Hard Hit Results 2015

HARD HIT “~NEVER GIVE UP~”, 04/04/2015
Yokohama Radiant Hall
249 Fans

0. Dark Match – Pancrase Rules: Cherry Heiki Okamoto defeated Toshiya Kawarai with a Cross Armbreaker (3:05).
1. Kenta Hattori (1D/1E/0P) defeated Kouki Iwasaki (0D/0E/0P) with a Sleeper Hold (3:40).
2. Takafumi Ito (1D/0E/0P) defeated Hiroshi Kobayashi (0D/2E/0P) by Points Decision (10:00).
3. Nobuhiro Tsurumaki (1D/0E/0P) defeated Tomomitsu Matsunaga (0D/1E/0P) with a Leg Lock (5:22).
4. Shuichiro Katsumura (0D/1E/0P) defeated Masaharu Tsuchihashi (0D/0E/0P) with a Ninja Choke (5:44).
5. Yukio Sakaguchi (0D/2E/0P) defeated Heddi French (1D/0E/0P) by KO with a Right High Kick (4:35).
6. Super Tiger (0D/0E/0P) defeated Tokko no Shibata (1D/0E/0P) by Referee Stoppage (1:30).
7. Manabu Hara (0D/1E/0P) defeated Koji Iwamoto (2D/1E/0P) by TKO (7:58).
8. Hikaru Sato & HARASHIMA defeated Ryo Kawamura & KEI Yamamiya when Sato submitted Kawamura with a Heel Hold (12:13).
9. Mitsuya Nagai (0D/3E/0P) defeated Takaku Fuke (1D/1E/0P) with a Neck And Arm Manjigatame (11:01).

———————————————————————–

HARD HIT, 27/06/2015
Kanagawa Bayside Yokohama
??? Fans

1. Ryuichi Sekine (1D/0E/0P) defeated Jun Ando (1D/0E/0P) with a Rear Naked Choke (3:36).
2. Manabu Hara & Ryota Nakatsu (1D/0E/0P) defeated Hiroshi Kobayashi & Kenta Hattori (1D/1E/0P) by KO when Hara knocked out Hattori with a German Suplex (12:47).
3. Shigehiro Irie (3D/0E/0P) defeated Nobuhiro Tsurumaki (1D/1E/0P) by TKO with a Package Piledriver (4:56).
4. Super Tiger (0D/0E/0P) defeated Hoshitango (0D/0E/0P) by KO with a Low Kick (2:47).
5. Takafumi Ito (0D/1E/0P) Vs KEI Yamamiya (0D/1E/0P) ended in a Time Limit Draw (10:00).
6. Atsushi Aoki (1D/1E/0P) defeated Takuya Wada (1D/0E/0P) by Points Decision (10:00).
7. Grappling Tag Match: Shuichiro Katsumura & Mitsuhisa Sunabe defeated Shunichi Shimizu & Shunpei Ota when Katsumura submitted Ota with a Ninje Choke (12:28).
8. Koji Iwamoto (2D/1E/0P) defeated Ryo Kawamura (0D/0E/0P) with a Shoulder Lock (8:03).
9. Hiromitsu Kanehara (0D/2E/0P) defeated Hikaru Sato (2D/1E/0P) by Referee Stoppage (10:18).

———————————————————————–

HARD HIT “GRAPPLING NIGHT IN CHIBA”, 05/09/2015
Chiba Blue Field
??? Fans

0. 2nd NEXT CONTENDERS 1 DAY Tournament – Round 1: Fuminori Abe (3) defeated Makoto Koguma (0) by Judges’ Decision (5:00).
0. 2nd NEXT CONTENDERS 1 DAY Tournament – Round 1: Kenta Hattori (3) defeated Yoshihiro Horaguchi (0) by Judges’ Decision (5:00).
0. 2nd NEXT CONTENDERS 1 DAY Tournament – Round 1: Yujiro Yamamoto (3) defeated Kentaro MCG Yorimitsu (0) by Judges’ Decision (5:00).
0. 2nd NEXT CONTENDERS 1 DAY Tournament – Round 1: Takatoshi Matsumoto defeated Kotaro Nasu with a Triangle Choke (0:57).
1. Shuichiro Katsumura defeated Hiroshi Watanabe with a Ninja Choke (3:45).
2. 2nd NEXT CONTENDERS 1 DAY Tournament – Semi Final: Kenta Hattori defeated Fuminori Abe with a Sleeper Hold (5:41).
3. 2nd NEXT CONTENDERS 1 DAY Tournament – Semi Final: Takatoshi Matsumoto defeated Yujiro Yamamoto with a Sleeper Hold (2:47).
4. Emi Tomimatsu defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto with a Heel Hold (5:14).
5. Grappling Tag 1 DAY Tournament – Semi Final: Takafumi Ito & KEI Yamamiya defeated Daigoro Kashiwa & Ryuichi Sekine when Yamamiya submitted Sekine with a Front Sleeper (6:51).
6. Grappling Tag 1 DAY Tournament – Semi Final: Atsushi Aoki & Takuya Wada defeated Jun Kasai & Masaharu Tsuchihashi when Wada submitted Tsuchihashi with a Front Neck Lock (7:32).
7. 2nd NEXT CONTENDERS 1 DAY Tournament – Final: Takatoshi Matsumoto defeated Kenta Hattori with a Leg Lock (3:45).
8. HARASHIMA & Koji Iwamoto defeated Ryo Kawamura & Masashi Takeda when Iwamoto submitted Kawamura with an Arm Triangle Choke (10:38).
9. Hikaru Sato Vs Daisuke Nakamura ended in a Time Limit Draw (10:00).
10. Grappling Tag 1 DAY Tournament – Final: Takafumi Ito & KEI Yamamiya (3) defeated Atsushi Aoki & Takuya Wada (0) by Judges’ Decision (15:00).

———————————————————————–

HARD HIT, 07/11/2015
Yokohama Radiant Hall
??? Fans

1. Hayato Tamura (0D/0E/0P) defeated Toshiya Kawarai (0D/1E/0P) by Points Decision (10:00).
2. Daisuke Kanehira (0D/0E/0P) defeated Fuminori Abe (0D/2E/0P) by Points Decision (10:00).
3. Yujiro Yamamoto (0D/0E/0P) defeated Manabu Hara (0D/1E/0P) by Points Decision (10:00).
4. Takafumi Ito (0D/0E/0P) defeated Kotaro Nasu (0D/1E/0P) with an Arm Lock (2:34).
5. Unified Rules: Atsushi Aoki Vs Dan Theodore ended in a Time Limit Draw (3:00).
6. Kenta Hattori (0D/0E/0P) defeated Yoshihiro Horaguchi (0D/2E/0P) by Points Decision (10:00).
7. Hikaru Sato (0D/0E/0P) defeated Keisuke Okuda (0D/0E/0P) with a Heel Hold (1:58).
8. KEI Yamamiya 100th MMA Anniversary Match: Ryo Kawamura (0D/0E/0P) defeated KEI Yamamiya (0D/0E/0P) by Referee Stoppage with a Palm Strike Barrage (9:59).

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: