————–

DDT “TBA”, 27/10/2019
Tokyo Korakuen Hall

———————————————————————–

DDT “ULTIMATE PARTY 2019! DDT GROUP BIG SET!”, 03/11/2019
Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan

———————————————————————–

DDT “TBA”, 24/11/2019
Tokyo Korakuen Hall

———————————————————————–

DDT “TBA”, 28/12/2019
Tokyo Korakuen Hall

———————————————————————–

MUSCLE “MUSCLE HOUSE 11”, 06/10/2030
Tokyo Korakuen Hall

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: