KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Championship

The KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Championship were created by DDT to expand the variety of titles in the company. With singles and tag team titles already established, DDT felt there was room to add a trios championship for its roster to fight over.

1. Team Dream Futures (Keisuke Ishii, Soma Takao & Shigehiro Irie) (1/1/1)
– Keisuke Ishii, Soma Takao & Shigehiro Irie defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Makoto Oishi & Akito when Irie pinned Akito with the Vertical Drop Back Flip (16:56). [12/01/2013 @ Osaka Nishi Kumin Center]

2. Monster Army (Antonio Honda, Daisuke Sasaki & Yuji Hino) (1/1/1)
– Antonio Honda, Daisuke Sasaki & Yuji Hino defeated Keisuke Ishii, Soma Takao & Shigehiro Irie (c) when Sasaki pinned Ishii with the Now Or Never (10:32). [27/01/2013 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V1. Antonio Honda, Daisuke Sasaki & Yuji Hino (c) defeated Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi & Gabaiji-chan when Honda pinned Oishi with the Diving Fist Drop (13:10). [20/03/2013 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V2. Antonio Honda, Daisuke Sasaki & Yuji Hino (c) defeated Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi & Alpha Female when Honda pinned Oishi after the Sgt. Hino Launch (14:22). [13/04/2013 @ Shinjuku FACE]

3. Golden Rendezvous (Kota Ibushi, Kenny Omega & Gota Ihashi) (1/1/1)
– Kota Ibushi, Kenny Omega & Gota Ihashi defeated Antonio Honda, Daisuke Sasaki & Yuji Hino (c) when Ihashi pinned Honda after the PK Heart from Ibushi & Omega (11:35). [26/05/2013 @ Hiroshima Industrial Hall]

4. Monster Army (Antonio Honda, Hoshitango & Yuji Hino) (2/1/2)
– Antonio Honda, Hoshitango & Yuji Hino defeated Kota Ibushi, Kenny Omega & Gota Ihashi (c) when Honda pinned Ihashi with the Diving Fist Drop (10:45). [23/06/2013 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]

5. Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi & Kensuke Sasaki (1/1/1)
– Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi & Kensuke Sasaki defeated Antonio Honda, Hoshitango & Yuji Hino (c) when Oishi pinned Honda with the Jikiden Tornado Clutch (9:43). [21/07/2013 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]

6. Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Akebono (1/1/1)
– Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Akebono defeated Kensuke Sasaki, Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi (c) when Takagi pinned Oishi with the Sit Down Himawari Bomb (10:34). [18/08/2013 @ Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan]
V1. Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Akebono defeated Kota Ibushi, Kenny Omega & Gota Ihashi when Akebono pinned Ihashi with the Body Press (13:04). [29/09/2013 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V2. Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Akebono (c) defeated Shigehiro Irie, Keisuke Ishii & Soma Takao when Akebono pinned Takao with the Body Press (18:39). [04/11/2013 @ Osaka Bodymaker Colosseum]

7. The Homo-sapiens (Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi & Aja Kong) (2/2/1)
– Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi & Aja Kong defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Akebono (c) when Dino pinned Takagi with the Danshoku Driver (12:30). [23/12/2013 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V1. Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi & Aja Kong (c) defeated Antonio Honda, Daisuke Sasaki & Shoichi Uchida when Kong pinned Uchida with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster (16:17). [13/01/2014 @ Osaka Dotonbori Arena]

8. Team Dream Futures (Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao) (2/2/2)
– Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao defeated Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi & Aja Kong (c) when Takao pinned Dino with the Gin And Tonic (10:56). [23/02/2014 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V1. Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao (c) defeated Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi & Yukio Sakaguchi when Irie pinned Oishi with the Flying Sausage (13:34). [02/03/2014 @ Osaka Umeda Nasci Hall]

9. The Golden Lovers (Kota Ibushi, Kenny Omega & Daisuke Sasaki) (2/2/2)
– Kota Ibushi, Kenny Omega & Daisuke Sasaki defeated Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao (c) when Sasaki pinned Takao after the PK Heart (14:32). [12/04/2014 @ Saitama Kasukabe Hall]
V1. Kota Ibushi, Kenny Omega & Daisuke Sasaki (c) defeated Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi & Yoshihiko when Sasaki pinned Oishi after the PK Mind Ω (18:45). [29/04/2014 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]

10. Shuten-dōji (KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi) (1/1/1)
– KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi defeated Kota Ibushi, Kenny Omega & Daisuke Sasaki (c) when Sakaguchi pinned Sasaki with the Penalty Kick (16:22). [04/05/2014 @ Miyagi El Park Sendai]
V1. KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi (c) defeated HARASHIMA, Yasu Urano & Akito when KUDO pinned Akito with the Diving Double Knee Drop (18:37). [08/06/2014 @ Saitama Industrial Technology Centre]

11. Happy Motels (Antonio Honda, Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo) (3/1/1)
– Antonio Honda, Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo defeated KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi (c) when Honda pinned Takanashi with a Takatonic Crosscut (16:50). [13/07/2014 @ Osaka Higashinari Kumin Hall]

12. Shuten-dōji (KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi) (2/2/2)
3 Way Match: KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi defeated Antonio Honda, Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo (c) and Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao when Takanashi pinned Endo with the Takatonic (11:30). [20/07/2014 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]

13. Team Dream Futures (Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao) (3/3/3)
– Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao defeated KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi (c) when Takao pinned Takanashi with the Gin And Tonic (10:57). [17/08/2014 @ Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan]
V1. Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao (c) defeated KENSO, Mitsuya Nagai & Kengo Mashimo when Irie pinned KENSO with the Flying Sausage (11:04). [AJPW 30/08/2014 @ Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium]
V2. Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao (c) defeated HARASHIMA, Yasu Urano & Akito when Takao pinned Urano with the Gin And Tonic (15:02). [14/09/2014 @ Fukuyama Big Rose]

14. T2Hide (Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata) (2/2/1)
– Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata defeated Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao (c) when Hirata pinned Irie with a Miracle Clutch (11:22). [28/09/2014 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V1. Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata (c) defeated Antonio Honda, Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo when Hirata pinned Honda with the Sliding Kick (19:27). [09/11/2014 @ Shizuoka Kiramesse Numazu]

15. Gorgeous Matsuno, Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei (1/1/1)
– Gorgeous Matsuno, Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata (c) when Matsuno pinned Hirata with a Cradle (13:34). [30/11/2014 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V1. Gorgeous Matsuno, Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei (c) defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata when Matsuno pinned Hirata with a Crushed La Magistral Cradle (11:46). [14/12/2014 @ Hakata Star Lane]
V2. Gorgeous Matsuno, Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei (c) defeated Kota Ibushi, Daisuke Sasaki & Suguru Miyatake when Matsuno pinned Miyatake with the Gorgeous School Boy (12:56). [03/01/2015 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]

16. Shuten-dōji (KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi) (3/3/3)
– KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi defeated Gorgeous Matsuno, Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei (c) when Sakaguchi submitted Matsuno with the Cobra Clutch (10:16). [15/02/2015 @ Saitama Super Arena – Community Arena]

17. Team Dream Futures (Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao) (4/4/4)
– Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao defeated KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi (c) when Irie pinned Takanashi with the Beast Bomber (20:16). [01/03/2015 @ Osaka Minato Ward Community Center]

18. Shuten-dōji (KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi) (4/4/4)
– KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi defeated Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao (c) when Takanashi pinned Takao with the Takatonic (14:22). [21/03/2015 @ Saitama Kasukabe Hall]

19. Team Dream Futures (Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao) (5/5/5)
– Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao defeated KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi (c) when Takao pinned Takanashi with the Gin And Tonic (14:09). [11/04/2015 @ Fukuoka Kitakyushu Palace]
V1. Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao (c) defeated HARASHIMA, Yasu Urano & Akito when Irie pinned Akito with the Beast Bomber (18:47). [04/05/2015 @ Miyagi Yume Messe West Wing Hall]
V2. Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao (c) defeated Kota Ibushi, Daisuke Sasaki & Suguru Miyatake when Ishii pinned Miyatake with the Kneel Kick (13:53). [31/05/2015 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V3. Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao (c) defeated KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi when Irie pinned Sakaguchi with the Elbow Bat (14:53). [11/07/2015 @ Saitama Kasukabe Hall]
V4. Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao (c) defeated Danshoku Dino, Super Sasadango Machine & Ken Ohka when Takao pinned Ohka with the Gin And Tonic (12:35). [23/08/2015 @ Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan]
V5. Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao (c) defeated HARASHIMA, Yasu Urano & Akito when Irie pinned Akito with the Final Impact (19:25). [30/08/2015 @ Shinjuku FACE]

20. #OhkaEmpire (Danshoku Dino, Super Sasadango Machine & Ken Ohka) (3/1/1)
– Danshoku Dino, Super Sasadango Machine & Ken Ohka defeated Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao (c) when Ohka pinned Irie with the Spear Of Flame (15:20). [27/09/2015 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V1. Ken Ohka, Danshoku Dino & Super Sasadango Machine (c) defeated Antonio Honda, Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo when Ohka pinned Honda with the Spear Of Flame (13:47). [03/11/2015 @ Aichi Nagoya International Conference Hall]

21. T2Hide (Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata) (3/3/2)
– Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata defeated Ken Ohka, Danshoku Dino & Super Sasadango Machine (c) when Hirata pinned Dino with the Miracle One Shot Cradle (12:58). [22/11/2015 @ Hiroshima Industrial Hall East Exhibition Hall]
V1. Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata (c) defeated Danshoku Dino, Super Sasadango Machine & Batten X Burabura when Hirata pinned Machine with the Miracle One Shot Cradle (12:51). [13/12/2015 @ Hakata Star Lane]

22. #OhkaEmpire (Danshoku Dino, Super Sasadango Machine & KENSO) (4/2/1)
Scramble Bunkhouse Locker Coffin Anywhere Death Match: Danshoku Dino, Super Sasadango Machine & KENSO defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata (c) when KENSO threw Takagi into the Locker (13:22). [03/01/2016 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]

23. T2Hide (Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata) (4/4/3)
Elimination Match: Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata defeated Danshoku Dino, Super Sasadango Machine & KENSO (c) (15:25). [07/02/2016 @ Saitama Kawaguchi City Industrial Science and Technology Center]

24. Team DNA (Kazusada Higuchi, Shunma Katsumata & Kouki Iwasaki) (1/1/1)
– Kazusada Higuchi, Shunma Katsumata & Kouki Iwasaki defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata (c) when Iwasaki pinned Hirata with a Cradle (11:58). [28/02/2016 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V1. Kazusada Higuchi, Shunma Katsumata & Kouki Iwasaki (c) defeated Yukio Sakaguchi, Masa Takanashi & Kota Umeda when Katsumata pinned Umeda with the Nebula Storm (14:14). [26/03/2016 @ Shinjuku FACE]
V2. Kazusada Higuchi, Shunma Katsumata & Kouki Iwasaki defeated HARASHIMA, Akito & Yasu Urano when Higuchi pinned HARASHIMA with the Goten (19:42). [17/04/2016 @ Nagaoka Ao-re]

25. Team Dream Futures (Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao) (6/6/6)
– Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao defeated Kazusada Higuchi, Shunma Katsumata & Kouki Iwasaki (c) when Takao pinned Iwasaki with the Gin And Tonic (15:09). [15/05/2016 @ Nagoya International Conference Hall]
V1. Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao (c) defeated HARASHIMA, Akito & Yasu Urano when Takao pinned Urano with the Gin And Tonic (9:57). [29/05/2016 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
– Titles vacated on 29/05/2016 when Team Dream Futures disbanded.

26. DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie) (3/2/1)
KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles Tournament – Final: Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie defeated Yukio Sakaguchi, Masahiro Takanashi & Kota Umeda when Sasaki submitted Umeda with the Modified Cross Facelock (14:54). [06/08/2016 @ Saitama Kasukabe Hall]
V1. Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Polly (c) defeated Konosuke Takeshita, Antonio Honda & Mike Bailey when Sasaki submitted Honda with the Cross Facelock (20:15). [10/10/2016 @ Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym]

27. Shuten-dōji (KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi) (5/5/5)
– KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi defeated Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie (c) when Takanashi pinned Sasaki with the Bacchus (18:24). [11/12/2016 @ Hakata Star Lane]
V1. KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi (c) defeated Daisuke Sasaki, Shuji Ishikawa & Tetsuya Endo when Takanashi pinned Sasaki with the Bacchus (15:37). [25/12/2016 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V2. KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi (c) defeated Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & MAO when Sakaguchi pinned MAO with the Right Knee Of God (10:20). [07/01/2017 @ Saitama Kasukabe Hall]

28. Team DNA (Kazusada Higuchi, Kouki Iwasaki & Mizuki Watase) (2/2/1)
3 Way 6-Man Tag Team Match: Kazusada Higuchi, Kouki Iwasaki & Mizuki Watase defeated KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi (c) and Konosuke Takeshita, Antonio Honda & Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi when Higuchi pinned Honda with the Doctor Bomb (8:57). [22/01/2017 @ Tokyo Best Western Rembrandt Hotel Tokyo Machida]
V1. Kazusada Higuchi, Kouki Iwasaki & Mizuki Watase (c) defeated KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi when Iwasaki pinned Takanashi with the Leg Capture Suplex (12:18). [04/02/2017 @ Osaka Edion Arena #2]

29. NωA (Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & MAO) (3/2/1)
3 Way Match: Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & MAO defeated Kazusada Higuchi, Kouki Iwasaki & Mizuki Watase (c) and Soma Takao, Akito & Yasu Urano when MAO pinned Urano with the Cannonball 450 (8:11). [20/03/2017 @ Saitama Super Arena]
V1. Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & MAO (c) defeated Shigehiro Irie, Mike Bailey & Joey Ryan when Oishi pinned Ryan with the Jikiden Tornado Clutch (10:22). [25/03/2017 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall]
V2. Kazuki Hirata Only Loser Deportation Match: Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & MAO (c) defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata when Oishi pinned Hirata with a School Boy (6:05). [29/04/2017 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V3. Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & MAO (c) defeated Danshoku Dino, Keisuke Ishii & Royce Isaacs when Oishi pinned Isaacs with the Jikiden Tornado Clutch (5:26). [28/05/2017 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]

30. Shuten-dōji (KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi) (6/6/6)
– KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi defeated Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & MAO (c) when Takanashi pinned Oishi with the Takatonic (7:12). [25/06/2017 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V1. KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi (c) defeated Dick Togo, Yasu Urano & Antonio Honda when KUDO pinned Honda with the Diving Double Knee Drop (13:52). [20/08/2017 @ Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan]
V2. KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi (c) defeated Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & MAO when Takanashi pinned Oishi with the Takatonic (20:15). [02/09/2017 @ Saitama Kasukabe Hall]
V3. KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi (c) defeated HERO!, MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba when KUDO pinned Toba with the Diving Double Knee Drop (13:00). [13/09/2017 @ Shibuya Club ATOM]
– Titles vacated on 10/10/2017 when KUDO was injured with a concussion.

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: