KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Championship

kod6man-damnation

KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Championship

1. Team Dream Futures (Keisuke Ishii, Soma Takao & Shigehiro Irie) (1/1/1)
– Keisuke Ishii, Soma Takao & Shigehiro Irie defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Makoto Oishi & Akito when Irie pinned Akito with the Vertical Drop Back Flip (16:56). [12/01/2013 @ Osaka Nishi Kumin Center]

2. Monster Army (Antonio Honda, Daisuke Sasaki & Yuji Hino) (1/1/1)
– Antonio Honda, Daisuke Sasaki & Yuji Hino defeated Keisuke Ishii, Soma Takao & Shigehiro Irie (c) when Sasaki pinned Ishii with the Now Or Never (10:32). [27/01/2013 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V1. Antonio Honda, Daisuke Sasaki & Yuji Hino (c) defeated Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi & Gabaiji-chan when Honda pinned Oishi with the Diving Fist Drop (13:10). [20/03/2013 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V2. Antonio Honda, Daisuke Sasaki & Yuji Hino (c) defeated Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi & Alpha Female when Honda pinned Oishi after the Sgt. Hino Launch (14:22). [13/04/2013 @ Shinjuku FACE]

3. Golden Rendezvous (Kota Ibushi, Kenny Omega & Gota Ihashi) (1/1/1)
– Kota Ibushi, Kenny Omega & Gota Ihashi defeated Antonio Honda, Daisuke Sasaki & Yuji Hino (c) when Ihashi pinned Honda after the PK Heart from Ibushi & Omega (11:35). [26/05/2013 @ Hiroshima Industrial Hall]

4. Monster Army (Antonio Honda, Hoshitango & Yuji Hino) (2/1/2)
– Antonio Honda, Hoshitango & Yuji Hino defeated Kota Ibushi, Kenny Omega & Gota Ihashi (c) when Honda pinned Ihashi with the Diving Fist Drop (10:45). [23/06/2013 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]

5. Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi & Kensuke Sasaki (1/1/1)
– Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi & Kensuke Sasaki defeated Antonio Honda, Hoshitango & Yuji Hino (c) when Oishi pinned Honda with the Jikiden Tornado Clutch (9:43). [21/07/2013 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]

6. Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Akebono (1/1/1)
– Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Akebono defeated Kensuke Sasaki, Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi (c) when Takagi pinned Oishi with the Sit Down Himawari Bomb (10:34). [18/08/2013 @ Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan]
V1. Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Akebono defeated Kota Ibushi, Kenny Omega & Gota Ihashi when Akebono pinned Ihashi with the Body Press (13:04). [29/09/2013 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V2. Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Akebono (c) defeated Shigehiro Irie, Keisuke Ishii & Soma Takao when Akebono pinned Takao with the Body Press (18:39). [04/11/2013 @ Osaka Bodymaker Colosseum]

7. The Homo-sapiens (Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi & Aja Kong) (2/2/1)
– Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi & Aja Kong defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Akebono (c) when Dino pinned Takagi with the Danshoku Driver (12:30). [23/12/2013 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V1. Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi & Aja Kong (c) defeated Antonio Honda, Daisuke Sasaki & Shoichi Uchida when Kong pinned Uchida with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster (16:17). [13/01/2014 @ Osaka Dotonbori Arena]

8. Team Dream Futures (Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao) (2/2/2)
– Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao defeated Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi & Aja Kong (c) when Takao pinned Dino with the Gin And Tonic (10:56). [23/02/2014 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V1. Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao (c) defeated Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi & Yukio Sakaguchi when Irie pinned Oishi with the Flying Sausage (13:34). [02/03/2014 @ Osaka Umeda Nasci Hall]

9. The Golden Lovers (Kota Ibushi, Kenny Omega & Daisuke Sasaki) (2/2/2)
– Kota Ibushi, Kenny Omega & Daisuke Sasaki defeated Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao (c) when Sasaki pinned Takao after the PK Heart (14:32). [12/04/2014 @ Saitama Kasukabe Hall]
V1. Kota Ibushi, Kenny Omega & Daisuke Sasaki (c) defeated Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi & Yoshihiko when Sasaki pinned Oishi after the PK Mind Ω (18:45). [29/04/2014 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]

10. Shuten-dōji (KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi) (1/1/1)
– KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi defeated Kota Ibushi, Kenny Omega & Daisuke Sasaki (c) when Sakaguchi pinned Sasaki with the Penalty Kick (16:22). [04/05/2014 @ Miyagi El Park Sendai]
V1. KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi (c) defeated HARASHIMA, Yasu Urano & Akito when KUDO pinned Akito with the Diving Double Knee Drop (18:37). [08/06/2014 @ Saitama Industrial Technology Centre]

11. Happy Motels (Antonio Honda, Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo) (3/1/1)
– Antonio Honda, Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo defeated KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi (c) when Honda pinned Takanashi with a Takatonic Crosscut (16:50). [13/07/2014 @ Osaka Higashinari Kumin Hall]

12. Shuten-dōji (KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi) (2/2/2)
3 Way Match: KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi defeated Antonio Honda, Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo (c) and Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao when Takanashi pinned Endo with the Takatonic (11:30). [20/07/2014 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]

13. Team Dream Futures (Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao) (3/3/3)
– Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao defeated KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi (c) when Takao pinned Takanashi with the Gin And Tonic (10:57). [17/08/2014 @ Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan]
V1. Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao (c) defeated KENSO, Mitsuya Nagai & Kengo Mashimo when Irie pinned KENSO with the Flying Sausage (11:04). [AJPW 30/08/2014 @ Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium]
V2. Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao (c) defeated HARASHIMA, Yasu Urano & Akito when Takao pinned Urano with the Gin And Tonic (15:02). [14/09/2014 @ Fukuyama Big Rose]

14. T2Hide (Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata) (2/2/1)
– Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata defeated Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao (c) when Hirata pinned Irie with a Miracle Clutch (11:22). [28/09/2014 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V1. Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata (c) defeated Antonio Honda, Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo when Hirata pinned Honda with the Sliding Kick (19:27). [09/11/2014 @ Shizuoka Kiramesse Numazu]

15. Gorgeous Matsuno, Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei (1/1/1)
– Gorgeous Matsuno, Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata (c) when Matsuno pinned Hirata with a Cradle (13:34). [30/11/2014 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V1. Gorgeous Matsuno, Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei (c) defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata when Matsuno pinned Hirata with a Crushed La Magistral Cradle (11:46). [14/12/2014 @ Hakata Star Lane]
V2. Gorgeous Matsuno, Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei (c) defeated Kota Ibushi, Daisuke Sasaki & Suguru Miyatake when Matsuno pinned Miyatake with the Gorgeous School Boy (12:56). [03/01/2015 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]

16. Shuten-dōji (KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi) (3/3/3)
– KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi defeated Gorgeous Matsuno, Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei (c) when Sakaguchi submitted Matsuno with the Cobra Clutch (10:16). [15/02/2015 @ Saitama Super Arena – Community Arena]

17. Team Dream Futures (Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao) (4/4/4)
– Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao defeated KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi (c) when Irie pinned Takanashi with the Beast Bomber (20:16). [01/03/2015 @ Osaka Minato Ward Community Center]

18. Shuten-dōji (KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi) (4/4/4)
– KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi defeated Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao (c) when Takanashi pinned Takao with the Takatonic (14:22). [21/03/2015 @ Saitama Kasukabe Hall]

19. Team Dream Futures (Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao) (5/5/5)
– Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao defeated KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi (c) when Takao pinned Takanashi with the Gin And Tonic (14:09). [11/04/2015 @ Fukuoka Kitakyushu Palace]
V1. Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao (c) defeated HARASHIMA, Yasu Urano & Akito when Irie pinned Akito with the Beast Bomber (18:47). [04/05/2015 @ Miyagi Yume Messe West Wing Hall]
V2. Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao (c) defeated Kota Ibushi, Daisuke Sasaki & Suguru Miyatake when Ishii pinned Miyatake with the Kneel Kick (13:53). [31/05/2015 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V3. Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao (c) defeated KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi when Irie pinned Sakaguchi with the Elbow Bat (14:53). [11/07/2015 @ Saitama Kasukabe Hall]
V4. Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao (c) defeated Danshoku Dino, Super Sasadango Machine & Ken Ohka when Takao pinned Ohka with the Gin And Tonic (12:35). [23/08/2015 @ Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan]
V5. Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao (c) defeated HARASHIMA, Yasu Urano & Akito when Irie pinned Akito with the Final Impact (19:25). [30/08/2015 @ Shinjuku FACE]

20. #OhkaEmpire (Danshoku Dino, Super Sasadango Machine & Ken Ohka) (3/1/1)
– Danshoku Dino, Super Sasadango Machine & Ken Ohka defeated Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao (c) when Ohka pinned Irie with the Spear Of Flame (15:20). [27/09/2015 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V1. Ken Ohka, Danshoku Dino & Super Sasadango Machine (c) defeated Antonio Honda, Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo when Ohka pinned Honda with the Spear Of Flame (13:47). [03/11/2015 @ Aichi Nagoya International Conference Hall]

21. T2Hide (Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata) (3/3/2)
– Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata defeated Ken Ohka, Danshoku Dino & Super Sasadango Machine (c) when Hirata pinned Dino with the Miracle One Shot Cradle (12:58). [22/11/2015 @ Hiroshima Industrial Hall East Exhibition Hall]
V1. Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata (c) defeated Danshoku Dino, Super Sasadango Machine & Batten X Burabura when Hirata pinned Machine with the Miracle One Shot Cradle (12:51). [13/12/2015 @ Hakata Star Lane]

22. #OhkaEmpire (Danshoku Dino, Super Sasadango Machine & KENSO) (4/2/1)
Scramble Bunkhouse Locker Coffin Anywhere Death Match: Danshoku Dino, Super Sasadango Machine & KENSO defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata (c) when KENSO threw Takagi into the Locker (13:22). [03/01/2016 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]

23. T2Hide (Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata) (4/4/3)
Elimination Match: Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata defeated Danshoku Dino, Super Sasadango Machine & KENSO (c) (15:25). [07/02/2016 @ Saitama Kawaguchi City Industrial Science and Technology Center]

24. Team DNA (Kazusada Higuchi, Shunma Katsumata & Kouki Iwasaki) (1/1/1)
– Kazusada Higuchi, Shunma Katsumata & Kouki Iwasaki defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata (c) when Iwasaki pinned Hirata with a Cradle (11:58). [28/02/2016 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V1. Kazusada Higuchi, Shunma Katsumata & Kouki Iwasaki (c) defeated Yukio Sakaguchi, Masa Takanashi & Kota Umeda when Katsumata pinned Umeda with the Nebula Storm (14:14). [26/03/2016 @ Shinjuku FACE]
V2. Kazusada Higuchi, Shunma Katsumata & Kouki Iwasaki defeated HARASHIMA, Akito & Yasu Urano when Higuchi pinned HARASHIMA with the Goten (19:42). [17/04/2016 @ Nagaoka Ao-re]

25. Team Dream Futures (Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao) (6/6/6)
– Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao defeated Kazusada Higuchi, Shunma Katsumata & Kouki Iwasaki (c) when Takao pinned Iwasaki with the Gin And Tonic (15:09). [15/05/2016 @ Nagoya International Conference Hall]
V1. Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao (c) defeated HARASHIMA, Akito & Yasu Urano when Takao pinned Urano with the Gin And Tonic (9:57). [29/05/2016 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
– Titles vacated on 29/05/2016 when Team Dream Futures disbanded.

26. DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie) (3/2/1)
KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles Tournament – Final: Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie defeated Yukio Sakaguchi, Masahiro Takanashi & Kota Umeda when Sasaki submitted Umeda with the Modified Cross Facelock (14:54). [06/08/2016 @ Saitama Kasukabe Hall]
V1. Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Polly (c) defeated Konosuke Takeshita, Antonio Honda & Mike Bailey when Sasaki submitted Honda with the Cross Facelock (20:15). [10/10/2016 @ Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym]

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: