BASARA Results 2016

BASARA “RAISING AN ARMY VAJRA 1 ~STAKE EVERYTHING~”, 21/01/2016
Shinjuku FACE
600 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Ikuto Hidaka defeated Ryota Nakatsu with the Stray High Kick (15:37).
2. 3 Way Match: Konoka = Pale One defeated Ryu Gouma and Atsushi Maruyama when Konoka pinned Gouma with an Ankle Hold (7:05).
3. Madoka & Tsutomu Oosugi defeated SAGAT & Kazuaki Mihara when Madoka pinned SAGAT with the Ranhyei (6:32).
4. Hi69 defeated Yusuke Kubo with the Stuka Splash (12:00).
5. Ryuichi Sekine defeated Koji Iwamoto with the Ryusetsu (12:35).
6. Daisuke Sekimoto defeated Hiroshi Fukuda with the Deadlift German Suplex (13:55).
7. Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto defeated FUMA & Daichi Kazato when Kodaka pinned Kazato with the Isamuashi Zan (21:07).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 2”, 05/02/2016
Saitama Wrestle Fighter Museum
108 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Hiroshi Fukuda defeated Koji Iwamoto with a Leg Drop (7:45).
2. 3 Way Match: SAGAT defeated Ryu Gouma and Atsushi Maruyama when SAGAT pinned Maruyama with a Modified STO (6:47).
3. Isami Kodaka & Hi69 defeated Yusuke Kubo & Tsutomu Oosugi when Kodaka pinned Kubo with the Diving Double Knee Drop (12:07).
4. Madoka & FUMA Vs Ryuichi Sekine & Ryota Nakatsu ended in a Time Limit Draw (20:00).
5. Takumi Tsukamoto defeated Daichi Kazato with the Drake Driver (14:36).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 3 ~OSAKA WINTER CAMP DEPARTURE~”, 21/02/2016
Osaka Oyodo Community Center
258 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Atsushi Maruyama & Tsutomu Oosugi defeated Daichi Kazato & Hi69 when Oosugi pinned Kazato with the Tsuki No Ishii (11:24).
2. Kikutaro defeated Ryu Gouma with a DDT (9:13).
3. Kazuaki Mihara & Koji Iwamoto defeated Hiroshi Fukuda & SAGAT when Mihara submitted SAGAT with a Camel Clutch (11:02).
4. HUB defeated Ryota Nakatsu with the Deadly Poison HUB Air Strike (12:30).
5. FUMA & HAYATA defeated Takumi Tsukamoto & Yusuke Kubo when FUMA pinned Kubo with the HEAVY METAL ANTHEM (17:11).
6. Isami Kodaka defeated Ryuichi Sekine with the Isamuashi Zan (17:05).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 4 ~POMP AND CIRCUMSTANCE~”, 26/02/2016
Yokohama Radiant Hall
243 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Kazuaki Mihara, Koji Iwamoto & Gurukun Mask defeated Daichi Kazato, Hi69 & Kazuhiro Tamura when Mihara submitted Kazato with a Camel Clutch (13:53).
2. 3 Way Match: Ryu Gouma defeated Atsushi Maruyama and Rekka when Gouma pinned Maruyama with a Reverse-Style Splash (7:31).
3. FUMA & Madoka defeated Hiroshi Fukuda & SAGAT when FUMA pinned SAGAT with the HEAVY METAL ANTHEM (11:00).
4. Independent World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Shiori Asahi (c) defeated Yusuke Kubo with the Aun (15:28).
*V4 for Shiori Asahi.
5. Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Oosugi defeated Ryuichi Sekine & Ryota Nakatsu when Senga pinned Nakatsu after the PICTURES (13:58).
6. Isami Kodaka defeated Takumi Tsukamoto with the Isamuashi Zan (16:57).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 4 WU”, 03/03/2016
Saitama Wrestle Fighter Museum
88 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Hi69 & Madoka defeated Koji Iwamoto & Daichi Kazato when Madoka pinned Kazato with the Ranhyei (10:57).
2. 3 Way Match: Ryu Gouma defeated Isami Kodaka and Atsushi Matsuyama when Gouma pinned Matsuyama after a Spear from Kodaka (8:00).
3. FUMA & Yusuke Kubo defeated Hiroshi Fukuda & SAGAT when FUMA pinned SAGAT with the HEAVY METAL ANTHEM (13:41).
4. Takumi Tsukamoto defeated Ryota Nakatsu with a Grounded Manjigatame (14:28).
5. Ryuichi Sekine defeated Tsutomu Oosugi with the Ryusetsu (15:07).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 5 ~EARTH SHATTERING~”, 13/03/2016
Kitazawa Town Hall
280 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Kenji Takeshima & Tatsuhiko Yoshino defeated SAGAT & CHANGO when Takeshima pinned SAGAT with the Techno Break (11:46).
2. Kikutaro defeated Ryu Gouma with a Russian Leg Sweep onto the Statute Book (9:43).
3. Tsutomu Oosugi defeated Daichi Kazato with the Tsuki No Ishii (8:15).
4. FUMA, Madoka & Yusuke Kubo defeated Ryuchi Sekine, Ryota Nakatsu & Koji Iwamoto when FUMA pinned Nakatsu with the HEAVY METAL ANTHEM (18:03).
5. Takumi Tsukamoto defeated Hi69 with the Lightning Speed (12:19).
6. Isami Kodaka defeated Hiroshi Fukuda with a Manjigatame (13:27).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 6 ~OWARI NAGOYA WITH THE CASTLE~”, 28/03/2016
Nagoya Chikusa Small Theatre
183 Fans

1. Hi69 defeated Yukihiro Abe with a Modified Crab Hold (9:06).
2. Kazuaki Mihara & Shinya Ishida defeated Hiroshi Fukuda & SAGAT when Ishida pinned SAGAT with the Delta Drive (8:25).
3. FUMA & Yusuke Kubo defeated Daichi Kazato & Tsutomu Oosugi when FUMA pinned Kazato with the HEAVY METAL ANTHEM (13:46).
4. Naoshi Sano defeated Ryu Gouma with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster onto the Statute Book (6:39).
5. Atsushi Maruyama defeated Ryota Nakatsu with a Cradle (8:28).
6. Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto defeated Ryuichi Sekine & Koji Iwamoto when Kodaka pinned Iwamoto with the Zeyyari (17:29).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 7 ~TOSHOGONGEN~”, 10/04/2016
Oyama Municipal Cultural Center
134 Fans

1. Hi69 defeated SAGAT with a Foot And Neck Cradle (5:26).
2. Kikutaro defeated Ryu Gouma with a Russian Leg Sweep (8:56).
3. Kazuhiro Tamura & Daichi Kazato defeated Koji Iwamoto & Ryota Nakatsu when Kazato pinned Nakatsu with the Sister Abigail (11:31).
4. Hardcore Match: Ryuichi Sekine defeated Madoka with the Dragon Kick (11:35).
5. UWA Middleweight Title: MEN’S Teioh (c) defeated Hiroshi Fukuda with a European Clutch (13:45).
*V1 for MEN’S Teioh.
6. Hardcore Match: Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto defeated FUMA & Yusuke Kubo when Kodaka pinned Kubo with the Zeyyari (21:31).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 8 ~SPRING PLANTED DO NOT FALL IN VAIN~”, 14/04/2016
Shin-Kiba 1st RING
207 Fans

1. Ryuichi Sekine & Koji Iwasaki defeated Kazuaki Mihara & SAGAT when Sekine pinned SAGAT with the Ryusetsu (10:52).
2. 3 Way Match: Ryu Gouma defeated Hi69 and Kikutaro when Gouma submitted Kikutaro with a Ground Cobra Twist (11:58).
3. Hardcore Match: Terry Boy defeated Hiroshi Fukuda with the Spinning Toe Hold (11:48).
4. Masamune defeated Ryota Nakatsu with the Kaminarikiri (13:13).
5. Hardcore Cage 6-Man Tag Team Match: Isami Kodaka, Takumi Tsukamoto & Daichi Kazato defeated FUMA, Madoka & Yusuke Kubo when Kodaka pinned FUMA with the Diving Double Knee Drop from the cage (24:50).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 8 WU”, 28/04/2016
Yokohama Nigiwaiza Small Hall
110 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Hi69 & Takumi Tsukamoto defeated Koji Iwamoto & Ryota Nakatsu when Hi69 pinned Nakatsu with the Stuka Splash (16:04).
2. Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Oosugi defeated FUMA & Yusuke Kubo when Oosugi pinned Kubo with the Tsukinoishi (7:00).
3. Heaven Summit ~Itadaki~ Exhibition Match: Isami Kodaka Vs Ryu Gouma ended in a Double Countout (6:48).
4. Heaven Summit ~Itadaki~ Exhibition Match: Hiroshi Fukuda defeated SAGAT with the Perfect Plex (9:46)
5. Heaven Summit ~Itadaki~ Exhibition Match: Ryuichi Sekine defeated Daichi Kazato with the Ryusetsu (12:28).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 9 ~TONIGHT IS HUNGRY FOR BLOOD~”, 01/05/2016
Tokyo Itabashi Green Hall
210 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Ryota Nakatsu & Koji Iwamoto defeated Hi69 & Heddi French when Nakatsu submitted French with a Jumping Cross Armbreaker (8:37).
2. FUMA & Madoka defeated Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when FUMA pinned Ueki with the Heavy Metal Anthem (11:30).
3. Heaven Summit ~Itadaki~ B Block: Daichi Kazato (2) defeated Ryu Gouma (0) by Ring Out (9:26).
4. Heaven Summit ~Itadaki~ A Block: Ryuichi Sekine (2) defeated SAGAT (0) with the Ryusetsu (8:46).
5. Heaven Summit ~Itadaki~ A Block: Isami Kodaka (2) defeated Yusuke Kubo (0) with a European Clutch (14:37).
6. Heaven Summit ~Itadaki~ B Block: Takumi Tsukamoto (2) defeated Hiroshi Fukuda (0) with a Tiger Suplex (18:26).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 10 ~OSHU HITTO~”, 03/05/2016
Miyagi Yume Messe West Wing Hall
237 Fans

1. Madoka & Yusuke Kubo defeated Shinobu & SAGAT when Madoka pinned SAGAT with the Ranhyei (11:14).
2. Heaven Summit ~Itadaki~ B Block: FUMA (2) defeated Ryu Gouma (0) by Countout (7:04).
3. Heaven Summit ~Itadaki~ B Block: Daichi Kazato (4) defeated Takumi Tsukamoto (2) with a Cradle (10:24).
4. LET’S PARTY ~Hiroshi Of Hardcore~: Abdullah Kobayashi defeated Hiroshi Fukuda with the Diving Bakachinga Elbow Drop (12:34).
5. Special Tag Match: Isami Kodaka & Masamune defeated Koji Iwamoto & Masashi Takeda when Kodaka pinned Iwamoto with the Tenha Zeyyari (14:04).
6. Heaven Summit ~Itadaki~ A Block: Ryota Nakatsu (2) defeated Ryuichi Sekine (2) with the Jumping Cross Armbreaker (17:20).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 10 WU”, 13/05/2016
Saitama Wrestle Fighter Museum
77 Fans

1. Dance! Ueki Police 24 Hours ~Hiroshi 100 Moments Of Barrage~: Hiroshi Fukuda defeated Takayuki Ueki with a School Boy (9:04).
2. Ryuichi Sekine, Ryota Nakatsu & Koji Iwamoto defeated Tsutomu Oosugi, Hercules Chinga & Yusuke Kubo when Sekine pinned Kubo with the Ryusetsu (10:50).
3. Heaven Summit ~Itadaki~ B Block: Takumi Tsukamoto (4) defeated Ryu Gouma (0) by Countout (8:05).
4. Heaven Summit ~Itadaki~ A Block: Isami Kodaka (4) defeated SAGAT (0) with the Zeyyari (15:40).
5. Heaven Summit ~Itadaki~ B Block: FUMA (4) defeated Daichi Kazato (4) with the Heavy Metal Anthem (20:25).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 11 ~PERRY EXPEDITION~”, 28/05/2016
Yokohama Radiant Hall
197 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Hi69 & Daichi Kazato defeated Kazuhiro Tamura & Daisuke Kanehira when Kazato pinned Kanehira with the Explosive Axe Bomber (13:29).
2. Atsushi Maruyama Den 2016 ~Black Ships And The Sword~:Eddie French defeated Atsushi Maruyama and Joey Ryan when French submitted Maruyama with a Tree Of Woe (7:48).
3. Takumi Tsukamoto & Koji Iwamoto defeated FUMA & Madoka when Tsukamoto pinned FUMA with a School Boy (11:33).
4. Abdullah Kobayashi & Takayuki Ueki defeated Hiroshi Fukuda & SAGAT when Kobayashi pinned SAGAT with the Bakachinga Elbow (11:20).
5. Heaven Summit ~Itadaki~ A Block: Yusuke Kubo (2) defeated Ryota Nakatsu (4) with the Wrist Clutch Goro Suplex (15:18).
6. Heaven Summit ~Itadaki~ A Block: Ryuichi Sekine (4) defeated Isami Kodaka (4) with the Ryusetsu (20:03).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 12 ~RYOKO KYOTO~”, 10/06/2016
Kitasenju Theatre 1010
120 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Heaven Summit ~Itadaki~ A Block: SAGAT (2) defeated Yusuke Kubo (2) with the Pachiki (11:17).
2. Think About The Troubles Of Foreigners in JAPAN: Ryuichi Sekine, Ryota Nakatsu & Koji Iwamoto defeated Ryu Gouma, Heddi French & Choun-Shiryu when Iwamoto pinned Gouma with the Aloof Art (8:39).
3. Heaven Summit ~Itadaki~ B Block: Hiroshi Fukuda (4) defeated Daichi Kazato (4) with the Perfect Plex (10:26).
4. Heaven Summit ~Itadaki~ B Block: FUMA (5) Vs Takumi Tsukamoto (5) ended in a Draw when both were Disqualified (9:24).
5. Special Tag Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani defeated Isami Kodaka & Hi69 when Sekimoto pinned Kodaka with the Deadlift German Suplex (17:42).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 13 ~OSAKA NO JIN MINADZUKI~”, 12/06/2016
Osaka Higashinari Kumin Hall
207 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Kazuaki Mihara & Koji Iwamoto defeated Atsushi Maruyama & Ryu Gouma when Iwamoto pinned Gouma with the Aloof Art (9:38).
2. Naniwa Hardcore Legend ~Emperor Of Sagawa~: Takumi Tsukamoto pinned SAGAT with the Dumping Tiger Suplex onto a chair (8:37).
3. Masamune & Hi69 defeated Daichi Kazato & Tsutomu Oosugi when Masamune submitted Kazato with the Honebami (13:20).
4. Heaven Summit ~Itadaki~ A Block: Yusuke Kubo (4) defeated Ryuichi Sekine (4) with the Leg Clutch Goro Suplex (13:34).
5. Heaven Summit ~Itadaki~ B Block: Hiroshi Fukuda (6) defeated FUMA (5) with the Perfect Plex (17:19).
6. Heaven Summit ~Itadaki~ A Block: Isami Kodaka (6) defeated Ryota Nakatsu (4) with the Isamuashi Zan (16:51).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 14 ~BRAVERY UNMATCHED~”, 23/06/2016
Shinjuku FACE
437 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Oosugi defeated Choun-Shiryu & Puroresu Mania Mask when Oosugi pinned Shiryu with a Jumping Backwards Rolling Cradle (6:00).
2. 99.9 ~Osaka Origin Wrestling Attorney~: Ryu Gouma defeated Atsushi Maruyama and Kikutaro when Gouma pinned Kikutaro after a Chop from Maruyama (8:45).
3. Masamune defeated Daichi Kazato with the Lightning Cutter (13:18).
4. Dance! Ueki 24 Hour Police Contact! Cavalry Big Investigation Aggregate SP: Ryuichi Sekine, Ryota Nakatsu & Koji Iwamoto defeated Brahman Shu, Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Sekine pinned Ueki with the Ryusetsu (12:08).
5. Hardcore 6-Man Tag Team Match: Takumi Tsukamoto, Hi69 & SAGAT defeated FUMA, Madoka & Yusuke Kubo when SAGAT pinned Kubo with the Gore Grind onto a chair (18:37).
6. Heaven Summit ~Itadaki~ Final: Hiroshi Fukuda defeated Isami Kodaka with the Perfect Plex (23:41).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 15 ~50 HUMAN YEARS~”, 03/07/2016
Chikusa Culture Small Theater
186 Fans

1. Kazuhiro Tamura defeated Daichi Kazato with the Andre (12:09).
2. Best Phantom Consultation!: The Intelligent Sensational Grand Passion Mask No. 4 defeated Ryu Gouma with the Chingemaker (6:43).
3. Tsukasaga Army Vs Kotetsu Gundan: FUMA & Yusuke Kubo defeated Takumi Tsukamoto & SAGAT by TKO when Kubo knocked out SAGAT with the Snake Setsunawa (14:02).
4. Michio Kageyama, Makoto Hasuka & Hi69 defeated Ryuichi Sekine, Ryota Nakatsu & Koji Iwamoto when Hi69 pinned Nakatsu with the Stuka Splash (19:14).
5. Isami Kodaka & Masamune defeated Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi & Shinya Ishida when Kodaka pinned Ishida with the Zeyyari (21:24).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 15 WU”, 20/07/2016
Saitama Wrestle Fighter Museum
92 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Hi69 & Daichi Kazato defeated Koji Iwamoto & Ryu Gouma when Hi69 pinned Gouma with a School Boy (11:19).
2. Takumi Tsukamoto defeated Yusuke Kubo with a Thrust Kick (11:41).
3. FUMA defeated SAGAT with the Heavy Metal Anthem (13:46)
4. MC.33 Comeback ~ Ultra Special Premium Deluxe Single Match:MC.33 defeated Atsushi Maruyama with the Buzzsaw Kick (15:57).
5. Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi & Tsutomu Oosugi defeated Ryuichi Sekine & Ryota Nakatsu when Oosugi pinned Nakatsu with the Tsukinoishi (16:48).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “DELICIOUS SACAS PRO WRESTLING 2016 ~PRO WRESTLING BASARA~”, 27/07/2016
Tokyo Akasaka Sacas
??? Fans

1. Hi69 defeated SAGAT with the Stuka Splash (7:30).
2. Takumi Tsukamoto defeated Ryu Gouma with the Thrust Kick (7:17).
3. Ryuichi Sekine & Ryota Nakatsu defeated FUMA & Yusuke Kubo when Sekine pinned Kubo with the Let’s Combine (11:33).
4. Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi & Tsutomu Oosugi defeated Isami Kodaka & Daichi Kazato when Hiroshi pinned Kazato with the Perfect Plex (14:18).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 16 ~FLAWLESS~”, 28/07/2016
Shin-Kiba 1st RING
203 Fans

1. Ryota Nakatsu & Koji Iwamoto defeated Daichi Kazato & Tsutomu Oosugi when Nakatsu pinned Kazato with the V Slider (10:06).
2. Reverse Wrestling Court: Hi69 defeated Ryu Gouma and Atsushi Maruyama when Hi69 pinned both Gouma and Maruyama with the Stuka Splash (11:13).
*Hi69 is not guilty.
3. Chain Match: Yusuke Kubo defeated SAGAT by Referee Stoppage with a Chain-Assisted Camel Clutch (12:38).
4. TLC Match: FUMA defeated Takumi Tsukamoto with the Heavy Metal Anthem (13:35).
5. Special Tag Match: Isami Kodaka & Masamune defeated Kengo Mashimo & Madoka when Kodaka pinned Madoka with the Zeyyari (16:53).
6. Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi defeated Ryuichi Sekine with the Perfect Plex (15:12).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 17 ~NOBLE FIGURE DANCING~”, 20/08/2016
Yokohama Radiant Hall
202 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Ryuichi Sekine & Koji Iwamoto defeated Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe when Sekine submitted Nomura with the Let’s Combine (10:43).
2. Toba Troubleshooting Theatre: Tanomusaku Toba defeated Ryu Gouma by Ring Out (4:37).
3. Isami Kodaka defeated Daichi Kazato with the Diving Double Knee Drop (12:43).
4. Hardcore Tag Match: Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi & Shinya Ishida defeated Takumi Tsukamoto & SAGAT when Hiroshi pinned SAGAT with the Perfect Plex (15:50).
5. Masashi Takeda defeated Ryota Nakatsu with the Megaraba-Raba Raba (12:12).
6. Yokohama Shopping Street 6-Man Tag Team Titles: Abdullah Kobayashi, Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki (c) defeated FUMA, Madoka & Yusuke Kubo when Kobayashi pinned Kubo with the Diving Bakachinga Elbow (17:27).
*V1 for Abdullah Kobayashi, Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki.

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 17 WU”, 30/08/2016
Saitama Wrestle Fighter Museum
87 Fans

1. Hi69 defeated Ryota Nakatsu with the Stuka Splash (9:35).
2. Ryuichi Sekine & Koji Iwamoto defeated Madoka & Yusuke Kubo when Sekine submitted Kubo with the Let’s Combine (11:11).
3. Reverse Wrestling Court: Gouma Ryu defeated MC.33 and Atsushi Maruyama when Ryu pinned Maruyama with the Not Guilty (14:01).
4. HEAVY METAL vs BEST STRETCH: FUMA & Jaki Numazawa defeated Daichi Kazato & Tsutomu Oosugi when FUMA pinned Kazato with the Heavy Metal Anthem (13:05).
5. Triangle Basara: Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi defeated Takumi Tsukamoto and SAGAT when Hiroshi pinned SAGAT with the Perfect Plex (10:49).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 18 ~INDEFATIGABILITY~”, 08/09/2016
Kitazawa Town Hall
158 Fans

1. Daichi Kazato & Tsutomu Oosugi defeated Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe when Kazato pinned Abe with the Explosive Axe Bomber (11:18).
2. Tomoya Kawamura Belongs To BASARA 1st Leg: Isami Kodaka defeated Tomoya Kawamura with the Zeyyari (11:51).
3. Hardcore Match: Takumi Tsukamoto defeated SAGAT with the Dumping Tiger Suplex (14:07).
4. Trans-Am ★ Trans-Am: Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi & Trans-Am ★ Ryuichi defeated Atsushi Maruyama & Hi69 when Hiroshi pinned Maruyama with the Perfect Plex (16:16).
5. Cavalry Vs IRON PRIEST The Entire Conflict 8-Man Tag Team Elimination Match: FUMA, Madoka, Yusuke Kubo & Jaki Numazawa defeated Ryuichi Sekine, Ryota Nakatsu, Koji Iwamoto & Masashi Takeda (27:08).
5a. Madoka eliminated Koji Iwamoto by Ring Out (12:13).
5b. Masashi Takeda eliminated Jaki Numazawa by Ring Out (15:45).
5c. Masashi Takeda and Yusuke Kubo were both eliminated by Ring Out (18:11).
5d. Ryuichi Sekine eliminated Madoka by Ring Out (21:40).
5e. FUMA eliminated Ryuichi Sekine by Ring Out (24:40).
5f. FUMA eliminated Ryota Nakatsu with the Heavy Metal Anthem (27:08).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 18 WU”, 18/09/2016
Aichi Sportiva Arena
120 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Ryuichi Sekine defeated Tomoya Kawamura with the Let’s Combine (8:13).
2. Your Neighborhood Noise Trouble Solution: FUMA defeated Gouma Ryu with the Heavy Metal Anthem (R4 1:00).
3. Koji Iwamoto defeated Daichi Kazato with a German Suplex (11:24).
4. Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi & Shinya Ishida defeated Takumi Tsukamoto & SAGAT when Hiroshi pinned SAGAT with the Perfect Plex (13:08).
5. Isami Kodaka defeated Ryota Nakatsu with an Armlock Manjigatame (17:33).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “ISAMI KODAKA WRESTLING ~ 2ND SHINJUKU STRONGEST GROUND BUDOKAI”, 28/09/2016
Shinjuku FACE
520 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Shinjuku Strongest Ground Budokai – Round 1: Shiori Asahi defeated Tatsuhiko Yoshino by Ring Out (7:12).
2. Shinjuku Strongest Ground Budokai – Round 1: Isami Kodaka defeated Brahman Kei (w/ Brahman Shu) with a School Boy (3:54).
3. Shinjuku Strongest Ground Budokai – Round 1: Kengo Mashimo defeated FUMA with the Mudo (8:30).
4. Shinjuku Strongest Ground Budokai – Round 1: Yasu Urano Vs Daisuke Sekimoto ended in a Draw by Double Ring Out (7:02).
4a. Rematch: Daisuke Sekimoto defeated Yasu Urano with a Scorpion Deathlock (0:48).
5. Shinjuku Strongest Ground Budokai – Round 2: Riho defeated Shiori Asahi by Ring Out (4:52).
6. Shinjuku Strongest Ground Budokai – Round 2: Isami Kodaka defeated Manami Toyota by Ring Out (5:09).
-. Reserve Match: FUMA defeated Yasu Urano by Ring Out (4:21).
7. Shinjuku Strongest Ground Budokai – Semi Final: FUMA defeated Riho by Ring Out (7:01).
8. Shinjuku Strongest Ground Budokai – Semi Final: Isami Kodaka defeated Daisuke Sekimoto by Ring Out (10:30).
9. Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi, Takumi Tsukamoto & SAGAT defeated Ryuichi Sekine, Ryota Nakatsu & Koji Iwamoto when SAGAT pinned Nakatsu with the Goregrind (11:41).
10. Shinjuku Strongest Ground Budokai – Final: Isami Kodaka defeated FUMA with the Isamuashi Zan (12:34).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 20 ~FIERCE FIGHTING~”, 05/10/2016
Shin-Kiba 1st RING
187 Fans

1. Hi69 & Madoka defeated Kazuhiro Tamura & Daisuke Kanehira when Hi69 pinned Kanehira with the Stuka Splash (12:06).
2. IRON FIST TAG TOURNAMENT – Round 1: Ryuichi Sekine & Ryota Nakatsu defeated Gouma Ryu & Masamune when Sekine submitted Ryu with the Let’s Combine (13:14).
3. IRON FIST TAG TOURNAMENT – Round 1: Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi & SAGAT defeated Daichi Kazato & Tomoya Kawamura when SAGAT pinned Kazato with the Gore Grind (13:05).
4. IRON FIST TAG TOURNAMENT – Round 1: FUMA & Yusuke Kubo defeated Koji Iwamoto & Fuminori Abe when FUMA pinned Abe with the Heavy Metal Anthem (16:42).
5. IRON FIST TAG TOURNAMENT – Round 1: Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto defeated Ikuto Hidaka & Sean Guinness when Kodaka pinned Guinness with the Zeyyari (20:53).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 19 ~OSAKA WINTER OF JIN TAISHO~”, 16/10/2016
Osaka Azalea Taisho Hall
154 Fans

1. Hi69 defeated Tomoya Kawamura with the Just Facelock (10:35).
2. Wrestling Laughs Festival: Daichi Kazato defeated Gouma Ryu with an Argentine Backbreaker (13:36).
3. Hardcore Match: Isami Kodaka Vs GUNSO ended in a Double Knock Out (17:35).
4. Osaka Metal Festival: FUMA & HAYATA defeated Yusuke Kubo & Madoka when FUMA pinned Kubo with the Heavy Metal Anthem (15:23).
5. Special 6-Man Tag Team Match: Koji Kanemoto, Ryuichi Sekine & Ryota Nakatsu defeated Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi, Takumi Tsukamoto & SAGAT when Sekine submitted SAGAT with the Let’s Combine (16:38).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 21 ~TEN THOUSAND RIICHI SKY~”, 29/10/2016
Yokohama Radiant Hall
198 Fans

1. Madoka & Sean Guinness defeated Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Koji Iwamoto when Guinness pinned Yoshino with a Rolling Cradle (10:09).
2. Get Lost In Life – Lawyer Or Priest: Fuminori Abe defeated Gouma Ryu and Masamune when Abe pinned Gouma with the Sujata (11:15).
3. IRON FIST TAG TOURNAMENT – Semi Final: FUMA & Yusuke Kubo defeated Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi & SAGAT when Kubo pinned SAGAT with the Goro Suplex (11:23).
4. IRON FIST TAG TOURNAMENT – Semi Final: defeated Ryuichi Sekine & Ryota Nakatsu when Tsukamoto pinned Sekine with the Tiger Suplex (12:21).
5. Ikuto Hidaka defeated Daichi Kazato with the Stray High Kick (12:41).
6. IRON FIST TAG TOURNAMENT – Final: Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto defeated FUMA & Yusuke Kubo when Kodaka pinned FUMA with the Isamuashi Zan (23:07).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 22 ~HUNDRED DRILLING STEEL~”, 20/11/2016
Tokyo BASEMENT MON☆STAR
145 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Koji Iwamoto defeated Daichi Kazato with a Rolling Leg Clutch Cradle (11:26).
2. Free Consultation In The Ring! Trouble Consultation Room:Madoka defeated Choun-Shiryu and Tanomusaku Toba when Madoka pinned Toba with a Horizontal Cradle (5:09).
3. Masamune & Hi69 defeated FUMA & Yusuke Kubo when Masamune submitted Kubo with the Honebami (14:41).
4. Cavalry Vs Bloody Brothers III: Ryuichi Sekine & Ryota Nakatsu defeated Takayuki Ueki & Masaya Takahashi when Sekine submitted Ueki with the Let’s Combine (12:10).
5. Union MAX Title Battlefield?: Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto defeated Trans-Am ★ Ryuichi & SAGAT when Tsukamoto pinned SAGAT with the Tiger Suplex (18:56).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 23 ~COMMON DESTINY~”, 30/11/2016
Shin-Kiba 1st RING
180 Fans

1. Ryuichi Sekine & Koji Iwamoto defeated Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Sekine submitted Sakuda with the Let’s Combine (10:37).
2. Reversal Pro Wrestling Trial: Tanomusaku Toba defeated Gouma Ryu and Atsushi Maruyama when Toba pinned Ryu with a Straight Right (9:11).
3. IRON PRIEST Vs SOS: Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Oosugi defeated FUMA & Yusuke Kubo when Oosugi pinned Kubo with the Koryu (12:48).
4. Abdullah Kobayashi defeated Ryota Nakatsu with a Crab Hold (10:23).
5. SAGAT, Selling Quarrels To All Japan Pro Wrestling!: Yuma Aoyagi, Kazuhiro Tamura & Daichi Kazato defeated Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi, Trans-Am ★ Ryuichi & SAGAT when Aoyagi pinned SAGAT with the Fisherman Suplex (14:42).
6. NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Titles: Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto defeated Ikuto Hidaka & Hayato Jr. Fujita (c) when Kodaka pinned Hidaka with the Isamuashi Zan (21:34).
*New Buddy Tag fail in V4. The Aldini Brothers become the 21st NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Champions!

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 23 WU”, 09/12/2016
Saitama Wrestle Fighter Museum
73 Fans

1. Yusuke Kubo defeated Fuminori Abe with the Goro Suplex (10:21).
2. Ryuichi Sekine & Ryota Nakatsu defeated Daichi Kazato & Gouma Ryu when Nakatsu pinned Ryu (0:25).
2a. Rematch: Ryuichi Sekine & Ryota Nakatsu defeated Daichi Kazato & Gouma Ryu when Sekine submitted Ryu with the Let’s Combine (5:31).
3. Koji Iwamoto defeated SAGAT with the Lonely Art (10:20).
4. Takumi Tsukamoto & Masamune defeated FUMA & Madoka when Tsukamoto pinned FUMA with a Lightning Flash (14:03).
5. Union Non-Certified US Heavyweight Title – Union MAX Title Preview 2nd Match?: Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi defeated MC.33 by Disqualification (7:31).
*V7 for Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi.
5a. Union Non-Certified US Heavyweight Title – Rematch: Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi defeated MC.33 with the Perfect Plex (5:21).
*V8 for Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi.

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 24 ~SPIRIT SHOTEN~”, 15/12/2016
Shin-Kiba 1st RING
120 Fans

1. Hi69, Madoka & Masamune defeated Takumi Tsukamoto, Daichi Kazato & Koji Iwamoto when Madoka pinned Kazato with a Rolling Leg Clutch (9:50).
2. Prepare For Major Reversal Pro Wrestling Trial – Lecture From A Lawyer: Tatsuhiko Yoshino defeated Gouma Ryu with a Figure Four Leg Lock (2:58).
3. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi defeated Ryuichi Sekine & Ryota Nakatsu when Kobayashi submitted Sekine with a Crab Hold (10:23).
4. SAGAT, I Will Sell A Fight To All Japan Pro Wrestling!: Yuma Aoyagi defeated SAGAT with the Fisherman Suplex (11:08).
5. MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba defeated FUMA & Yusuke Kubo when MIKAMI pinned Kubo with the 450 Splash (16:11).
6. Union MAX Title Preview 3rd Match!: Isami Kodaka & Kengo Mashimo defeated Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi & Shota when Kodaka pinned Hiroshi with the Zeyyari (14:44).

———————————————————————–

BASARA “VAJRA 25 ~SHIPPUJINRAI~”, 25/12/2016
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
823 Fans

1. Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Oosugi defeated Daichi Kazato & Koji Iwamoto when Senga pinned Kazato with the Inverted Hurricanrana (9:04).
2. Great Reversal Pro Wrestling Trial: Kohei Sato defeated Gouma Ryu, Atsushi Maruyama and Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Sato was declared Not Guilty (11:28).
3. Special Single Match: Trans-Am ★ Ryuichi defeated Takumi Tsukamoto with the Perfect5 (12:30).
4. What Is METAL? ~What Is A Real Metal Wrestler?~: FUMA, Madoka & Yusuke Kubo defeated Jun Kasai, MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba when FUMA pinned Toba with the Jaw Breaker (13:27).
5. SAGAT’s First Great Match In The First Generation!: Jun Akiyama defeated SAGAT with the Exploder Suplex (13:43).
6. Yokohama Shopping Street 6-Man Tag Team Titles: Abdullah Kobayashi, Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki (c) defeated Koji Kanemoto, Ryuichi Sekine & Ryota Nakatsu when Kobayashi pinned Sekine with the Diving Bakachinga Elbow (15:42).
*V4 for Abdullah Kobayashi, Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki.
7. Union MAX Title: Isami Kodaka defeated Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi with the Isamuashi Ki (19:33).
*Isami Kodaka becomes the 6th Union MAX Champion!

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: