UWA World Trios Championship

UWA World Trios Championship History

UWA Era

01. Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu & Blackman (1/1/1)
– Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu & Blackman defeated Solar I, Super Astro, Ultraman. [18/03/1984 @ El Toreo De Naucalpan]
– Titles vacated.

02. Los Misionares de la Muerte (El Signo, Negro Navarro & El Texano) (1/1/1)
– El Signo, Negro Navarro & El Texano defeated Villano III, Villano IV & Villano V. [24/04/1987 @ El Toreo De Naucalpan]
V1. El Signo, Negro Navarro & El Texano (c) defeated Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata & El Brazo. [31/05/1987 @ ???]

03. Los Brazos (El Brazo, Brazo De Oro & Brazo De Plata) (1/1/1)
– El Brazo, Brazo De Oro & Brazo De Plata defeated El Signo, Negro Navarro & El Texano (c). [14/08/1987 @ ???]

04. Los Villanos (Villano I, Villano IV & Villano V) (1/1/1)
– Villano I, Villano IV & Villano V defeated Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata & El Brazo (c). [30/05/1988]
V1. Villano I, Villano IV & Villano V (c) defeated Atlantis, Cachorro Mendoza & Ringo Mendoza. [26/06/1988 @ Arena Mexico]
– Titles vacated in 1989.

05. Loco Zandokan, Kahoz & Rambo (1/1/1)
– Loco Zandokan, Kahoz & Rambo defeated Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata & El Brazo. [23/04/1989 @ Palacio de los Deportes]
V1. Loco Zandokan, Kahoz & Rambo (c) defeated Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata & El Brazo. [14/07/1989 @ Arena Altavilla]
V2. Loco Zandokan, Kahoz & Rambo (c) defeated Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata & El Brazo. [16/07/1989 @ El Toreo De Naucalpan]

06. Los Brazos (El Brazo, Brazo De Oro & Brazo De Plata) (2/2/2)
– El Brazo, Brazo De Oro & Brazo De Plata defeated Loco Zandokan, Kahoz & Rambo (c). [20/08/1989 @ ???]

07. Loco Zandokan, Kahoz & Rambo (2/2/2)
– Loco Zandokan, Kahoz & Rambo defeated Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata & El Brazo (c). [18/03/1990 @ El Toreo De Naucalpan]
V1. Loco Zandokan, Kahoz & Rambo (c) defeated Villano I, Villano IV & Villano V. [01/06/1990 @ Plaza De Toros El Cortijo]

08. Los Villanos (Villano I, Villano IV & Villano V) (2/2/2)
– Villano I, Villano IV & Villano V defeated Loco Zandokan, Kahoz & Rambo (c). [24/06/1990 @ El Toreo De Naucalpan]
V1. Villano I, Villano IV & Villano V (c) defeated Loco Zandokan, Kahoz & Rambo. [28/08/190 @ Arena Queretaro]

09. Los Brazos (El Brazo, Brazo De Oro & Brazo De Plata) (3/3/3)
– El Brazo, Brazo De Oro & Brazo De Plata defeated Villano I, Villano IV & Villano V (c). [21/10/1990 @ El Toreo De Naucalpan]
V1. El Brazo, Brazo De Oro & Brazo De Plata (c) defeated Villano I, Villano IV & Villano V. [04/11/1990 @ Arena Neza]
V2. El Brazo, Brazo De Oro & Brazo De Plata (c) defeated Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu & Blackman. [09/11/1990 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]

10. Los Villanos (Villano I, Villano IV & Villano V) (3/3/3)
– Villano I, Villano IV & Villano V defeated El Brazo, Brazo De Oro & Brazo De Plata (c). [01/01/1991 @ Arena Puebla]
V1. Villano I, Villano IV & Villano V (c) defeated Black Terry, Jose Luis Feliciano, Shu El Guerrero. [05/02/1991 @ Mexico City]

11. The Hawaiian Beasts (Kokina, Fatu & Samoan Savage) (1/1/1)
– Kokina, Fatu & Samoan Savage defeated Villano I, Villano IV & Villano V. [07/04/1991 @ El Toreo De Naucalpan]

12. Los Villanos (Villano I, Villano IV & Villano V) (4/4/4)
– Villano I, Villano IV & Villano V defeated Kokina, Fatu & Samoan Savage. [31/05/1997 @ El Toreo De Naucalpan]
V1. Villano I, Villano IV & Villano V (c) defeated Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman & Black Power II. [29/07/1991 @ Arena Puebla]
V2. Villano I, Villano IV & Villano V (c) defeated Black Power II, Negro Casas & Negro Navarro. [01/08/1991 @ Pista Arena Revolucion]
V3. Villano I, Villano IV & Villano V (c) defeated El Signo, Negro Navarro7 Black Power II. [11/08/1991 @ El Toreo De Naucalpan]
V4. Villano I, Villano IV & Villano V (c) defeated Pimpinela Escarlata, May Flowers, Rudy Reyna. [03/09/1991 @ Arena Queretaro]
V5. Villano I, Villano IV & Villano V (c) defeated Pimpinela Escarlata, May Flowers, Rudy Reyna. [10/09/1991 @ Pista Arena Revolucion]
V6. Villano I, Villano IV & Villano V (c) defeated Pimpinela Escarlata, May Flowers, Rudy Reyna. [20/09/1991 @ Arena Neza]
V7. Villano I, Villano IV & Villano V (c) defeated Dr. Wagner Jr., Rambo & The England. [28/10/1991 @ Arena Puebla]
V8. Villano I, Villano IV & Villano V (c) defeated El Signo, Negro Navarro & Black Power II. [02/01/1992 @ Arena Lopez Mateos]
V9. Villano I, Villano IV & Villano V (c) defeated Shu el Guerrero, El Hijo del Diablo & Lobo Rubio. [05/01/1992 @ Arena Neza]

13. Los Misionares de la Muerte (El Signo, Negro Navarro & Black Power II) (2/2/1)
– El Signo, Negro Navarro & Black Power II defeated Villano I, Villano IV & Villano V (c). [01/03/1992 @ El Toreo De Naucalpan]
V1. El Signo, Negro Navarro & Black Power II (c) defeated Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata & El Brazo. [13/03/1992 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V2. El Signo, Negro Navarro & Black Power II (c) defeated Villano I, Villano IV & Villano V. [02/07/1992 @ Pista Arena Revolucion]
V3. El Signo, Negro Navarro & Black Power II (c) defeated Silver King, El Texano & Gran Hamada. [09/10/1992 @ Arena Neza]
V4. El Signo, Negro Navarro & Black Power II (c) defeated Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata & El Brazo. [28/12/1992 @ Arena Puebla]
V5. El Signo, Negro Navarro & Black Power II (c) defeated Silver King, El Texano & Gran Hamada. [16/01/1993 @ Arena Isabel De Cuernavaca]
V6. El Signo, Negro Navarro & Black Power II (c) defeated Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpio Jr. & Shu El Guerrero. [31/01/1993 @ El Toreo De Naucalpan]

14. Shu El Guerrero, Scorpio Jr. & El Engendro (1/1/1)
– Shu El Guerrero, Scorpio Jr. & El Engendro defeated El Signo, Negro Navarro & Black Power II (c). [30/05/1993 @ El Toreo De Naucalpan]
V1. Shu El Guerrero, Scorpio Jr. & El Engendro (c) defeated El Signo, Negro Navarro, Black Power II. [25/06/1993 @ Arena Neza]
V2. Shu El Guerrero, Scorpio Jr. & El Engendro (c) defeated El Signo, Negro Navarro, Black Power II. [05/07/1993 @ Arena Puebla]

15. Los Misionares de la Muerte (El Signo, Negro Navarro & Black Power II) (3/3/2)
– El Signo, Negro Navarro & Black Power II defeated Shu El Guerrero, Scorpio Jr. & El Engendro (c). [25/12/1993 @ Arena Neza]
V1. El Signo, Negro Navarro & Black Power II (c) defeated The Killer, Enrique Vera & Villano IV [21/01/1994 @ Arena Neza]

16. Shu El Guerrero, Scorpio Jr. & El Engendro (2/2/2)
– Shu El Guerrero, Scorpio Jr. & El Engendro defeated El Signo, Negro Navarro & Black Power II (c). [30/05/1994 @ Arena Puebla]

17. Los Misionares de la Muerte (El Signo, Negro Navarro & Rocky Santana) (4/4/1)
– El Signo, Negro Navarro & Rocky Santana defeated Shu El Guerrero, Scorpio Jr. & El Engendro (c). [06/06/1994 @ Arena Puebla]
V1. El Signo, Negro Navarro & Rocky Santana (c) defeated Villano III, Villano IV & Villano V. [25/06/1994 @ Arena Apatlaco]
V2. El Signo, Negro Navarro & Rocky Santana (c) defeated Villano III, Villano IV & Villano V. [26/06/1994 @ Arena Lopez Mateos]

18. Shu El Guerrero, Scorpio Jr. & Villano V (3/3/5)
– Shu El Guerrero, Scorpio Jr. & Villano V defeated El Signo, Negro Navarro & Rocky Santana (c). [02/10/1994 @ El Toreo De Naucalpan]

19. Los Misionares de la Muerte (El Signo, Negro Navarro & Rocky Santana) (5/5/2)
– El Signo, Negro Navarro & Rocky Santana defeated Shu El Guerrero, Scorpio Jr. & Villano V (c). [09/10/1994 @ El Toreo De Naucalpan]
-Titles vacated in 1995 when UWA closed down.

Toryumon Era

20. Crazy MAX (CIMA, SUWA & Big Fujii) (1/1/1)
– CIMA, SUWA & Big Fujii defeated Apolo Dantés, Valentin Mayo & Negro Navarro. [18/05/2001 @ Mexico City, Mexico]
V1. CIMA, SUWA & Big Fujii (c) defeated Great Sasuke, Tiger Mask Iv & Gran Hamada when CIMA pinned Sasuke with the Mad Splash (14:03). [01/07/2001 @ Kobe World Commemoration Hall]
V2. CIMA, SUWA & Big Fujii (c) defeated Ryo Saito, Genki Horiguchi & Apache when SUWA pinned Horiguchi with the FFF (18:50). [07/07/2001 @ Koshigaya Katsura Studio]

21. Yasushi Kanda, Susumu Mochizuki & Darkness Dragon (1/1/1)
– Yasushi Kanda, Susumu Mochizuki & Darkness Dragon defeated CIMA, SUWA & Big Fujii (c) when Dragon pinned CIMA with the Darkness Buster (15:59). [08/07/2001 @ Differ Ariake]

22. Magnum TOKYO, Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito (1/1/1)
3 Way Dance: Magnum TOKYO, Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito defeated Masaaki Mochizuki, Yasushi Kanda & Darkness Dragon (c) and CIMA, SUWA & Big Fujii (18:20). Masaaki Mochizuki, Yasushi Kanda & Darkness Dragon eliminated CIMA, SUWA & Big Fuji when Dragon pinned CIMA with a La Magistral (14:17). Magnum TOKYO, Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito eliminated Masaaki Mochizuki, Yasushi Kanda & Darkness Dragon when TOKYO pinned Kanda with the AV Star Press (18:20). [14/08/2001 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V1. Magnum TOKYO, Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito (c) defeated Masaaki Mochizuki, Darkness Dragon & Susumu Mochizuki when Saito pinned Mochizuki with the Messenger (15:40). [07/09/2001 @ Yamagata-shi Sougou Sports Center]
V2. Magnum TOKYO, Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito (c) defeated CIMA, SUWA & Big Fujii when TOKYO pinned CIMA with the AV Star Press (18:10). [13/09/2001 @ Sapporo Tsukisamu Green Dome]

23. Masaaki Mochizuki, Darkness Dragon & Susumu Mochizuki (1/2/2)
– Masaaki Mochizuki, Darkness Dragon & Susumu Mochizuki defeated Magnum TOKYO, Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito (c) when Darkness Dragon pinned Dragon Kid with the Darkness Buster (20:58). [28/10/2001 @ Differ Ariake]

24. Crazy MAX (CIMA, Don Fujii & TARU) (2/2/2)
– CIMA, Big Fujii & TARU defeated Masaaki Mochizuki, Darkness Dragon & Susumu Mochizuki (c) when TARU pinned Masaaki Mochizuki with the TARU Driller (20:16). [08/01/2002 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V1. CIMA, Don Fujii & TARU (c) defeated Magnum TOKYO, Dragon Kid & Keni’chiro Arai when CIMA pinned Arai with the Schwein (16:26). [24/01/2002 @ Osaka Prefectural Gym]
V2. CIMA, Don Fujii & TARU (c) defeated Magnum TOKYO, Genki Horiguchi & Susumu Mochizuki when CIMA pinned Horiguchi with the Schwein (16:36). [11/08/2002 @ Differ Ariake]

25. Italian Connection (Milano Collection AT, YOSSINO & brother YASSINI) (1/1/1)
– Milano Collection AT, YOSSINO & brother YASSINI defeated CIMA, Don Fujii & TARU (c) when Milano submitted CIMA with the AT Lock (15:08). [08/09/2002 @ Tokyo Ariake Collosseum]

26. Crazy MAX (CIMA, SUWA & Don Fujii) (3/3/3)
– CIMA, SUWA & Don Fujii defeated Milano Collection AT, YOSSINO & brother YASSINI (c) when SUWA pinned YASSINI with the FFF (14:12). [27/11/2002 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V1. CIMA, SUWA & Don Fujii (c) defeated Milano Collection AT, Condotti Shuji & brother YASSINI when SUWA pinned YASSINI with the FFF (20:02). [09/02/2002 @ Hakata Star Lanes]

27. Susumu Yokosuka, Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito (3/1/2)
– Susumu Yokosuka, Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito defeated CIMA, SUWA & Don Fujii (c) when Horiguchi pinned Fuji with a Backslide (17:25). [17/05/2003 @ Kobe Chicken George]

28. Masaaki Mochizuki, Dragon Kid & Keni’chiro Arai (2/2/1)
– Masaaki Mochizuki, Dragon Kid & Keni’chiro Arai defeated Susumu Yokosuka, Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito (c) when Arai pinned Horiguchi with the Hanshin Tiger Suplex (21:20). [29/06/2003 @ Kobe World Hall]
V1. Masaaki Mochizuki, Dragon Kid & Keni’chiro Arai (c) defeated Toru Owashi, Condotti Shuji & brother YASSINI when Mochizuki pinned Owashi with a Small Package (14:13). [18/07/2003 @ Kawasaki Gymnasium]
– 3 Way: Masaaki Mochizuki, Dragon Kid & Keni’chiro Arai (c) Vs CIMA, SUWA & TARU Vs Milano Collection AT, YOSSINO & brother YASSINI ended in a No Contest when Do FIXER interfered (14:45) [23/07/2003 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]

29. Italian Connection (Milano Collection AT, YOSSINO & Condotti Shuji) (2/2/1)
4 Way: Milano Collection AT, YOSSINO & Condotti Shuji defeated Masaaki Mochizuki, Dragon Kid & Keni’chiro Arai (c) and CIMA, SUWA & TARU and Magnum TOKYO, Susumu Yokosuka & Genki Horiguchi (25:40). Crazy MAX eliminated Shin M2K when SUWA pinned Kid with the FFF (18:25). Do FIXER eliminated Crazy MAX when Horiguchi pinned CIMA with the Backslide (21:18). Italian Connection eliminated Do FIXER when Milano submitted TOKYO with the AT Lock (25:40). [30/08/2003 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
– Titles vacated in September 2003 due to the Italian Connection breaking up.

30. Hagure Gundam (Toru Owashi, brother YASSHI & Shuji Kondo) (1/2/2)
– Toru Owashi, brother YASSHI & Dotti Shuji defeated Milano Collection AT, YOSSINO & Anthony W. Mori when YASSINI pinned Mori with the Flying Big Head (19:02). [20/09/2003 @ Kyoto KBS Hall]
V1. Toru Owashi, brother YASSHI & Condotti Shuji (c) defeated TARU, Don Fuji & JUN when Owashi pinned TARU with the Diving Body Press (19:12). [28/11/2003 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V2. Toru Owashi, “brother” YASSHI & Shuji Kondo (c) defeated Masaaki Mochizuki, Dragon Kid & Keni’chiro Arai when Owashi pinned Arai with the Diving Body Press (19:04). [31/01/2004 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V3. Toru Owashi, brother YASSHI & Condotti Shuji (c) defeated CIMA, SUWA & Don Fujii when YASSHI pinned Fujii with the Nice Jamaica (19:12). [22/02/2004 @ Differ Ariake]

31. Dragon Kid Empire (Dragon Kid, Keni’chiro Arai & Second Doi) (3/2/1)
– Dragon Kid, Keni’chiro Arai & Second Doi defeated Toru Owashi, brother YASSHI & Shuji Kondo (c) when Kid pinned Kondo with the Ultra Huracanrana (19:02). [09/05/2004 @ Shimonoseki Strait Messe]
V1. Dragon Kid, Keni’chiro Arai & Second Doi (c) defeated Masaaki Mochizuki, brother YASSHI & Takuya Sugawara when Doi pinned Mochizuki with the Bakatare Sliding Kick (13:26). [30/05/2004 @ Matsue Kunibiki Messe]
– Dragon Kid, Kenichiro Arai & Second Doi (c) Vs Milano Collection AT, YOSSINO & Anthony W. Mori ended in a No Contest (17:08). [06/06/2004 @ Honkawagoe Pepehall Atlas]
– Titles vacated after 6/6/2004 title defense ends in a No Contest.

El Dorado Era

32. Jado, Gedo & Katsushi Takemura (1/1/1)
– Jado, Gedo & Katsushi Takemura defeated Taiji Ishimori, Shu Sato & Kei Sato [09/09/2004 @ ???]
– Titles vacated in 2004.

33. Takeshi Minamino, Mango Fukuda & Pineapple Hanai (1/1/1)
– Takeshi Minamino, Mango Fukuda & Pineapple Hanai defeated Solar I, Ultraman and Ultraman, Jr. [14/05/2005 @ Mexico City, Mexico]
– Titles vacted in 2005.

34. HELL DEMONS (Brahman Shu, Brahman Kei & Takuya Sugawara) (1/1/1)
– Takuya Sugawara, Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei defeated Toru Owashi, KAGETORA & Hercules Oosenga when Shu pinned Oosengaafter the Demon King (16:28). [09/08/2007 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V1. Takuya Sugawara, Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei (c) defeated Yuji Hino, Makoto Oishi, Shiori Asahi. [26/08/2007 @ ???]
V2. Ladder Match: Takuya Sugawara, Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei (c) defeated Dick Togo, “brother” YASSHI & Jumping Kid Okimoto (17:39). [29/12/2007 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
– Titles vacated on 29/12/2007 when HELL DEMONS break up.

35. Toru Owashi, Nobutaka Araya & Takaya Sugawara (2/1/2)
– Toru Owashi, Nobutaka Araya & Takuya Sugawara defeated Brahman Shu, Brahman Kei & Go (c) when Sugawara pinned Go with the Shiisanputa (18:14). [27/02/2008 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
– Titles Vacated on 23/09/2008 when Owashi & Sugawara leave El Dorado.

DDT Era

36. Italian Four Horsemen (Francesco Togo, PIZA Michinoku & Antonio Honda) (1/1/1)
– Francesco Togo, PIZA Michinoku & Antonio Honda defeated MEN’s Teioh, Danshoku Dino & Yuki Sato. [29/12/2008 @ ???]
V1. Francesco Togo, PIZA Michinoku & Antonio Honda (c) defeated Louie Takanashi 14th, Minoru Polnareff & Jacques de Atsushinu when Honda pinned Takanashi after the Italian Impact (14:40). [22/02/2009 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V2. Francesco Togo, PIZA Michinoku & Antonio Honda (c) defeated Takao Omori, Daisuke Sekimoto & Louie Takanashi 14th when Honda pinned Takanashi with an Inside Cradle (10:35). [04/05/2009 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]
V3. Francesco Togo, PIZA Michinoku & Antonio Honda (c) defeated HARASHIMA, Hoshitango & Yukihiro Abe when Honda pinned Abe with the Diving Fist Drop (15:10). [25/10/2009 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]

37. Belt Hunter X Hunter (Danshoku Dino, Masa Takanashi & Hikaru Sato) (1/1/1)
– Danshoku Dino, Masa Takanashi & Hikaru Sato defeated Francesco Togo, PIZA Michinoku & Antonio Honda (c) when Sato submitted Honda with a Cross Armbreaker (14:36). [29/11/2009 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]

38. Tokyo Gurentai (NOSAWA Rongai, MAZADA & FUJITA) (1/1/1)
– NOSAWA Rongai, MAZADA & FUJITA defeated Danshoku Dino, Hikaru Sato & Masa Takanashi when FUJITA pinned Takanashi with the Sasuke Segway (c) (18:24). [24/01/2010 @ Shin-Kiba 1st RING]
V1. NOSAWA Rongai, MAZADA & FUJITA (c) defeated HARASHIMA, Toru Owashi & Yukihiro Abe when FUJITA pinned Abe with the Sasuke Segway (14:58). [28/02/2010 @ Shin-Kiba 1st RING]

39. Atsushi Kotoge, Daisuke Harada & Takayokida (1/1/1)
– Atsushi Kotoge, Daisuke Harada & Takoyakida defeated NOSAWA Rongai, MAZADA & FUJITA (c) when Takoyakida pinned NOSAWA with a Schoolboy (16:25). [09/05/2010 for Osaka Pro @ Shinjuku FACE]
V1. Atsushi Kotoge, Daisuke Harada & Takoyakida (c) defeated Orochi, The Bodyguard & Tadasuke when Takoyakida pinned Tadasuke (19:42). [29/05/2010 for Osaka Pro @ Osaka Minami Move On Arena]

40. Kuishinbo Kamen, Ebessan III & Kanjuro Matsuyama (1/1/1)
– Kuishinbo Kamen, Ebessan III & Kanjuro Matsuyama defeated Atsushi Kotoge, Daisuke Harada & Takoyakida (c) when Matsuyama pinned Takoyakida with the Tiger Suplex (18:46). [06/06/2010 for Osaka Pro @ Osaka Minami Move On Arena]

41. Tokyo Gurentai (NOSAWA Rongai, MAZADA & FUJITA) (2/2/2)
– NOSAWA Rongai, MAZADA & FUJITA defeated Kuishinbo Kamen, Ebessan III & Kanjuro Matsuyama (c) when FUJITA pinned Matsuyama with the Sasuke Damashi Segway (14:18). [12/06/2010 for Osaka Pro @ Osaka Minami Move On Arena]

42. Belt Hunter X Hunter (Hikaru Sato, Keisuke Ishii & Yoshihiko) (2/1/1)
– Hikaru Sato, Keisuke Ishii & Yoshihiko defeated NOSAWA Rongai, MAZADA & FUJITA (c) when Yoshihiko pinned MAZADA (8:51). [13/06/2010 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]

43. The Great Kojika, Riho & Mr. #6 (1/1/1)
UWA World Trios Title, Jiyugaoka Six-Man Tag Team Title & Nihonkai Six-Man Tag Team Title – 3 Way: The Great Kojika, Riho & Mr. #6 (c) defeated Hikaru Sato, Keisuke Ishii & Yoshihiko (c) and KUDO, Yasu Urano & Antonio Honda (c) when Riho pinned Honda with the Kurukuru Ribbon (11:05). [25/07/2010 @ Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan]
V1. UWA World Trios Title, Jiyugaoka Six-Man Tag Team Title & Nihonkai Six-Man Tag Team Title: The Great Kojika, Riho & Mr. #6 (c) defeated Jun Kasai, Jaki Numazawa & Miyako Matsumoto when Riho pinned Matsumoto. [23/09/2010 for Ice Ribbon @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]

44. Shit Heart ♥ Foundation (Hikaru Sato, Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga) (3/1/1)
UWA World Trios Title, Jiyugaoka Six-Man Tag Team Title & Nihonkai Six-Man Tag Team Title: Hikaru Sato, Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga defeated The Great Kojika, Riho & Mr. #6 (c) when Matsunaga pinned Kojika with the Tommy Bomber (13:33). [03/11/2010 @ Shin-Kiba 1st RING]

45. Disaster-Box (HARASHIMA, Toru Owashi & Yukihiro Abe) (1/3/1)
– HARASHIMA, Toru Owashi & Yukihiro Abe defeated Hikaru Sato, Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga (c) when Owashi pinned Nakazawa with the Power Bomb (11:41). [26/12/2010 @ Tokyo Korakuen Hall]

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: