DDT Results 2016

DDT “NEW YEAR LOTTERY SPECIAL! 2016”, 03/01/2016
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1,750 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

0. King Of Dark Title: Gota Ihashi (c) & Hoshitango defeated Guanchulo & Dai Suzuki when Hoshitango pinned Guanchulo with the Nodowa Otoshi (2:00).
*D2 for Gota Ihashi.
1. Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie defeated Tetsuya Endo & DJ Nira when Ishii pinned Nira with the Swivel Double Arm DDT (10:07).
2. New Year Kakizome Rumble: Shuji Ishikawa defeated Hiroshi Fukuda with the Fire Thunder (16:24).
Order Of Elimination: Kazusada Higuchi, Tomomitsu Matsunaga, Seiya Morohashi, Kouki Iwasaki, Gorgeous Matsuno, Soma Takao, Yuko Miyamoto, Antonio Honda, Hiroshi Fukuda.
3. Makoto Oishi & Shunma Katsumata defeated Saki Akai & Cherry when Oishi pinned Cherry with a Saki Akai Assisted Cradle (4:09).
Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: LiLiCo defeated Saki Akai (c) with a Chain Attack (7:34 pm).
*LiLiCo becomes the 1,071st champion.
4. Joey Ryan & Candice LeRae defeated Daisuke Sasaki & Suguru Miyatake when LeRae pinned Miyatake with the Ball Plex (10:40).
5. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles – Scramble Bunkhouse Locker Coffin Anywhere Death Match: Danshoku Dino, Super Sasadango Machine & KENSO defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata (c) when KENSO threw Takagi into the Locker (13:22).
*T2Hide fails in V2. #OhkaEmpire becomes the 22nd KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Champions!
6. Yukio Sakaguchi, Masa Takanashi & Kota Umeda defeated HARASHIMA, Akito & Yasu Urano when Takanashi pinned HARASHIMA with the Takatonic (13:48).
7. KO-D Openweight Title: Isami Kodaka (c) defeated Konosuke Takeshita with the Rasengan (18:56).
*V2 for Isami Kodaka.

———————————————————————–

DDT “DRAMATIC TENJINBASHI! 2016”, 10/01/2016
Osaka Oyodo Community Center
383 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

0. Dark Match: Shunma Katsumata defeated Dai Suzuki with the Lightning Spiral (3:01).
1. Ryota Nakatsu defeated Guanchulo with an Arm Lock (6:31).
2. Scramble Bunkhouse Glasses Death Match: Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi & Shoichi Uchida defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata when Dino pinned Hirata with the Danshoku Driver (11:52).
3. Keisuke Ishii & Kouki Iwasaki defeated Kazusada Higuchi & Mizuki Watase when Iwasaki pinned Watase with the Leg Capture Suplex (12:54).
4. Antonio Honda, Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo defeated Daisuke Sasaki, Suguru Miyatake & Candice LeRae when Endo pinned Miyatake with the Sky Twister Press (13:34).
5. Akito & Yasu Urano defeated Yukio Sakaguchi & Tomomitsu Matsunaga when Urano pinned Matsunaga with a Cradle (14:01).
6. HARASHIMA defeated Hiroshi Fukuda with the Cradle (9:10).
7. Isami Kodaka & Masa Takanashi defeated Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao when Kodaka pinned Takao with the Gin And Tonic Cutback (14:31).

———————————————————————–

DDT “DRAMATIC TENMABASHI! 2016”, 11/01/2016
Osaka Oyodo Community Center
375 Fans Super No Vacancy Full House

0. Dark Match: Guanchulo defeated Dai Suzuki with a School Boy (4:03)
1. Soma Takao & Kouki Iwasaki defeated Makoto Oishi & Shunma Katsumata when Takao pinned Katsumura with the Gin And Tonic (9:50).
2. 4 Way Match: Hiroshi Fukuda defeated Toru Owashi, Kazusada Higuchi and Tomomitsu Matsunaga when Fukuda pinned Matsunaga with a Cradle Cutback (8:36).
3. Yasu Urano defeated Kuishinbou Kamen by Submission with the Tombstone Piledriver (10:25).
4. Danshoku Dino & Mizuki Watase Vs Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie ended in a No Contest (9:30).
5. Daisuke Sasaki & Candice LeRae defeated Sanshiro Takagi & Kazuki Hirata when LeRae pinned Hirata with the Ball Plex (10:50)
6. Antonio Honda, Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo defeated Isami Kodaka, Ryota Nakatsu & SAGAT when Takeshita pinned SAGAT with the German Suplex (13:46).
7. Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi defeated HARASHIMA & Akito when Takanashi pinned Akito with the Takatonic (14:26).

———————————————————————–

DDT “YOKOHAMA TWILIGHT 2016 ~NEW YEAR~”, 16/01/2016
Yokohama Radiant Hall
405 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Antonio Honda & Hiroshi Fukuda defeated Soma Takao & DJ Nira when Fukuda pinned Nira with the Perfect Cradle (10:21).
2. Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi Vs Akito & Guanchulo ended in a No Contest (12:00).
3. Daisuke Sasaki defeated Kouki Iwasaki with the Crossface Lock (9:30).
4. Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata defeated Seiya Morohashi, Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Kazusada Higuchi when Hirata pinned Morohashi with the Miracle One Shot Cradle (11:28).
5. Masa Takanashi defeated Yusuke Kubo with a Jackknife Cutback (12:41).
6. 3 Way Tag Match: Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie defeated HARASHIMA & Yasu Urano and Yukio Sakaguchi & Kota Umeda when Ishii pinned Umeda with the Vertical Drop Double Arm DDT (12:22).
7. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo (c) defeated Isami Kodaka & Ryota Nakatsu when Endo pinned Nakatsu with the Sky Twister Press (23:41).
*V1 for New Generation Combination.

———————————————————————–

DDT “KEISUKE ISHII PRODUCE ~NEW YEAR! PINK KNEEL KICK 2016~”, 23/01/2016
Saitama Tokorozawa Citizen Gymnasium Sub Arena
482 Fans – Super No Vacancy

0. King Of Dark Title: Gota Ihashi (c) defeated Seiya Morohashi with a School Boy (0:09).
*Gota Ihashi passes D3. Seiya Morohashi becomes the 9th King Of Dark Champion.
0. King Of Dark Title: Seiya Morohashi (c) defeated Gota Ihashi with a Lariat (0:12).
*Seiya Morohashi passes D1. Gota Ihashi becomes the 10th King Of Dark Champion.
0. King Of Dark Title: Gota Ihashi (c) Vs Seiya Morohashi ended in a Time Limit Draw (3:00).
*D1 for Gota Ihashi.
1. Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo defeated Kazusada Higuchi & Kouki Iwasaki when Endo pinned Iwasaki with the Torture Rack Bomb (12:11).
2. Fresh Ariyama Greengrocer Cup Rumble: Antonio Honda (Spinach) defeated Kazuki Hirata (Bitter Gourd) with the Manjigatame (12:58).
Order Of Elimination: Sanshiro Takagi (Cucumber), Guanchulo (Carrot), Cherry (Tomato), Makoto Oishi (Cabbage), Daisuke Sasaki (Green Paper), Danshoku Dino (Eryngii), Kazuki Hirata (Bitter Gourd).
3. Yasu Urano defeated Hiroshi Fukuda with a Cradle (10:13).
4. HARASHIMA & Akito defeated Masa Takanashi & Kota Umeda when HARASHIMA pinned Umeda with the Somato (11:58).
5. Yukio Sakaguchi defeated Soma Takao with the Right Knee Of God (14:56).
6. All Asia Tag Team Titles: Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto (c) defeated Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie when Kodaka pinned Ishii with the Isamuashi Zan (20:39).
*V1 for Yankee Two Kenju.

———————————————————————–

DDT X BISH “NO PEOPLE SECRET BOX OFFICE ~ROLL ON DOWN THE COUNTERPROGRAM! 2016~”, 31/01/2016
Tokyo Differ Ariake
??? Fans

1. Antonio Honda, Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo defeated Kazusada Higuchi, Kouki Iwasaki & Shunma Katsumata when Endo pinned Katsumata with the Sky Twister Press (13:47).
2. Sanshiro Takagi, HARASHIMA & Mizuki Watase defeated Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi & Hiroshi Fukuda when HARASHIMA pinned Fukuda with the Somato (10:29).

———————————————————————–

DDT “SWEET DREAMS! 2016”, 31/01/2016
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1,658 Fans – Super No Vacancy

0. Falls Count Anywhere Iron Man Match: Sanshiro Takagi (16) Vs KENSO (16) ended in a Draw (60:00).
0. King Of Dark Title: Gota Ihashi (c) & Tomomitsu Matsunaga defeated Hiroshi Fukuda & Mizuki Watase when Ihashi pinned Watase with a Diving Body Press (3:42).
*Gota Ihashi passes D2. Mizuki Watase becomes the 11th King Of Dark Champion.
1. Daisuke Sasaki & Guanchulo defeated Shunma Katsumata & Kota Umeda when Sasaki pinned Katsumata with the Vietnam Driver II (10:11).
2. Makoto Oishi & Cherry defeated Saki Akai & DJ Nira when Cherry pinned Nira with the Cherryton Bomb (6:18).
3. Only One Hold In The World Match: Danshoku Dino & Super Sasadango Machine Vs Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata ended in a Draw when all wrestlers were eliminated by Ring Out (10:41).
4. Antonio Honda, Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo defeated Keisuke Ishii, Soma Takao & Kouki Iwasaki when Takeshita pinned Iwasaki with a Texas Cloverhold (10:19).
5. DDT Extreme Title – Single Match With Partners: Kendo Kashin (c) & Ryu Gouma defeated Yasu Urano & Akito when Gouma pinned Urano after a Statute Book Attack from Kashin (10:41).
*V2 for Kendo Kashin.
6. Special 4 Way Match: Shigehiro Irie defeated HARASHIMA, Yukio Sakaguchi and Kazusada Higuchi when Irie pinned Higuchi with the Beast Bomber (10:50).
7. KO-D Openweight Title: Isami Kodaka (c) defeated Masa Takanashi with the Isamuashi Zan (27:03).
*V3 for Isami Kodaka.

———————————————————————–

DDT “SAITAMA SLAM! VOL. 8”, 07/02/2016
Saitama Kawaguchi City Industrial Science and Technology Center
369 Fans – Super No Vacancy

0. King Of Dark Title: Yasu Urano defeated Mizuki Watase (c) with a Headlock (16:37).
*D1 for Mizuki Watase.
1. Masa Takanashi & Hoshitango defeated Keisuke Ishii & Tomomitsu Matsunaga when Takanashi pinned Matsunaga with the Takatonic (6:44).
2. 3 Way Match: Guanchulo defeated Makoto Oishi and DJ Nira when Guanchulo pinned Nira with the Guanchulo y Medio (8:38).
3. Yukio Sakaguchi, Kota Umeda & Saki Akai defeated Seiya Morohashi, Cherry & Gota Ihashi when Sakaguchi knocked out Ihashi with the Sleeper Hold (8:17).
4. Kazusada Higuchi & Kouki Iwasaki defeated Konosuke Takeshita & Hiroshi Fukuda when Iwasaki pinned Fukuda with the Capture Suplex (11:55).
5. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles – Elimination Match: Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata defeated Danshoku Dino, Super Sasadango Machine & KENSO (c) (15:25).
5a. Super Sasadango Machine eliminated Sanshiro Takagi by Ring Out (10:07).
5b. KENSO eliminated Toru Owashi by Ring Out (10:07).
5c. Kazuki Hirata eliminated KENSO by Ring Out (12:11).
5d. Kazuki Hirata eliminated Super Sasadango Machine with the Miracle One Shot Cradle (13:39).
5e. Kazuki Hirata eliminated Danshoku Dino by Ring Out (15:25)
*#OhkaEmpire fails in V1. T2Hide becomes the 23rd KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Champions!
6. 3 Way Tag Match: Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao defeated Isami Kodaka & Ryota Nakatsu and HARASHIMA & Akito when Irie pinned Nakatsu with the Beast Bomber (11:48).
7. Daisuke Sasaki & Shuji Ishikawa defeated Antonio Honda & Tetsuya Endo when Sasaki pinned Honda after the Splash Mountain from Ishikawa (15:51).

———————————————————————–

DDT “IKAPPE YOKAPPE IN IBARAKI 2016”, 11/02/2016
Ibaraki Mito Aoyagi Park Citizen Gymnasium Sub Stadium
235 Fans

0. King Of Dark Title: Masa Takanashi defeated Mizuki Watase (c) with an Uwabami (8:42).
*D2 for Mizuki Watase.
1. Antonio Honda defeated Kota Umeda with the Diving Fist Drop (8:15).
2. Kazusada Higuchi, Shunma Katsumata & Kouki Iwasaki defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Kazuki Hirata & Tomomitsu Matsunaga when Higuchi pinned Hirata with the Goten (7:58).
3. Yukio Sakaguchi defeated Hiroshi Fukuda with he Cross Armbreaker (8:09).
4. 1 Vs 2 Handicap Match: Konosuke Takeshita defeated Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi when Takeshita pinned Oishi with the German Suplex (11:22).
5. MAX LUCHA LIBRE Maximo Title: Daisuke Sasaki (c) defeated Guanchulo with the Cross Facelock (18:35).
*V3 for Daisuke Sasaki.
6. HARASHIMA, Akito & Yasu Urano defeated Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao when HARASHIMA pinned Ishii with the Somato (16:30).

———————————————————————–

DDT “WRESTLING OKEHAZAMA 2016”, 14/02/2016
Aichi Nagoya Naka Sports Center
423 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. MAX LUCHA LIBRE Maximo Title: Daisuke Sasaki (c) defeated Makoto Oishi with the Vietnam Driver II (10:37).
*V4 for Daisuke Sasaki.
2. Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata Vs Kazusada Higuchi, Shunma Katsumata & Kouki Iwasaki when Hirata pinned Iwasaki with the Miracle One Shot Cradle (10:11).
3. 3 Way Match: Kengo Takai defeated Danshoku Dino and Guanchulo when Takai pinned Guanchulo with a Lariat (7:40).
4. Konosuke Takeshita, Tetsuya Endo & Hiroshi Fukuda defeated Yukio Sakaguchi, Masa Takanashi & Gota Ihashi when Takeshita pinned Ihashi with the German Suplex (10:27).
5. Isami Kodaka defeated Kota Umeda with the Isamuashi Zan (10:57).
6. Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao defeated HARASHIMA, Akito & Tomomitsu Matsunaga when Irie pinned Matsunaga with the Beast Bomber (11:20).
7. Antonio Honda defeated Yasu Urano with the Diving Fist Drop (19:28).

———————————————————————–

DDT “DRAMATIC SWAN MAIDEN 2016”, 20/02/2016
Shizuoka Shimizu Marine Building
249 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Akito defeated Gota Ihashi with a Figure 4 Leg Lock (8:23).
2. Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi defeated Kazusada Higuchi & Tomomitsu Matsunaga when Owashi pinned Matsunaga with the Nodowa Otoshi (6:18).
3. 3 Way Match: Kazuki Hirata defeatedSoma Takao and Kouki Iwasaki when Hirata pinned Iwasaki with the Miracle One Shot Cradle (5:20).
4. MAX Lucha Libre Maximo Title: Daisuke Sasaki (c) defeated Hiroshi Fukuda with the Cross Facelock (12:51).
*V5 for Daisuke Sasaki.
5. Shunma Katsumata & Guanchulo defeated Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi when Katsumata pinned Oishi with a School Boy (11:27).
6. Antonio Honda, Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo defeated Yukio Sakaguchi, Masa Takanashi & Kota Umeda when Endo pinned Umeda with the Torture Rack Bomb (13:09).
7. Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie defeated HARASHIMA & Yasu Urano when Ishii pinned Urano with a Frankensteiner (15:54).

———————————————————————–

DDT “INTO THE FIGHT 2016”, 28/02/2016
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1,596 Fans – No Vacancy

0. King Of Dark: Mizuki Watase (c) & Kota Umeda defeated Hiroshi Fukuda & Guanchulo when Watase pinned Guanchulo with a Back Drop (7:19).
*Mizuki Watase passes D3. Guanchulo becomes the 12th King Of Dark Champion.
1. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles: Kazusada Higuchi, Shunma Katsumata & Kouki Iwasaki defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata (c) when Iwasaki pinned Hirata with a Cradle (11:58).
*T2Hide fails in V1. Higuchi-gumi becomes the 24th KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Champions!
2. Saki Akai & Makoto Oishi defeated Danshoku Dino & Super Sasadango Machine when Oishi pinned Dino with the Jikiden Tornado Clutch (8:38).
3. Special Single Match: Daisuke Sasaki defeated Konosuke Takeshita with the Sasaki Hurricanrana (1:41).
4. 4 Way Tag Team Match: Isami Kodaka & Ryuichi Sekine defeated Yasu Urano & Akito, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi and Keisuke Ishii & Soma Takao when Kodaka pinned Akito with the Zeyyari (8:50).
5. DDT Extreme Title – Single Match With 3 People: Kendo Kashin (c) defeated Antonio Honda and Yoshihiko when Kashin submitted Yoshihiko with a Cross Armbreaker (10:44)
*V3 for Kendo Kashin.
6. Special Single Match: Shuji Ishikawa defeated Tetsuya Endo with the Splash Mountain (14:44).
7. KO-D Openweight Title Next Challenger Final: HARASHIMA defeated Shigehiro Irie with the Somato (19:52).

———————————————————————–

DDT “YAROZ PARTICIPATION”, 01/03/2016
Shin-Kiba 1st RING
185 Fans – Unmarked

1. Toru Owashi & Hoshitango defeated Ryota Nakatsu & SAGAT when Hoshitango pinned SAGAT with the Midnight Buenos Aires (11:14).
2. Sanshiro Takagi defeated Yumehito Imanari with the Sit Down Himawari Bomb (7:27).
3. Boxing Tag Match: Gota Ihashi & Dai Suzuki defeated Kengo Mashimo & Zeus by DQ when Mashimo attacked the referee (R4 1:56).
4. Ryuichi Sekine Vs Takayuki Ueki ended in a No Contest after they both simultaneously “felt good” (10:40).
5. YaroZ-gun Vs Handsome-gun: Shigehiro Irie, Antonio Honda, Kazusada Higuchi & Ken Ohka defeated Hiroshi Fukuda, Madoka, Tsutomu Oosugi & Mineo Fujita when Irie pinned Fukuda with the YaroZ Bomber (13:59).

———————————————————————–

DDT “SAITAMA SLAM! VOL. 9”, 05/03/2016
Saitama Kasukabe Hall
350 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

0. King Of Dark Title: Guanchulo (c) & DJ Nira defeated Seiya Morohashi & Hoshitango when Guanchulo pinned Morohashi with an Oklahoma Roll (4:46).
*Guanchulo passes D1. Seiya Morohashi becomes the 13th King Of Dark Champion.
1. Makoto Oishi & Saki Akai defeated Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Mizuki Watase when Oishi pinned Watase with a Modified Airplane Spin (7:36).
2. Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie defeated Yukio Sakaguchi & Kota Umeda when Ishii pinned Umeda with the Beast Bomber (10:32).
3. 3 Way Match: Jun Kasai defeated KENSO and Gota Ihashi when Kasai pinned Ihashi with the Pearl Harbour Splash (8:45).
4. Antonio Honda, Tetsuya Endo & Kouki Iwasaki defeated Danshoku Dino, Super Sasadango Machine & Daisuke Kiso Ken Ohka when Honda pinned Sasadango with the Diving Fist Drop (12:12).
5. Road To Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Battle Royal:Kazuki Hirata defeated Ryuichi Sekine by Ring Out (10:01).
Order Of Elimination: Kazusada Higuchi, Soma Takao, Masa Takanashi, Cherry, Toru Owashi, Ryuichi Sekine.
6. Konosuke Takeshita & Hiroshi Fukuda defeated Daisuke Sasaki & Shuji Ishikawa when Takeshita pinned Sasaki with the German Suplex (13:04).
7. HARASHIMA, Akito & Yasu Urano defeated Isami Kodaka, Takumi Tsukamoto & Ryota Nakatsu when HARASHIMA pinned Nakatsu with the Somato (14:35).

———————————————————————–

DDT “GORGEOUS NIGHT ~GANBAROU FUKUSHIMA~”, 13/03/2016
Fukushima Kokutai Memorial Gymnasium Sub Arena
1,050 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. MAX Lucha Libre Maximo Title: Daisuke Sasaki (c) defeated Gota Ihashi with the Crossface Lock (7:30).
*V8 for Daisuke Sasaki.
2. Soma Takao & Tomomitsu Matsunaga defeated Akito & Guanchulo when Takao pinned Guanchulo with the Gin And Tonic (8:57).
3. Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo defeated Kazusada Higuchi & Shunma Endo when Takeshita pinned Katsumata with the Torture Rack Bomb (11:28).
4. Antonio Honda & Cherry defeated Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi when Cherry pinned Oishi with the Spring Night Love (12:04).
5. Yukio Sakaguchi, Masa Takanashi & Kota Umeda defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata when Sakaguchi pinned Hirata with the PK (11:47).
6. HARASHIMA, Yasu Urano & Gorgeous Matsuno defeated Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Kouki Iwasaki when Matsuno pinned Iwasaki with the Gorgeous Swanton☆Bomb (12:34).

———————————————————————–

DDT “JUDGEMENT 2016 ~DDT 19th ANNIVERSARY~”, 21/03/2016
Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
6,938 Fans – No Vacancy

0. King Of Dark Title: DJ Nira & Dai Suzuki defeated Seiya Morohashi (c) & Hoshitango when Nira pinned Morohashi with the Ravioli (3:31).
*D1 for Seiya Morohashi.
0. Tokyo Joshi Pro Offer Battle Royal: Yuka Sakazaki defeated Syoko Nakajima with the Osaekomi Backslide (8:37).
Order Of Elimination: Poison Miura, Yuu, Hyper Misao, Nodoka-onesan, Ai Shimizu and Rika Tatsumi, Marika Kobashi, Nonoko, Azusa Takigawa, KANNA, Miyu Yamashita.
0. DNA Offer Match – Mao Inoue Comeback: Shunma Katsumata, Guanchulo & Mao Inoue defeated Kouki Iwasaki, Rainbow Kawamura & Nobuhiro Shimatani when Katsumata pinned Shimatani with the Lightning Spiral (6:53).
0. Pro Wrestling BASARA Offer Match: FUMA, Yusuke Kubo & SAGAT defeated Takumi Tsukamoto, Daichi Kazato & Ryu Gouma when FUMA pinned Kazato with the HEAVY METAL ANTHEM (5:28).
1. Ryogoku First Appearance! Next KO-D Openweight Title Challenger Decision And Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Battle Royal: Kazusada Higuchi defeated Soma Takao with the Goten (16:53).
1a. Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Blue: Ken Ohka (6:26).
1b. Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Yellow: Tomomitsu Matsunaga (8:27).
1c. Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Red: Toru Owashi (10:43).
1d. Right To Date Aja Kong: Kazuki Hirata (13:19).
Order Of Elimination: Gorgeous Matsuno, Cherry, Ryuichi Sekine, Masa Takanshi, Yoshihiko, Ryota Nakatsu.
2. 3 Way Tag Match: Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie defeated Joey Ryan & Candice LeRae and Akito & Yasu Urano when Irie pinned Akito with the Beast Bomber (9:57).
3. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title – Special 6-Man Tag Team Match: LiLiCo (c), Kota Umeda & Mizuki Watase defeated Saki Akai, Makoto Oishi & Lady Beard when LiLiCo submitted Oishi with a Manjigatame (9:38).
*V1 for LiLiCo.
4. Special Tag Match: Tatsumi Fujinami & LEONA defeated Antonio Honda & Hiroshi Fukuda when Fujinami submitted Fukuda with the Dragon Sleeper (12:10).
5. DDT Extreme Title – Ultimate Royal Barbed Wire PowerPoint No Power Blast PWF Rules: Super Sasadango Machine defeated Kendo Kashin (c) with a Cross Armbreaker Crush (7:07).
*Kendo Kashin fails in V4. Super Sasadango Machine becomes the 35th DDT Extreme Champion!
6. Kota Ibushi Comeback & Ibushi Wrestling Institute 1st Leg – East & West Toward The Front Over The Entire Surface Falls Count Anywhere Weapon Treasure Hunt Match: Kota Ibushi & Gota Ihashi defeated Sanshiro Takagi & Jun Kasai and KENSO & Michael Nakazawa when Ibushi pinned Nakazawa with the Phoenix Splash (23:12).
7. Dramatic Dream Match: Minoru Suzuki defeated Yukio Sakaguchi by TKO with the Sleeper Hold (16:15).
8. Dramatic Dream Match: Akebono defeated Danshoku Dino with the Danshoku Yokozuna Impact (10:20).
9. KO-D Tag Team Titles – Uchicomi! Presents: Daisuke Sasaki & Shuji Ishikawa defeated Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo (c) when Sasaki submitted Takeshita with La Mistica Cross Facelock (17:22).
*New Generation Combination fails in V2. Daisuke Sasaki & Shuji Ishikawa become the 54th KO-D Tag Team Champions!
10. KO-D Openweight Title – Good Com Asset Presents: HARASHIMA defeated Isami Kodaka (c) with the Swan Dive Somato (18:15).
*Isami Kodaka fails in V4. HARASHIMA becomes the 56th KO-D Openweight Champion!

———————————————————————–

DDT “DRAMATIC 2016 MARCH SPECIAL”, 26/03/2016
Shinjuku FACE
600 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Gota Ihashi defeated Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi when Ihashi pinned Takagi with a School Boy (8:05).
2. Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao defeated Super Sasadango Machine & Mizuki Watase when Irie pinned Machine with the Flying Sausage (10:45).
3. Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo defeated Hoshitango & Guanchulo when Takeshita pinned Guanchulo with a Texas Cloverhold (9:39).
4. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles: Kazusada Higuchi, Shunma Katsumata & Kouki Iwasaki (c) defeated Yukio Sakaguchi, Masa Takanashi & Kota Umeda when Katsumata pinned Umeda with the Nebula Storm (14:14).
*V1 for Higuchi-gumi.
5. Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Battle Royal: Saki Akai, Danshoku Dino, amd Antonio Honda all won Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Contracts (11:25).
5a. Saki Akai eliminated Makoto Oishi by Ring Out (3:50).
*Saki Akai wins a Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Contract.
5b. Danshoku Dino eliminated Keisuke Ishii with a Lip Lock (6:10).
*Danshoku Dino wins a Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Contract.
5c. Hiroshi Fukuda eliminated Yasu Urano by Ring Out (8:24).
5d. Akito eliminated Hiroshi Fukuda by Ring Out (8:24).
5e. Antonio Honda defeated Kazuki Hirata with a Crucifix Pin (11:25).
*Antonio Honda wins a Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Contract.
6. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Daisuke Sasaki (c) & Shuji Ishikawa defeated Joey Ryan & Candice LeRae when Sasaki pinned LeRae with the Vietnam Driver II (18:11).
*V1 for Daisuke Sasaki & Shuji Ishikawa.
7. KO-D Openweight Title: HARASHIMA (c) defeated Ken Ohka with the Somato (16:11).
*V1 for HARASHIMA. Ken Ohka cashes in his Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Contract.

———————————————————————–

DDT “HANAMI WRESTLING”, 27/03/2016
Hanshin Racecourse Event Plaza
??? Fans

1. HARASHIMA & Konosuke Takeshita defeated Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao when HARASHIMA pinned Takao with the Somato (8:25).
2. Saki Akai & Makoto Oishi defeated Cherry & Antonio Honda when Akai pinned Cherry with a Diving Body Attack (9:09).

———————————————————————–

DDT “TENNOJI WRESTLING ZOO! 2016”, 27/03/2016
Osaka Tennoji Ward Community Center
375 Dans – No Vacancy

1. Akito & Yasu Urano defeated Guanchulo & Dai Suzuki when Akito submitted Suzuki with the Scorpion Lock (8:37).
2. Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata when Takagi pinned Hirata with a Cradle (9:51).
3. Saki Akai & Cherry defeated Antonio Honda & Hiroshi Fukuda with Akai pinned Fukuda with a Diving Body Attack (10:03).
4. Joey Ryan & Candice LeRae defeated Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi when LeRae pinned Oishi with the Ball Plex (11:59).
5. HARASHIMA & Tomomitsu Matsunaga defeated Kazusada Higuchi & Kouki Iwasaki when HARASHIMA pinned Iwasaki with the Somato (11:45).
6. MAX Lucha Libre Maximo Title & SPW South East Asian Title – Ironman Match: Daisuke Sasaki (MAX c) (2) Vs Masa Takanashi (SPW c) (2) ended in a Draw (30:00).
6a. Daisuke Sasaki (1) defeated Masa Takanashi (0) with the Vietnam Driver II (12:24).
6b. Daisuke Sasaki (2) defeated Masa Takanashi (0) with the Cross Facelock (18:45).
6c. Masa Takanashi (1) defeated Daisuke Sasaki (2) with a Cradle (22:09).
6d. Masa Takanashi (2) defeated Daisuke Sasaki (2) with a Cradle (28:58).
*V9 for Daisuke Sasaki. V2 for Masa Takanashi.
7. Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo defeated Yukio Sakaguchi & Kota Umeda when Takeshita pinned Umeda with the German Suplex (14:29).

———————————————————————–

DDT “SAITAMA SLAM! VOL. 10”, 02/04/2016
Saitama Kasukabe Hall
330 Fans – Super No Vacancy

0. King Of Dark Title: Seiya Morohashi (c) defeated Hoshitango with the Quarrel Bomber (4:55).
*Seiya Morohashi passes D2. Hoshitango becomes the 14th King Of Dark Champion.
1. Guanchulo & Mizuki Watase defeated Saki Akai & Makoto Oishi when Watase pinned Akai with a Dropkick (6:37).
*Mizuki Watase wins Saki Akai’s Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Contract.
2. Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi defeated Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Gota Ihashi when Owashi pinned Ihashi with La Magistral Cradle (7:27).
3. Decision To Allow KENSO Or Rekka Into DNA Match: KENSO defeated Rekka with the Diving Elbow Drop (8:14).
4. Danshoku Dino defeated Kazuki Hirata with the Arm Clutch Lip Lock (1:07).
4a. Emergency Decision Single Match: Aja Kong defeated Kazuki Hirata with the Uraken (3:48).
5. Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao defeated Yukio Sakaguchi, Masa Takanashi & Kota Umeda when Ishii pinned Umeda with the Kneel Kick (10:37).
6. Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo defeated Antonio Honda & Hiroshi Fukuda when Endo pinned Fukuda with the Sky Twister Press (12:33).
7. HARASHIMA, Akito & Yasu Urano defeated Kazusada Higuchi, Kouki Iwasaki & Mao Inoue when HARASHIMA pinned Inoue with the Somato (14:06).

———————————————————————–

DDT “DRAMATIC GRAND ILLUMINATION!”, 03/04/2016
Shizuoka Izuguranparu Park
500 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Kazusada Higuchi & Kouki Iwasaki defeated Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Gota Ihashi when Iwasaki pinned Matsunaga with the Leg Capture Suplex (5:10).
*Kouki Iwasaki wins Tomomitsu Matsunaga’s Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Contract.
2. Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata defeated Shunma Katsumata & Guanchulo when Hirata pinned Guanchulo with the Viagra Driver (7:33).
3. Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi defeated Masa Takanashi & Kota Umeda when Dino pinned Umeda with the Danshoku Driver (8:41).
4. DDT Extreme Title – Illumination Match: Super Sasadango Machine (c) defeated Shigehiro Irie with the Vertical Drop Lehmann Shock (8:34).
*V1 for Super Sasadango Machine.
5. Akito & Yasu Urano defeated Keisuke Ishii & Soma Takao when Urano pinned Ishii with a Rolling Cradle (10:47).
6. DDT Special 4 Vs Happy Motel Falls Count Anywhere 8-Man Tag Team Match: Sanshiro Takagi, HARASHIMA, Yukio Sakaguchi & Saki Akai defeated Antonio Honda, Konosuke Takeshita, Tetsuya Endo & Hiroshi Fukuda when HARASHIMA pinned Fukuda with the Somato (18:48).

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO RYOGOKU 2016 IN HIROSHIMA ~DRAMATIC DREAM TOKASAN~”, 08/04/2016
Hiroshima Aster Plaza Multipurpose Studio
190 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Antonio Honda & Konosuke Takeshita defeated Sanshiro Takagi & Kazuki Hirata when Honda submitted Hirata with a Manjigatame (10:55).
2. 3 Way Match: Gaunchulo defeated Makoto Oishi and Masa Takanashi when Guanchulo pinned both Oishi and Takanashi with a Double Cradle (8:47).
3. Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao defeated Yukio Sakaguchi, Kota Umeda & Kenshin Chikano when Takao pinned Umeda with the Gin And Tonic (11:51).
4. Danshoku Dino & Rey Paroma defeated Yasu Urano & Mizuki Watase when Dino pinned Watase after the 3P (12:01).
*Danshoku Dino wins Mizuki Watase’s Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Contract.
5. Daisuke Sasaki defeated Tetsuya Endo with the Sasaki Huracanrana (10:45).
6. Kazusada Higuchi, Kouki Iwasaki & Mao Inoue defeated HARASHIMA, Akito & Tomomitsu Matsunaga when Higuchi pinned Matsunaga with the Goten (18:45).

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO RYOGOKU 2016 IN MOJI ~DRAMATIC DREAM NIWATORI KASHIWA MESHI~”, 09/04/2016
Fukuoka Moji Red Brick Palace
186 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi defeated Sanshiro Takagi & Kazuki Hirata when Sakaguchi pinned Hirata with the PK (9:50).
2. Aso, Turueno Guerrero & Suntree defeated Danshoku Dino, Dynamite Kyushu & Tetsuo when Suntree pinned Kyushu with a Lariat (16:16).
3. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Antonio Honda defeated Makoto Oishi with the Diving Fist Drop (9:02).
4. Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie defeated Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Nozomi Kubo when Irie pinned Matsunaga with the Flying Sausage (10:06).
5. Soma Takao defeated Kota Umeda with the Gin And Tonic (10:05).
6. Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo defeated Daisuke Sasaki & Gaunchulo when Endo pinned Guanchulo with the Torture Rack Bomb (12:56).
7. HARASHIMA, Akito & Yasu Urano defeated Kazusada Higuchi, Mao Inoue & Mizuki Watase when HARASHIMA pinned Watase with the Somato (19:03).

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO RYOGOKU 2016 IN OITA ~DRAMATIC DREAM TORITEN~”, 10/04/2016
Oita Event Hall
178 Fans

1. Daisuke Sasaki & Guanchulo defeated Sanshiro Takagi & Kazuki Hirata when Sasaki submitted Hirata with the Cross Facelock (8:55).
2. Masa Takanashi defeated Tomomitsu Matsunaga with a School Boy (12:27).
3. Antonio Honda defeated Mizuki Watase with the Diving Fist Drop (9:47).
4. Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo defeated Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi when Takeshita pinned Oishi with the German Suplex (11:17).
5. Kazusada Higuchi & Mao Inoue defeated Yukio Sakaguchi & Kota Umeda when Higuchi pinned Umeda with the Goten (11:02).
6. HARASHIMA, Akito & Yasu Urano defeated Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao when HARASHIMA pinned Takao with the Somato (17:08).

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO RYOGOKU 2016 IN KANAZAWA ~DRAMATIC DREAM TORIYASAI~”, 16/04/2016
Kanazawa Distribution Hall
126 Fans

1. Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata defeated Akito, Makoto Oishi & Hiroshi Fukuda when Hirata pinned Fukuda with the One Shot Miracle Cradle (9:50).
2. Tetsuya Endo defeated Mao Inoue with the Torture Rack Bomb (11:41).
3. Danshoku Dino defeated Kouki Iwasaki with the Danshoku Driver (6:04).
*Danshoku Dino wins Kouki Iwasaki’s Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Contract.
4. Daisuke Sasaki & Guanchulo defeated Antonio Honda & Konosuke Takeshita when Sasaki submitted Honda with La Mistica Cross Facelock (11:37).
*Daisuke Sasaki wins Antonio Honda’s Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Contract.
5. Yukio Sakaguchi, Masa Takanashi & Tomomitsu Matsunaga defeated Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao when Sakaguchi pinned Ishii with the Right Knee Of God (12:37).
6. HARASHIMA & Yasu Urano defeated Kazusada Higuchi & Shunma Katsumata when HARASHIMA pinned Katsumata with the Somato (17:36).

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO RYOGOKU 2016 IN NAGAOKA ~DRAMATIC DREAM TOCHIO FESTIVAL~”, 17/04/2016
Nagaoka Ao-re
369 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Keisuke Ishii defeated Tomomitsu Matsunaga with the Kneel Kick (7:05).
2. Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi defeated Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao when Owashi pinned Takao with a Modified Crucifix Pin (8:26).
3. Kazuki Hirata defeated Antonio Honda with the One Shot Miracle Cradle (10:57).
4. Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi defeated Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi when Sakaguchi submitted Oishi with the Cobra Clutch (8:48).
*One of Danshoku Dino’s Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Contracts is transferred over to Makoto Oishi. Yukio Sakaguchi wins Makoto Oishi’s Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Contract.
5. Daisuke Sasaki, Shuji Ishikawa & Guanchulo defeated Konosuke Takeshita, Tetsuya Endo & Mao Inoue when Ishikawa pinned Inoue with the Splash Mountain (13:14).
6. Super Sasadango Machine defeated Hiroshi Fukuda with the Vertical Drop Lehmann Shock (8:46).
7. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles: Kazusada Higuchi, Shunma Katsumata & Kouki Iwasaki defeated HARASHIMA, Akito & Yasu Urano when Higuchi pinned HARASHIMA with the Goten (19:42).
*V2 for Team DNA.

———————————————————————–

DDT “MAX BUMP 2016”, 24/04/2016
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1,633 Fans – Super No Vacancy

0. King Of Dark Title – 3 Way Match: Hoshitango (c) defeated Tomomitsu Matsunaga and Gota Ihashi when Hoshitango pinned Ihashi with the Midnight Buenos Aires (5:28).
*Hoshitango passes D1. Gota Ihashi becomes the 15th King Of Dark Champion.
1. Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Jiro Kuroshio defeated Shunma Katsumata, Kouki Iwasaki & Guanchulo when Owashi pinned Guanchulo with La Magistral Cradle (5:43).
2. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Saki Akai & Makoto Oishi defeated LiLiCo (c) & Mizuki Watase when Akai pinned LiLiCo after a Sleeper Hold (8:33).
*Saki Akai becomes the 1,072nd champion.
3. Antonio Honda, Hiroshi Fukuda & Heddi French defeated Danshoku Dino, Soma Takao & Mao Inoue when Honda pinned Inoue with the Diving Fist Drop (7:22).
4. KO-D Tag Team Titles Next Challenger Decision 3 Way Match:Akito & Yasu Urano defeated Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie and Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi when Akito pinned Ishii with the Hanamasa (9:46).
5. DDT Extreme Title – Ultimate CCC Match: Super Sasadango Machine (c) defeated Kazuki Hirata with the Vertical Drop Lehmann Shock onto a chair (7:21).
*V2 for Super Sasadango Machine.
6. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Daisuke Sasaki & Shuji Ishikawa (c) defeated Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo when Sasaki submitted Takeshita with the Cross Facelock (15:22).
*V2 for Daisuke Sasaki & Shuji Ishikawa.
7. KO-D Openweight Title: HARASHIMA (c) defeated Kazusada Higuchi with the Somato (18:58).
*V2 for HARASHIMA.
– KO-D Openweight Title: Daisuke Sasaki defeated HARASHIMA (c) with La Mistica Cross Facelock (1:45).
*HARASHIMA fails in V3. Daisuke Sasaki cashes in his Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Contract. Daisuke Sasaki becomes the 57th KO-D Openweight Champion!

———————————————————————–

DDT “YOKOHAMA TWILIGHT 2016 ~SPRING~”, 29/04/2016
Yokohama Radiant Hall
400 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

0. King Of Dark Title: Rekka defeated Gota Ihashi (c) with a Jumping Cross Armbreaker (5:08).
*D1 for Gota Ihashi.
1. KENSO, Hiroshi Fukuda & Heddi French defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Kazuki Hirata & Guanchulo when Fukuda submitted Hirata with a Crab Hold (12:04).
2. 3 Way Match: Toru Owashi defeated Makoto Oishi and Tomomitsu Matsunaga when Owashi pinned both Oishi and Matsunaga with a Double School Boy (5:01).
3. Team Drift Goodbye Series: Ken Ohka, Danshoku Dino & Super Sasadango Machine defeated Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao when Ohka pinned Ishii with the Spear Of Flame (12:40).
4. Shunma Katsumata & Kouki Iwasaki defeated Kazusada Higuchi & Mao Inoue when Iwasaki pinned Inoue with the Leg Capture Suplex (14:32).
5. HARASHIMA, Akito & Yasu Urano defeated Antonio Honda, Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo when Urano pinned Honda with the Tombstone Piledriver (16:58).
6. Daisuke Sasaki & Mad Paulie defeated Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi when Paulie pinned Takanashi with the Reverse Splash (11:48).

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO RYOGOKU 2016 IN SENDAI ~DRAMATIC DREAM TAN~”, 03/05/2016
Miyagi Yume Messe West Wing Hall
427 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Akito, Makoto Oishi & Shunma Katsumata defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata when Oishi pinned Hirata with a School Boy (9:24).
2. 4 Way Match: Danshoku Dino defeated Kazusada Higuchi, Masa Takanashi and Heddi French when Dino pinned Takanashi with the Danshoku Driver (6:32).
3. Team Drift Goodbye Series: Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao defeated Antonio Honda, Konosuke Takeshita & Gorgeous Matsuno when Irie pinned Matsuno with a Piledriver (13:18).
4. Daisuke Sasaki defeated Guanchulo with the Vietnam Driver II (11:38).
5. Special Single Match: Yukio Sakaguchi defeated Mad Paulie by Disqualification when Daisuke Sasaki attacked the referee (9:22).
6. HARASHIMA & Yasu Urano defeated Tetsuya Endo & Mao Inoue when HARASHIMA pinned Inoue with the Somato (23:06).

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO RYOGOKU 2016 IN AOMORI ~DRAMATIC DREAMTSUGARU SHAMISEN~”, 04/05/2016
Aomori Hamanasu Hall
285 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Tetsuya Endo, Mao Inoue & Gorgeous Matsuno defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata when Endo pinned Hirata with the Sky Twister Press (10:10).
2. Wrestling Technique Olympics A Block Qualifier: Yasu Urano defeated Heddi French with a Sunset Flip (7:20).
3. Keisuke Ishii & Guanchulo defeated Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi when Guanchulo pinned Oishi with a Death Valley Bomb (11:12).
4. Team Drift Goodbye Series: Keisuke Ishii & Soma Takao defeated Kazusada Higuchi & Shunma Katsumata when Takao pinned Katsumata with the Gin And Tonic (13:28).
5. HARASHIMA & Akito defeated Antonio Honda & Konosuke Takeshita when HARASHIMA pinned Honda with the Somato (16:14).
6. Daisuke Sasaki & Mad Paulie defeated Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi when Sasaki pinned Takanashi with the Vietnam Driver I (13:44).

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO RYOGOKU 2016 IN YAMAGATA ~DRAMATIC DREAM TAMAKON’NYAKU~”, 05/05/2016
Yamagata Big Wing
246 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Soma Takao defeated Nobuhiro Shimatani with a Diving Foot Stomp (7:25).
2. Lucha Libre Rules: Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Heddi French defeated Kazusada Higuchi, Shunma Katsumata & Guanchulo when Owashi pinned Guanchulo with La Magistral Cradle (10:18).
3. 4 Way Match: Gorgeous Matsuno defeated Danshoku Dino, Kazuki Hirata and Tetsuya Endo when Matsuno pinned Hirata with a Cradle (6:22).
4. Team Drift Goodbye Series: Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie defeated Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi when Ishii pinned Takanashi with the High Angle Double Arm DDT (12:30).
5. DDT No. 1 Refreshing King Finals – Round 2: HARASHIMA defeated Makoto Oishi with the Somato (11:26).
6. 3 Way Tag Match: Antonio Honda & Konosuke Takeshita defeated Daisuke Sasaki & Mad Paulie and Akito & Yasu Urano when Takeshita pinned Sasaki with the German Suplex (18:39).

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO RYOGOKU 2016 IN SAPPORO ~DRAMATIC DREAM CLOCK TOWER~”, 08/05/2016
AXES Sapporo
810 fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owasho & Kazuki Hirata defeated Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi & Tomoya when Hirata pinned Oishi with the One Shot Miracle Cradle (12:33).
*One of Danshoku Dino’s Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Contracts is transferred over to Makoto Oishi. Kazuki Hirata wins Makoto Oishi’s Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Contract.
2. Ryuichi Sekine & Kotaro Yoshida defeated Tetsuya Endo & Hiroshi Fukuda when Sekine submitted Fukuda with the Combine (9:03).
3. Kouki Iwasaki & Shunma Katsumata defeated Kazusada Higuchi & Guanchulo when Iwasaki pinned Guanchulo with the Leg Capture Suplex (8:43).
4. SPW South East Asia Title: Masa Takanashi (c) defeated Antonio Honda with the Takatonic (9:45).
*V3 for Masa Takanashi.
5. Hokkaido Big Way! Sapporo Specialty Single Match: Konosuke Takeshita defeated Shuji Ishikawa with the German Suplex (4:17).
6. Team Drift Goodbye Series: HARASHIMA, Akito & Yasu Urano defeated Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao when Akito pinned Takao with the Hanamasa (14:28).
7. KO-D Openweight Title: Daisuke Sasaki (c) defeated Yukio Sakaguchi with the Vietnam Driver II (18:30).
*V1 for Daisuke Sasaki. Yukio Sakaguchi cashes in his Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Contract.

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO RYOGOKU 2016 IN KYOTO ~DRAMATIC DREAM TOGETSUKYO~”, 14/05/2016
Kyoto KBS Hall
412 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Tetsuya Endo & Hiroshi Fukuda defeated Toru Owashi & Mizuki Watase when Endo pinned Watase with the Torture Rack Bomb (10:28).
2. Ryota Nakatsu defeated Shunma Katsumata with the Cross Armbreaker (8:32).
3. Team Drift Goodbye Series: Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao defeated Kazusada Higuchi, Kouki Iwasaki & Guanchulo when Ishii pinned Guanchulo with (10:16).
4. Kyoto Specialty Heian-kyō Tag Death Match: Sanshiro Takagi & Kazuki Hirata defeated Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi when Hirata pinned Oishi with the Viagra Driver (10:51).
5. HARASHIMA defeated Kota Umeda with the Somato (11:54).
6. Akito & Yasu Urano defeated Daisuke Sasaki & Mad Paulie when Urano pinned Paulie with a Cradle (13:51).
7. Local Triumph Of Saki Akai! Special 6-Man Tag Team Match: Saki Akai, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi defeated Antonio Honda, Konosuke Takeshita & Cherry when Akai pinned Cherry with the Rookie Award (17:01).

———————————————————————–

DDT “FRIENDSHIP, EFFORT, VICTORY IN NAGOYA 2016”, 15/05/2016
Nagoya International Conference Hall
574 Fans

1. Nagoya Specialty! Miso Stew Special Tag Match: Super Sasadango Machine & Saki Akai defeated Ultraman Robin III & Nobuhiro Shimatani when Machine pinned Shimatani with the Vertical Drop Lehmann Shock (7:33).
2. 3 Way Tag Match: Masa Takanashi & Guanchulo defeated Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata and Antonio Honda & Hiroshi Fukuda when Guanchulo pinned Hirata with a School Boy (8:15).
*Guanchulo wins Kazuki Hirata’s Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Contract.
3. KENSO KING OF DDT 2016 Assessment Match: Cherry defeated KENSO with the Spring Night Love (7:48).
4. Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo defeated Yukio Sakaguchi & Kota Umeda when Takeshita pinned Umeda with the German Suplex (12:21).
5. Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi defeated HARASHIMA & Mizuki Watase when Oishi pinned Watase with the Jikiden Tornado Clutch (10:16).
6. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles: Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao defeated Kazusada Higuchi, Shunma Katsumata & Kouki Iwasaki (c) when Takao pinned Iwasaki with the Gin And Tonic (15:09).
*Team DNA fails in V3. Team Drift become the 25th KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Champions!
7. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Daisuke Sasaki & Shuji Ishikawa (c) defeated Akito & Yasu Urano when Sasaki pinned Urano with the Vietnam Driver II (26:34).
*V3 for Daisuke Sasaki & Shuji Ishikawa.

———————————————————————–

DDT “SAITAMA SLAM! VOL. 11”, 21/05/2016
Saitama Kasukabe Hall
264 Fans – No Vacancy

0. King Of Dark Title: Gota Ihashi (c) defeated Yumehito Imanari with the Moonsault (4:34).
*Gota Ihashi passes D2. Yumehito Imanari becomes the 16th King Of Dark Champion.
1. Tetsuya Endo & Heddi French defeated Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Shunma Katsumata when Endo pinned Katsumata with the Torture Rack Bomb (8:47).
2. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Danshoku Dino, Joey Ryan & Makoto Oishi defeated Toru Owashi, Saki Akai (c) & Guanchulo when Ryan pinned Akai after the Rafflesia Flower from Dino & Oishi (8:59).
*Joey Ryan becomes the 1,073rd champion.
3. HARASHIMA & Yasu Urano defeated Kazusada Higuchi & Hoshitango when Urano pinned Hoshitango with a School Boy (9:05).
4. Team Drift Goodbye Series – Monthly Young Communication Returns: Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao defeated Akito, Kazuki Hirata & Yukihiro Abe when Ishii pinned Abe with the High Angle Double Arm DDT (15:30).
5. KING OF DDT 2016 Contestant Final: Kota Umeda defeated Kouki Iwasaki with the Umeda Driver I (13:57).
6. Daisuke Sasaki & Mad Paulie defeated Antonio Honda & Konosuke Takeshita when Sasaki pinned Honda with La Mistica Crossface Lock (17:48).

———————————————————————–

DDT “DRAMATIC DREAMS VOL. 3 ~FLOWERS ARE FLOWERS PEOPLE ARE PEOPLE~”, 22/05/2016
Osaka Yodogawa Ward Community Center
508 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Team Drift Goodbye Series: Keisuke Ishii & Soma Takao defeated Tetsuya Endo & Kouki Iwasaki when Ishii pinned Iwasaki with the Tiger Suplex (10:04).
2. Luxury Prize Surprise Tag Rumble: Kota Ibushi & Gota Ihashi defeated Kota Umeda & Mizuki Watase when Ibushi pinned Umeda with the Sit Down Last Ride (19:15).
Order Of Elimination: Makoto Oishi & Shunma Katsumata, Kengo Takai & Shoichi Uchida, Gurukun Mask & Guanchulo, Ken Ohka & Hideki Shiota, Masa Takanashi & Emi Sakura, Joey Ryan & Atsushi Maruyama, Kota Umeda & Mizuki Watase.
3. Naniwa Shook! Man Vs Han Special Single Match: Danshoku Dino Vs Magnitude Kishiwada ended in a No Contest when Yukinori Matsui kept fainting (8:57).
4. Reunion Special Single Match: Antonio Honda defeated Yasu Urano with the Diving Fist Drop (11:50) (Special Referee: Dick Togo).
5. Heterogeneous Special Tag Match: Kazuki Hirata & Kuishinbo Kamen defeated Hiroshi Fukuda & Kikutaro when Hirata pinned Kikutaro with the One Shot Miracle Cradle (11:42).
6. Crash The Super Heavy Special 6-Man Tag Team Match: Sanshiro Takagi, Jinsei Shinzaki & Toru Owashi defeated Shigehiro Irie, Kazusada Higuchi & Super Sasadango Machine when Shinzaki submitted Sasadango with the Paradise Lock (8:43).
7. DDT BATTLE FRONT Special Tag Match: Daisuke Sasaki & Shuji Ishikawa defeated HARASHIMA & Akito when Sasaki submitted Akito with La Mistica Cross Facelock Doppelganger (13:49)
8. Twelve New Year’s Eve Dream: Konosuke Takeshita defeated ZERO with the Cross Arm German Suplex (23:29).

———————————————————————–

DDT “AUDIENCE 2016”, 29/05/2016
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1,633 Fans – Super No Vacancy

0. Dark Match: Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Kouki Iwasaki defeated Eddie French & Rekka when Iwasaki pinned Rekka with the Leg Capture Suplex (5:50).
1. KENSO King Of DDT Re-assessment Match: KENSO (w/ Cherry) defeated Sanshiro Takagi with the Hagakure (5:59).
2. Teams Start Anywhere 4 Way 6-Man Tag Team Match: Danshoku Dino, Joey Ryan & Antonio Honda defeated Masa Takanashi, Kota Umeda & Saki Akai, Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & Mao Inoue and Toru Owashi, Kazuki Hirata & Guanchulo when Ryan pinned Katsumata with the Super Kick (8:01).
Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Joey Ryan (c) defeated Kazuki Hirata with a School Boy (12:38 pm).
*V2 for Joey Ryan.
3. Road To KING OF DDT 2016: Shuji Ishikawa & Mad Paulie defeated Tetsuya Endo & Kazusada Higuchi when Paulie pinned Endo with the Reverse Splash (8:02).
4. DDT Extreme Title: LiLiCo defeated Super Sasadango Machine (c) with the Titanic Yoshi Tonic (7:05).
*Super Sasadango Machine fails in V3. LiLiCo becomes the 36th DDT Extreme Champion!
5. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles – Team Drift Goodbye Series Final – Team Drift Disbands Match: Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao (c) defeated HARASHIMA, Akito & Yasu Urano when Takao pinned Urano with the Gin And Tonic (9:57).
*V1 for Team Drift. Team Drift vacates the KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles.
6. KO-D Openweight Title: Konosuke Takeshita defeated Daisuke Sasaki (c) with the Cross Arm German Suplex (24:42).
*Daisuke Sasaki fails in V2. Konosuke Takeshita becomes the 58th KO-D Openweight Champion!

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO RYOGOKU 2016 In FUJI ~DRAMATIC DREAM TSUKENAPORITAN~”, 04/06/2016
Shizuoka Fuji-san Messe
195 Fans

1. Soma Takao, Kazusada Higuchi, Kota Umeda & Guanchulo defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi, Kazuki Hirata & Keisuke Ishii when Higuchi pinned Hirata with the Goten (10:47).
2. Daisuke Sasaki & Mad Paulie defeated Tetsuya Endo & Eddie French when Paulie pinned French with the Reverse Splash (11:05).
3. KING OF DDT 2016 Contestant Final: Shunma Katsumata defeated Kouki Iwasaki with the Kasadora (9:32).
4. Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi defeated Shigehiro Irie & Gota Ihashi when Sakaguchi pinned Ihashi with the Right Knee Of God (9:51).
5. Road To Burn The All Asia Tag ~ My Friend Fight The Flames ~ Fuji Specialty! Special Single Match: Danshoku Dino defeated Makoto Oishi with the Gotch Style Danshoku Driver (10:57) (10:57).
6. Konosuke Takeshita, Antonio Honda & Hiroshi Fukuda defeated HARASHIMA, Yasu Urano & Mao Inoue when Takeshita pinned Inoue with the German Suplex (16:55).

———————————————————————–

DDT “KING OF DDT 2016 SAITAMA”, 05/06/2016
Saitama Kasukabe Hall
408 Fans – No Vacancy

0. King Of Dark Title: Tanomusaku Toba defeated Yumehito Imanari (c) with the Backhand Blow (3:53).
*D1 for Yumehito Imanari.
1. Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi, Guanchulo, Saki Akai & Kouki Iwasaki defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi, Hoshitango, Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Eddie French when Oishi pinned Hoshitango with the Coax (5:57).
2. King Of DDT 2016 – Round 1: Tetsuya Endo defeated Mad Paulie with the Sky Twister Press (12:01).
3. King Of DDT 2016 – Round 1: Kazuki Hirata defeated Shunma Katsumata with the One Shot Miracle Cradle (5:29).
4. King Of DDT 2016 – Round 1: Soma Takao defeated Keisuke Ishii with the Gin And Tonic (11:!9).
5. King Of DDT 2016 – Round 1: Shuji Ishikawa defeated Kota Umeda with the Running Knee Lift (10:17).
6. 3 Way Match: Konosuke Takeshita defeated Daisuke Sasaki and Gota Ihashi when Takeshita pinned Ihashi with the German Suplex (8:19).
7. King Of DDT 2016 – Round 1: KENSO defeated Antonio Honda with the Hagakure (14:11).
8. King Of DDT 2016 – Round 1: HARASHIMA defeated Masa Takanashi with the Cross Armbreaker (6:58).
9. King Of DDT 2016 – Round 1: Kazusada Higuchi defeated Yasu Urano with a Doctor Bomb (16:23).
10. King Of DDT 2016 – Round 1: Shigehiro Irie defeated Yukio Sakaguchi with the Beast Bomber (16:34).

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO RYOGOKU 2016 IN NAGANO ~DRAMATIC DREAM TENPURA MANJU~”, 11/06/2016
Nagano Arcs Hall
300 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Keisuke Ishii defeated Nobuhiro Shimatani with a Crab Hold (5:56).
2. Soma Takao & Kota Umeda defeated Shunma Katsumata & Heddi French when Takao pinned French with the Gin And Tonic (8:48).
3. Tetsuya Endo & Hiroshi Fukuda defeated Shigehiro Irie & Kouki Iwasaki when Endo pinned Fukuda with the Torture Rack Bomb (9:56).
4. Daisuke Sasaki & Mad Paulie defeated Yasu Urano & Guanchulo when Paulie pinned Urano with the Paulie Buster (14:54).
5. DDT No. 1 Handsome King Final: HARASHIMA with the Mizuki Watase Somato (12:48).
6. Owashi Institutions And Pleasant Friends – Lucha Libre Rules:Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi & Kazusada Higuchi defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata when Higuchi pinned Hirata with the Doctor Bomb (13:59).
*Nagano City is now a certified Gay Town.
7. Konosuke Takeshita & Antonio Honda defeated Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi when Takeshita pinned Takanashi with the German Suplex (15:20).

———————————————————————–

DDT “KING OF DDT 2016 OSAKA”, 12/06/2016
Osaka Edion Arena #2
607 Fans – No Vacancy

0. Dark Match: Mizuki Watase & Nobuhiro Shimatani defeated Guanchulo & Heddi French when Watase pinned Guanchulo with a Back Drop (4:40).
*Mizuki Watase wins Guanchulo’s Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Contract.
1. 4 Way Tag Match: Daisuke Sasaki & Mad Paulie defeated Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi, Keisuke Ishii & Kouki Iwasaki and Yasu Urano & Shunma Katsumata when Sasaki submitted Katsumata with the Cross Facelock (5:39).
2. Konosuke Takeshita, Antonio Honda & Hiroshi Fukuda defeated Yukio Sakaguchi, Masa Takanashi & Kota Umeda when Takeshita pinned Umeda with the German Suplex (9:47).
3. King Of DDT 2016 – Round 2: Tetsuya Endo defeated Kazuki Hirata with the Sky Twister Press (10:11).
4. King Of DDT 2016 – Round 2: Shuji Ishikawa defeated Soma Takao with the Splash Mountain (16:07).
5. All Asia Tag Team Titles: Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto (c) defeated Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi when Miyamoto pinned Dino with the Axe Guillotine Driver (11:59).
*V6 for Yankee Two Kenju. Yuki Miyamoto wins Danshoku Dino’s Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Contract.
6. King Of DDT 2016 – Round 2: HARASHIMA defeated KENSO with the Somato (16:06).
7. King Of DDT 2016 – Round 2: Shigehiro Irie defeated Kazusada Higuchi with a Tazzmission (15:50).

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO RYOGOKU 2016 IN FUKUYAMA ~DRAMATIC DREAM TOMONOURA~”, 18/06/2016
Fukuyama Big Rose
555 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Kouki Iwasaki defeated Mao Inoue with the Leg Capture Suplex (6:05).
2. Makoto Oishi & Shunma Katsumata defeated Toru Owashi & Gota Ihashi when Oishi pinned Ihashi with a Front Rolling Cradle (7:00).
3. Daisuke Sasaki & Mad Paulie defeated HANZO & Guanchulo when Sasaki pinned Guanchulo with the Vietnam Driver II (11:45).
4. After The King Of DDT 2016 1st Round Petit Special Single Match: Keisuke Ishii defeated Yasu Urano with the High Angle Double Arm DDT (6:38).
5. Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo defeated Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi when Takeshita pinned Takanashi with the German Suplex (10:38).
6. Danshoku Dino & Super Sasadango Machine (w/ Super Sasadango Machinko) defeated Sanshiro Takagi & Kazuki Hirata when Machine pinned Hirata with the Vertical Drop Lehmann Shock (11:33).
7. King Of DDT Special! Hybrid 6-Man Tag Team Match: Soma Takao, Antonio Honda & Kazusada Higuchi defeated HARASHIMA, Shigehiro Irie & Kota Umeda when Takao pinned Umeda with the Gin And Tonic (14:25).

———————————————————————–

DDT “RING WRESTLE FESTIVAL IN MATSUYAMA 2016”, 19/06/2016
Matsuyama Comprehensive Community Center
363 Fans

1. Soma Takao & Ojoka Kid defeated Sanshiro Takagi & Kazuki Hirata when Kid pinned Hirata with a School Boy (0:03).
1a. Rematch: Soma Takao & Ojoka Kid defeated Sanshiro Takagi & Kazuki Hirata when Takao pinned Hirata with the Gin And Tonic (8:02).
2. Mitomi Masayuki, Madori Taro & Saki Akai defeated Keisuke Ishii, Gota Ihashi & Shunma Katsumata when Taro pinned Katsumata with the Swanton Bomb (8:06).
3. Big Thing Is A Good Thing! Small Thing Is Also A Good Thing! Matsuyama Specialty Uneven Tag Match: Toru Owashi & Masa Takanashi defeated Kazusada Higuchi & Makoto Oishi when Owashi pinned Oishi with La Magistral Cradle (9:22).
4. Shigehiro Irie & Kouki Iwasaki defeated Yukio Sakaguchi & Kota Umeda when Irie pinned Umeda with the Flying Sausage (10:34).
5. Super Sasadango Machine Matsuyama First Landing! Riddled With Popular People Special 3 Way Match: Antonio Honda defeated Super Sasadango Machine and Yasu Urano when Honda pinned Machine with th Diving Fist Drop (9:56).
6. Wrestling Crazy Journey: Daisuke Sasaki defeated Danshoku Dino with a School Boy (13:54).
7. Matsuyama Specialty Special Tag Match: Yuko Miyamoto & HARASHIMA defeated Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo when Miyamoto submitted Takeshita with the Manji Cobra (17:12).

———————————————————————–

DDT “BLACK OUT PRESENTS KING OF DDT 2016 TOKYO”, 26/06/2016
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1,691 Fans – Super No Vacancy

0. Dark Match: Guanchulo defeated Rekka with the Yeyos Clutch (4:30).
1. Idol Unit NωA Debut Song!: Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata defeated Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & MAO when Owashi pinned Katsumata with La Magistral Cradle (8:20).
2. King Of DDT 2016 – Semi Final: Shuji Ishikawa defeated Shigehiro Irie with the Running Knee Lift (15:50).
3. King Of DDT 2016 – Semi Final: Tetsuya Endo defeated HARASHIMA with a Cradle Cutback (7:15).
4. 4 Way Tag Team Match: Keisuke Ishii & Kouki Iwasaki defeated Daisuke Sasaki & Mad Paulie, KENSO & Gota Ihashi and Soma Takao & Mizuki Watase when Iwasaki pinned Watase with the Leg Capture Suplex (9:46).
*Kouki Iwasaki wins Mizuki Watase’s Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Contract.
5. Yukio Sakaguchi, Masa Takanashi & Kota Umeda defeated Danshoku Dino, Kazusada Higuchi & Tomomitsu Matsunaga when Sakaguchi pinned Matsunaga with the Right Knee Of God (9:45).
6. Konosuke Takeshita & Antonio Honda defeated Yuko Miyamoto & Yasu Urano when Takeshita pinned Urano with the German Suplex (13:41).
7. King Of DDT 2016 – Final: Shuji Ishikawa defeated Tetsuya Endo with the Giant Slam (23:52).

———————————————————————–

NPO/BJW/DDT “KUMAMOTO EARTHQUAKE RECONSTRUCTION ASSISTANCE CHARITY WRESTLING”, 02/07/2016
Kumamoto Sun Road New Town Arcade Special Ring
??? Fans

1. Masashi Takeda & Yasu Urano defeated Masaya Takahashi & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Takeda pinned Sakuda with the Rokkinpo (9:34).
2. Abdullah Kobayashi, Kankuro Hoshino & Atsushi Matsuyama defeated Jaki Numazawa, Antonio Honda & Tetsuya Endo when Kobayashi pinned Honda during a Kimura Lock (10:50).
3. Sanshiro Takagi, Hercules Senga, Tsutomu Oosugi & Kazuki Hirata defeated Danshoku Dino, Brahman Shu, Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Hirata pinned Ueki with the Miracle One Shot Cradle (9:23).
4. Kazusada Higuchi & Mizuki Watase defeated Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura when Higuchi pinned Nomura with the Doctor Bomb (9:15).
5. HARASHIMA & Yuko Miyamoto defeated Ryuji Ito & Kazumi Kikuta when HARASHIMA pinned Kikuta with the Somato (11:12).
6. Yuji Okabayashi, Konosuke Takeshita & Daichi Hashimoto defeated Daisuke Sekimoto, Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kota Umeda when Okabayashi pinned Umeda with the Golem Splash (19:09).

———————————————————————–

DDT “SUPER STAR LANE 2016”, 03/07/2016
Hakata Star Lane
508 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Danshoku Dino, Shigehiro Irie & Yuto Aijima defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata when Dino pinned Hirata with the Danshoku Driver (13:01).
2. DDT Extreme Title – Stockholm Style Kiss Kiss Bang Bang Death Match: LiLiCo (c) (w/ Mizuki Watase) defeated Makoto Oishi (w/ Batten Burabura) when LiLiCo kissed Watase (7:41).
*V1 for LiLiCo.
3. Miyu Yamashita Triumph Match!: Miyu Yamashita & Syoko Nakajima defeated Saki Akai & Yuka Sakazaki when Yamashita pinned Sakazaki with the Crash Rabbit Heat (11:43).
4. HARASHIMA, Soma Takao & Azul Dragon defeated Yukio Sakaguchi, Masa Takanashi & Kota Umeda when HARASHIMA pinned Takanashi with the Somato (11:05).
5. Dick Togo Active Duty Comeback! Special Tag Match: Dick Togo & Antonio Honda defeated Yasu Urano & Guanchulo when Togo pinned Guanchulo with the Diving Senton (13:26).
6. Hakata Specialty Special! Wonderful! Survival! 4 Way Match:Tetsuya Endo defeated Keisuke Ishii, Kazusada Higuchi and Mad Paulie (13:27).
6a. Mad Paulie eliminated Keisuke Ishii with the Paulie Buster (5:41).
6b. Tetsuya Endo eliminated Mad Paulie with a Cradle (7:29).
6c. Tetsuya Endo eliminated Kazusada Higuchi with the Sky Twister Press (13:27).
*Tetsuya Endo wins Kazusada Higuchi’s Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Contract.
7. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Ken Ohka & KAI defeated Daisuke Sasaki & Shuji Ishikawa (c) when KAI pinned Sasaki with the Splash Plancha (17:51).
*DAMNATION fails in V4. Ken Ohka & KAI become the 55th KO-D Tag Team Champions!
8. KO-D Openweight Title: Konosuke Takeshita (c) defeated Yuko Miyamoto with the Roll Through German Suplex (18:38).
*V1 for Konosuke Takeshita. Yuko Miyamoto cashes in his Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Contract.

———————————————————————–

DDT “SAITAMA SLAM! VOL. 12”, 09/07/2016
Saitama Kasukabe Hall
360 Fans – Super No Vacancy

0. King Of Dark Title: Shuji Ishikawa defeated Yumehito Imanari (c) with a Cobra Twist (2:40).
*D2 for Yumehito Imanari.
1. Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & MAO defeated Danshoku Dino, Keisuke Ishii & Gota Ihashi when MAO pinned Ihashi with the Cannonball 450 (8:49).
2. When Case Take Anywhere! Owashi Siege Encirclement! 4 Way Match: Toru Owashi defeated Masa Takanashi, Yasu Urano and Tomomitsu Matsunaga when Owashi pinned Matsunaga with La Magistral Cradle (7:31).
3. Infomercial Match – Dramatic Exercise Series: Kazuki Hirata & Saki Akai defeated Super Sasadango Machine & Mizuki Watase when Hirata pinned Machine with the One Shot Miracle Cradle (7:47).
4. DAMNATION’s First Trio Match Stomping!: Daisuke Sasaki, Shuji Ishikawa & Mad Paulie defeated Kazusada Higuchi, Kouki Iwasaki & Guanchulo when Paulie pinned Guanchulo with the Paulie Buster (9:44).
5. Akito Comeback Match: HARASHIMA & Akito defeated Yukio Sakaguchi & Kota Umeda when HARASHIMA pinned Umeda with the Somato (11:01).
6. Soma Takao defeated Shigehiro Irie with the Gin And Tonic (14:43).
7. Tetsuya Endo & Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi defeated Konosuke Takeshita & Antonio Honda when Endo pinned Honda with the Sky Twister Press (13:20).

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO RYOGOKU 2016 IN MAEBASHI ~DRAMATIC DREAM TONTON~”, 10/07/2016
Maebashi Green Dome Sub Arena
226 Fans

1. 3 Way Tag Match: Toru Owashi & Soma Takao defeated Makoto Oishi & Shunma Katsumata and Akito & Nobuhiro Shimatani when Takao pinned Katsumata with the Gin And Tonic (9:19).
2. Grudge Settlement! Avenge Kawaguchi In Maebashi! Maebashi Specialty Special Single Match: KENSO defeated Kazuki Hirata with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster (10:19).
3. Yukio Sakaguchi, Masa Takanashi & Kota Umeda defeated Danshoku Dino, Kazusada Higuchi & Gota Ihashi when Sakaguchi pinned Ihashi with the Right Knee Of God (12:37).
4. Keisuke Ishii & Guanchulo defeated Tetsuya Endo & Kouki Iwasaki when Ishii pinned Iwasaki with the Tiger Suplex (9:47).
5. Daisuke Sasaki & Mad Paulie defeated Shigehiro Irie & Mizuki Watase when Sasaki submitted Watase with the Cross Facelock (13:22).
6. HARASHIMA & Yasu Urano defeated Konosuke Takeshita & Antonio Honda when HARASHIMA pinned Honda with the Somato (16:47).

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO RYOGOKU 2016”, 17/07/2016
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1,536 Fans – No Vacancy

1. That’s Breaking The Rut! Saihai Of Super Talented GM Amon Tsurumi! Special Tag Match: Sanshiro Takagi & KENSO defeated Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Mizuki Watase when KENSO pinned Watase after Takagi gave KENSO the Sit Down Himawari Bomb onto Watase (6:50).
2. Soma Takao & Akito defeated Masahiro Takanashi & Kota Umeda when Takao pinned Umeda with the Gin And Tonic (6:35).
3. Toru Owashi, Kazuki Hirata, Gota Ihashi, Guanchulo & Cherry defeated Danshoku Dino, Super Sasadango Machine, Antonio Honda, Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi & Saki Akai when Owashi pinned Machine with La Magistral Cradle (4:47).
4. DAMNATION Vs NωA: Daisuke Sasaki, Shuji Ishikawa & Mad Paulie defeated Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & MAO when Ishikawa pinned Katsumata with the Fire Thunder (8:06).
5. Dick Togo Return Second Leg! Special Tag Match: Dick Togo & Yasu Urano defeated Kazusada Higuchi & Kouki Iwasaki when Togo pinned Iwasaki with the Diving Senton (13:42).
6. Shigehiro Irie Send-off Match: Shigehiro Irie & Yukio Sakaguchi defeated HARASHIMA & Keisuke Ishii when Irie pinned Ishii with the Beast Bomber (13:55).
7. KO-D Openweight Title: Konosuke Takeshita (c) defeated Tetsuya Endo with the German Suplex (24:08).
*V2 for Konosuke Takeshita. Tetsuya Endo cashes in his Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Contract.

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO RYOGOKU 2016 IN KORIYAMA ~DRAMATIC DREAM TAKASHIBADEKOYASHIKI~”, 18/07/2016
Koriyama City Southern Tohoku General Wholesale Center
213 Fans

1. Makoto Oishi & Shunma Katsumata defeated Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata when Oishi pinned Hirata with the Jikiden Tornado Clutch (9:28).
2. Yasu Urano & Gorgeous Matsuno defeated Kota Umeda & Mizuki Watase when Urano pinned Watase with the Tombstone Piledriver (14:40).
3. Soma Takao defeated MAO with the Gin And Tonic (9:23).
4. Danshoku Dino & Keisuke Ishii defeated Kazusada Higuchi & Kouki Iwasaki when Dino pinned Iwasaki with the Danshoku Driver (11:17).
5. Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie defeated Yukio Sakaguchi, Masahiro Takanashi & Guanchulo when Endo pinned Guanchulo with the Torture Rack Bomb (15:54).
6. HARASHIMA & Akito defeated Konosuke Takeshita & Antonio Honda when HARASHIMA pinned Honda with the Somato (19:19).

———————————————————————–

DDT “YOKOHAMA TWILIGHT 2016 ~SUMMER~”, 23/07/2016
Yokohama Radiant Hall
316 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Masahiro Takanashi defeated Gota Ihashi with the Akvavit (7:16).
2. Yukio Sakaguchi & Kota Umeda defeated Soma Takao & Tomomitsu Matsunaga when Sakaguchi submitted Matsunaga with the Cobra Clutch (9:48).
3. Shuji Ishikawa defeated Guanchulo with the Fire Thunder (4:00).
4. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles Tournament – Round 1: Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & MAO defeated Danshoku Dino, Keisuke Ishii & Super Sasadango Machine when Oishi pinned Machine with the Jikiden Tornado Clutch (9:59).
5. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles Tournament – Round 1: Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie defeated Kazusada Higuchi, Kouki Iwasaki & Mizuki Watase when Endo pinned Watase with the Torture Rack Bomb (14:24).
6. HARASHIMA, Akito & Yasu Urano defeated Ken Ohka, KAI & Shota when HARASHIMA pinned Shota with the Somato (18:28).
7. Konosuke Takeshita & Antonio Honda defeated Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata when Honda submitted Hirata with a Manjigatame (14:41).

———————————————————————–

DDT “HANDMADE IN JAPAN FES 2016”, 24/07/2016
Tokyo Big Sight
??? Fans

Falls Count Anywhere 3 Way Tag Match: Konosuke Takashita & Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi defeated Sanshiro Takagi & MAO and Soma Takao & Kota Umeda when Takeshita pinned MAO with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster onto the floor (19:27).

———————————————————————–

DDT “DELICIOUS SACAS PRO WRESTLING 2016 SEASON OPENER ~DDT~”, 26/07/2016
Tokyo Akasaka Sacas
??? Fans

1. Akito defeated Gota Ihashi with a Figure Four Leg Lock (9:26).
2. Danshoku Dino & Keisuke Ishii defeated Makoto Oishi & Shunma Katsumata when Ishii pinned Oishi with the Tiger Suplex (10:45).
3. Tetsuya Endo defeated MAO with the Torture Rack Bomb (8:47).
4. Konosuke Takeshita & Antonio Honda defeated Masahiro Takanashi & Kota Umeda when Takeshita pinned Umeda with the German Suplex (15:06).

———————————————————————–

DDT “DELICIOUS SACAS PRO WRESTLING 2016 ~DDT NOON~”, 29/07/2016
Tokyo Akasaka Sacas
??? Fans

1. Tetsuya Endo defeated Kouki Iwasaki with the Torture Rack Bomb (7:53).
2. Daisuke Sasaki & Mad Paulie defeated Kazusada Higuchi & Hoshitango when Sasaki pinned Hoshitango with the Diving Elbow Drop (10:07).
3. Soma Takao defeated Danshoku Dino by Disqualification because Dino did a lewd act (8:07).
4. HARASHIMA & Yasu Urano defeated Toru Owashi & Guanchulo when HARASHIMA pinned Guanchulo with the Somato (12:08).

———————————————————————–

DDT “DELICIOUS SACAS PRO WRESTLING 2016 ~DDT NIGHT~”, 29/07/2016
Tokyo Akasaka Sacas
??? Fans

1. Keisuke Ishii & Akito defeated Masahiro Takanashi & Kota Umeda when Akito submitted Umeda with a Crab Hold (11:33).
2. Kazusada Higuchi defeated Gota Ihashi with a Diving Body Press (7:20).
3. Konosuke Takeshita & Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi defeated Makoto Oishi & MAO when Takeshita pinned MAO with the German Suplex (11:38).

———————————————————————–

DDT “DRAMATIC KATSURAGI 2016”, 30/07/2016
Nara Katsuragi City Taima Sports Center
291 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Yasu Urano defeated MAO with the Tombstone Piledriver (7:41).
2. Sanshiro Takagi, Kazuki Hirata & Maholova Vs Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & Gran Haniwa when Hirata pinned Haniwa with the One Shot Miracle Cradle (10:35).
3. Tetsuya Endo defeated Kouki Iwasaki with the Torture Rack Bomb (8:20).
4. Masahiro Takanashi & Soma Takao defeated Dick Togo & Guanchulo when Takao pinned Guanchulo with the Gin And Tonic (10:24).
5. Danshoku Dino & Keisuke Ishii defeated Yukio Sakaguchi & Kota Umeda when Dino pinned Umeda with the Danshoku Driver (11:14).
*Katsuragi City becomes a Gay Town.
6. Daisuke Sasaki & Mad Paulie defeated HARASHIMA & Akito when Sasaki pinned Akito with the Sasaki Hurricanrana (13:41).
7. Most Of DDT Katsuragi Place Tie! Katsuragi Specialty Special 6 Man Tag Team Match: Konosuke Takeshita, Antonio Honda & Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi defeated Toru Owashi, Kazusada Higuchi & Hoshitango when Takeshita pinned Hoshitango with a Blue Thunder Bomb (13:35).

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO RYOGOKU 2016 IN KOBE ~DRAMATIC DREAM TAKARAZUKA REVUE~”, 31/07/2016
Kobe Sambo Hall
250 Fans

1. Kazusada Higuchi & Hoshitango defeated Shunma Katsumata & MAO when Hoshitango pinned MAO with the Midnight Buenos Aires (9:10).
2. 4 Way Match: Mad Paulie defeated Soma Takao, Guanchulo and Danshoku Dino when Paulie pinned Guanchulo with the Paulie Buster (13:39).
3. Wrestling Master Vs 37 Year Old Idol Wrestler! Rokko Wholesaler Fukimakuru Kobe Specialty Special Single Match:Makoto Oishi defeated Dick Togo with a Crucifix Pin (13:39).
4. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles Tournament – Round 1: Yukio Sakaguchi, Masahiro Takanashi & Kota Umeda defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata when Sakaguchi pinned Hirata with the PK (12:45).
5. Keisuke Ishii & Kouki Iwasaki defeated Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo when Iwasaki pinned Sasaki after a Diving Senton from Dick Togo (15:37).
6. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles Tournament – Round 1:HARASHIMA, Akito & Yasu Urano defeated Konosuke Takeshita, Antonio Honda & Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi when HARASHIMA pinned Honda with the Somato (22:30).

———————————————————————–

DDT “SAITAMA SLAM! VOL. 13”, 06/08/2016
Saitama Kasukabe Hall
294 Fans – Super No Vacancy

0. King Of Dark Title: Yumehito Imanari (c) defeated Chikara with a Samson Clutch (3:54).
*Yumehito Imanari passes D3. Chikara becomes the 17th King Of Dark Champion.
1. Kouki Iwasaki & Mizuki Watase defeated Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Rekka when Iwasaki pinned Rekka with the Leg Capture Suplex (8:00).
2. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles Tournament – Semi Final: Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie defeated Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & MAO when Endo pinned Katsumata with the Dumping Torture Rack Bomb (8:50).
3. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles Tournament – Semi Final: Yukio Sakaguchi, Masahiro Takanashi & Kota Umeda defeated HARASHIMA, Akito & Yasu Urano when Umeda pinned Urano with the Umeda Driver I (16:09).
4. Single Match To Assess If KENSO Can Wrestle At Ryogoku On 28th August: Sanshiro Takagi (2) defeated KENSO (1) by Judges Decision.
4a. KENSO defeated Sanshiro Takagi with the Diving Elbow Drop (1:32).
4b. Sanshiro Takagi defeated KENSO with La Magistral Cradle (3:40).
5. Infomercial Match – Shosen: Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi, Kazuki Hirata & Saki Akai (4) defeated Danshoku Dino, Super Sasadango & Gota Ihashi (1).
5a. Board Game Floor ~ 1 Count Fall Rules: Danshoku Dino (1) pinned Hirata (0) with a Lariat (0:02).
5b. Military Floor ~ 2 Count Fall Rules: Saki Akai (1) pinned Super Sasadango Machine (1) with a Hurricanrana (2:54).
5c. Railway Floor ~ Give Up Only Rules: Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi (2) submitted Gota Ihashi (1) with a Cross Armbreaker (2:14).
5d. Idol Floor ~ Over The Top Rope Only Rules: Saki Akai (3) defeated Gota Ihashi (1) by Ring Out (2:27).
5e. Wrestling Only Shop ~ Normal Rules: Saki Akai (4) pinned Danshoku Dino (1) with a Diving Body Attack (4:41).
6. Antonio Honda & Mike Bailey defeated Keisuke Ishii & Guanchulo when Bailey pinned Guanchulo with the Shooting Star Double Knee Drop (11:09).
7. Special 4 Way Match: Toru Owashi defeated Konosuke Takeshita, Shuji Ishikawa and Kazusada Higuchi when Owashi pinned Takeshita with an Inside Cradle (10:32).
8. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles Tournament – Final: Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie defeated Yukio Sakaguchi, Masahiro Takanashi & Kota Umeda when Sasaki submitted Umeda with the Modified Cross Facelock (14:54).
*DAMNATION becomes the 26th KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Champions!

———————————————————————–

DDT “BEER GARDEN FIGHT 2016 ~DDT DAY~”, 08/08/2016
Shinjuku FACE
600 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

0. King Of Dark Title: Sanshiro Takagi defeated Chikara with La Magistral Cradle (3:59).
*D1 for Chikara.
1. Mad Paulie & Gota Ihashi defeated Akito & MAO when Paulie pinned MAO with the Paulie Buster (8:37).
2. 3 Way Tag Match: Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi defeated HARASHIMA & Yasu Urano and Makoto Oishi & Shunma Katsumata when Sakaguchi pinned Katsumata with the Right Knee Of God (7:49).
3. Rock ‘N’ Roll Tag Death Match: Kazuki Hirata & Kazusada Higuchi defeated A.YAZAWA & Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi when Higuchi pinned YAZAWA with the Doctor Bomb (12:44).
4. Hikaru Sato & Atsushi Aoki defeated Soma Takao & Kouki Iwasaki when Aoki submitted Iwasaki with the Cross Armbreaker (11:10).
5. Danshoku Dino & Keisuke Ishii defeated Kota Umeda & Mizuki Watase when Dino submitted Watase with the Lip Lock (10:22).
6. Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo defeated Mike Bailey & Guanchulo when Sasaki submitted Guanchulo with the Cross Facelock (11:13).
7. KO-D Openweight Title: Konosuke Takeshita (c) defeated Toru Owashi with a 6 Reverse Horizontal Chop Barrage (19:58).
*V3 for Konosuke Takeshita. Toru Owashi cashes in his Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Contract.

———————————————————————–

DDT “BEER GARDEN FIGHT 2016 ~SHUTEN-DOJI DAY~”, 09/08/2016
Shinjuku FACE
600 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Glove Match: Saki Akai defeated Gota Ihashi by Disqualification when Ihashi took off his tights (R3 3:00) (Special Referee: KUDO)
2. Gatoh Move Rules: Emi Sakura & “Kotori” defeated Masako Takanashi & Cherry when “Kotori” pinned Takanashi with the Morning Star (15:59).
3. Scary Story That Surrounds Yukio Sakaguchi: Yukio Sakaguchi defeated Kouki Iwasaki with the Cobra Clutch (15:45).
Scary Story Order: DJ Nira, Kouki Iwasaki, Soma Takao, Danshoku Dino, Daisuke Kiso, Makoto Oishi.
4. Mike Bailey defeated Kota Umeda with the Shooting Star Double Knee Drop (19:58).

———————————————————————–

DDT “BEER GARDEN FIGHT 2016 ~HAPPY MOTELS DAY~”, 10/08/2016
Shinjuku FACE
600 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

0. 1 Vs 2 Handicap Match: Yasu Urano defeated Shintaro Murotani & Ryohei Fukuda when Urano submitted Fukuda with a Camel Clutch (8:08).
1. Hot Pants! Shuran! Multinational! Corps Combat Final Liqueur Decisive Battle: Ryuichi Sekine & Choun-Shiryu defeated Ryu Gouma & Yumehito Imanari and Masahiro Takanashi & DJ Nira when Shiryu pinned Nira after a Toe Kick from Yukinori Matsui (15:13).
2. Antonio Honda defeated Kikutaro with a Cradle (23:51).
3. Tuxedo Match: Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi defeated Konosuke Takeshita by undressing him down to his underwear (11:13).

———————————————————————–

DDT “BEER GARDEN FIGHT 2016 ~DANSHOKU DINO DAY~”, 11/08/2016
Shinjuku FACE
600 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Objectively And Scientifically Determine The Group Leader Match: Shunma Katsumata defeated Makoto Oishi and MAO when Katsumata pinned MAO with the Firebird Splash (6:02).
*Shunma Katsumata is now the leader of NωA.
2. Lariat Pro Vs Knee Pro: Keisuke Ishii & Tanomusaku Toba defeated Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Daiki Shimomura when Ishii pinned Shimomura with a School Boy (12:18).
3. Match With Someone Breaking In Every Few Minutes: Mike Bailey defeated Danshoku Dino with a School Boy (28:41).
Order Of Interference: Kazuki Hirata, Norikazu Fujioka, Hanolek Hogaso, Shon Michaels, A.YAZAWA, Antonio Honda, Norikazu Fujioka.
4. Beer Garden Specialty 5 Way Falls Count Anywhere Match:Megane Fujioka defeated Super Sasadango Machine, Antonio Honda, Mike Bailey, Tanomusaku Toba, Danshoku Dino, Keisuke Ishii, Kazuki Hirata, Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata, MAO and Daiki Shimomura when Fujioka pinned Dino with the Glass Of Megane (14:57).

———————————————————————–

DDT “BEER GARDEN FIGHT 2016 ~SMILE SQUASH DAY~”, 11/08/2016
Shinjuku FACE
600 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

-. DDT Grand Sumo Summer Tournament – Round 1: HARASHIMA defeated Gota Ihashi.
-. DDT Grand Sumo Summer Tournament – Round 1: Mizuki Watase defeated Rekka.
-. DDT Grand Sumo Summer Tournament – Round 1: Konosuke Takeshita defeated Tomomitsu Matsunaga.
-. DDT Grand Sumo Summer Tournament – Round 1: Keisuke Ishii defeated Super Sasadango Machine.
1. Akito Style Wrestler (Makoto Oishi) & Yasu Urano Style Wrestler (Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi) defeated Kazusada Higuchi & Guanchulo when Urano Style pinned Guanchulo with the Tombstone Piledriver (11:51).
-. DDT Grand Sumo Summer Tournament – Semi Final: HARASHIMA defeated Mizuki Watase.
-. DDT Grand Sumo Summer Tournament – Semi Final: Konosuke Takeshita defeated Keisuke Ishii.
-. DDT Grand Sumo Summer Tournament – Final: Konosuke Takeshita defeated HARASHIMA.
2. Akito Produce Match: “Danshoku Dino” (Kazuki Hirata) defeated “Kazuki Hirata” (Nobuhiro Shimatani) with the Danshoku Driver (13:11).
3. 3 Way Match: Yasu Urano defeated HARASHIMA and Akito when Urano pinned Akito with a Crucifix Pin (20:48).

———————————————————————–

DDT “BEER GARDEN FIGHT 2016 ~DAMNATION DAY~”, 12/08/2016
Shinjuku FACE
600 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

0. Dark Match – Something Other Than Wrestling: Suguru Miyatake (1) Vs Shunma Katsumata (1) ended in a Draw.
0a. 10 Lemon Sour Cups Early Sell Showdown: Suguru Miyatake defeated Shunma Katsumata.
0b. Yakyuken: Shunma Katsumata defeated Suguru Miyatake.
1. Rounds Match: Daisuke Sasaki Vs Masahiro Takanashi ended in a Time Limit Draw (12R).
2. Fat Lumberjack Match: Shuji Ishikawa Vs Nobuhiro Shimatani ended in a No Contest (9:16). (Lumberjacks: Mad Paulie, Gota Ihashi)
3. Survival Anywhere Blindfold Bra 4 Way Match: Yoshiko defeated Daisuke Sasaki, Antonio Honda and Toru Owashi (17:32).
3a. Yoshiko eliminated Toro Owashi when Yoshiko stripped off Owashi’s bra (12:53).
3b. Yoshiko eliminated Daisuke Sasaki and Antonio Honda when Yoshiko stripped off both Sasaki and Honda’s bras at the same time (17:32).
4. Hardcore 6-Man Tag Team Match: Shuji Ishikawa, Mad Paulie & Tetsuya Endo defeated Masashi Takeda, Kazusada Higuchi & Choun-Shiryu when Endo pinned Shiryu with the Sky Twister Press (20:12).

———————————————————————–

DDT “BEER GARDEN FIGHT 2016 ~DDT DAY~”, 13/08/2016
Shinjuku FACE
600 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & MAO defeated Antonio Honda, Masahiro Takanashi & Kazuki Hirata when Oishi pinned Hirata with the Jikiden Tornado Clutch (10:31).
2. Kota Umeda & Mizuki Watase defeated Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Gota Ihashi when Umeda pinned Ihashi with a Right High Kick (6:20).
3. Daisuke Sasaki defeated Kouki Iwasaki with a Diving Elbow Drop (7:03).
4. Falls Count Anywhere Scramble Bunkhouse 6-Man Tag Team Match: Ken Ohka, KAI & Sanshiro Takagi defeated Yuko Miyamoto, Akito & Yasu Urano when KAI pinned Urano with a Gannosuke Clutch (9:48).
5. New Ghost Story Numabukuro Death Match: Danshoku Dino & Super Sasadango Machine Vs Toru Owashi & Guanchulo ended in a No Contest because “You’re Next!” (20:48).
6. Dick Togo & Mike Bailey defeated Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie when Bailey pinned Endo with the Shooting Star Double Knee Drop (13:57).
7. Beer Garden Specialty Guest Lottery 6-Man Tag Team Match:Konosuke Takeshita, HARASHIMA & Yukio Sakaguchi defeated Shuji Ishikawa, Keisuke Ishii & Kazusada Higuchi when HARASHIMA pinned Ishii with the Somato (14:51).

———————————————————————–

DDT “RYOGOKU PETER PAN 2016 ~MOST HOT SUMMER IN THE WORLD~”, 28/08/2016
Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
5,394 Fans – Super No Vacancy

0. King Of Dark Title – 6:30 Man Is Now A 1:30 Family: Tomomitsu Matsunaga, Hoshitango & Rekka defeated Chikara (c), Mitsuo Momota & Nobuhiro Shimatani when Matsunaga pinned Chikara with a Backslide Pin (7:05).
*D2 for Chikara.
0. Tokyo Joshi Pro Offer Match: Miyu Yamashita, Yuka Sakazaki & Akane Miura defeated Syoko Nakajima, Hyper Misao & Yuu when Yamashita pinned Misao with the Attitude Adjustment (8:56).
1. DNA FIGHTS ~BATTLE OF LAST SUMMER~: Kazusada Higuchi & Daiki Shimomura defeated Kouki Iwasaki & Mizuki Watase when Higuchi pinned Iwasaki with the Goten (6:56).
-. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Yakitori defeated Toru Owashi by Pinfall (2:23pm).
*Yakitori becomes the 1,163rd champion.
2. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title – Battle Royal: Toru Owashi defeated Yakitori (c), Joey Ryan, Reika Saiki, Keisuke Ishii, Saki Akai, Kazuki Hirata, Cherry, Guanchulo, Mad Paulie, KENSO, Gota Ihashi, Jun Kasai and Yoshihiko (17:38).
2a. Cherry eliminated Yakitori (c) by eating it (4:03).
*Cherry becomes the 1,164th champion.
2b. Keisuke Ishii eliminated Cherry (c) with a Single Leg Crab (6:13).
*Keisuke Ishii becomes the 1,165th champion.
2c. Gota Ihashi eliminated Reika Saiki by Ring Out (7:50).
2d. Mad Paulie eliminated Joey Ryan by Ring Out (9:29).
2e. Mad Paulie eliminated Gota Ihashi with a Reverse Splash (9:57).
2f. Yoshihiko eliminated KENSO by Ring Out (14:06).
2g. Yoshihiko eliminated Keisuke Ishii (c) with a Rear Naked Choke (14:43).
*Yoshihiko becomes the 1,166th champion.
2h. Kazuki Hirata eliminated Guanchulo by Ring Out (16:27).
2i. Jun Kasai eliminated Saki Akai by Ring Out (16:29).
2j. Kazuki Hirata eliminated Mad Paulie by Ring Out (16:32).
2k. Yoshihiko (c) eliminated Jun Kasai with the Reincarnation (17:10).
*V1 for Yoshihiko.
2l. Toru Owashi eliminated both Yoshihiko (c) and Kazuki Hirata with La Magistral Cradle (17:38).
*Toru Owashi becomes the 1,167 champion.
-. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Joey Ryan defeated Toru Owashi (c) with a School Boy (2:44pm).
*Joey Ryan becomes the 1,168th champion.
3. KUDO Comeback ~YELLOW DRAGON COME BACK!!~: KUDO & Masahiro Takanashi defeated Akito & Yasu Urano when KUDO pinned Urano with the Diving Double Knee Drop (10:51).
4. NωA Road To DDT Fes 2016 ~ Sasadango Teaches The Way To Survive Showbiz: Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata, MAO & Super Sasadango Machine defeated Antonio Honda, Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi, Lady Beard & Gorgeous Matsuno when MAO pinned Honda with the Cannonball 450 (10:20).
5. AJPW World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Soma Takao defeated Hikaru Sato (c) with the Gin And Tonic (17:07).
*Hikaru Sato fails in V2. Soma Takao becomes the 41st AJPW World Jr. Heavyweight Champion!
6. DDT Extreme Title – Watase Contra Watase: Danshoku Dino defeated LiLiCo (c) with the Danshoku Driver (10:07).
*LiLiCo fails in V2. Danshoku Dino becomes the 37th DDT Extreme Champion!
-. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Yakitori defeated Joey Ryan (c) by submission when Ryan choked on it (4:56pm).
*Yakitori becomes the 1,169th champion.
7. Special 6-Man Tag Team Match: Sanshiro Takagi, Shiro Koshinaka & NOSAWA Rongai defeated Great Kabuki, Yukio Sakaguchi & Kota Umeda when Takagi pinned Umeda with the Sit Down Himawari Bomb (11:23).
8. Special Tag Match: Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo defeated Dick Togo & Mike Bailey when Endo pinned Bailey with the Sky Twister Press (21:53).
9. KO-D Tag Team Titles – Uchikomi! Presents: HARASHIMA & Yuko Miyamoto defeated Ken Ohka & KAI (c) when HARASHIMA pinned Ohka with the Somato (13:37).
*Bad Comi fail in V1. Smile Yankee become the 56th KO-D Tag Team Champions!
10. KO-D Openweight Title – Good Com Asset Presents: Shuji Ishikawa defeated Konosuke Takeshita (c) with the Giant Slam (20:05).
*Konosuke Takeshita fails in V4. Shuji Ishikawa becomes the 59th KO-D Openweight Champion!
-. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Ryota Yamasato defeated Yakitori (c) by eating it (7:02pm).
*Ryota Yamasato becomes the 1,170th champion.

———————————————————————–

DDT “DDT DRAMATIC GENERAL ELECTION 2016 ~FIRST ASK SPECIAL~”, 03/09/2016
Shinjuku FACE
600 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

0. Dark Match: Hoshitango defeated Super Sasadango Machine with the Midnight Buenos Aires (4:32).
1. North America And South America Allies Vs NωA! Special 6-Man Tag Team Match: Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & MAO defeated Joey Ryan, Mike Bailey & Guanchulo when Oishi pinned Guanchulo with the Miracle Ecsatsy (7:16).
2. Mad Paulie defeated Yasu Urano with the Paulie Buster (8:05).
3. T2Hide Vs Pigging 2016 – Not A Special 6-Man Tag Team Match:Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Nobuhiro Shimatani defeated Gota Ihashi, Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Kouki Iwasaki when Shimatani pinned Ihashi with La Magistral Cradle (8:28).
-. Emergency Special Assessment Match: Shuji Ishikawa defeated Nobuhiro Shimatani with a Brainbuster (0:17).
4. Take Grasp Of The World Junior Challenge Rights T2Hide Alumni Showdown!: Kazuki Hirata & Mizuki Watase defeated Soma Takao & Daiki Shimomura when Hirata pinned Shimomura with the Viagra Driver (10:40).
5. 3 Way Tag Match: Danshoku Dino & Keisuke Ishii defeated HARASHIMA & Akito and KUDO & Masahiro Takanashi when Ishii pinned Takanashi with the Kneel Kick (9:04).
-. Emergency Special Assessment Match: Shuji Ishikawa defeated Nobuhiro Shimatani with the Splash Mountain (1:08).
6. Yoshihiro Takayama & Kazusada Higuchi defeated Yukio Sakaguchi & Kota Umeda when Higuchi pinned Umeda with the Doctor Bomb (10:29).
7. Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo defeated Konosuke Takeshita & Antonio Honda when Endo pinned Honda with the Sky Twister Press (18:59).
-. Emergency KO-D Openwight Title Next Challenger Battle Royal:Kazusada Higuchi defeated Akito with the Goten (9:46).
Order Of Elimination: Daiki Shimomura, Gota Ihashi, Hoshitango, Guanchulo, KUDO, Danshoku Dino, Shunma Katsumata, Tomomitsu Matsunaga, Sanshiro Takagi, Mizuki Watase, Toru Owashi, MAO and Kota Umeda, Yasu Urano, Keisuke Ishii, Kouki Iwasaki, Ken Ohka, HARASHIMA, Masahiro Takanashi, Konosuke Takeshita, Makoto Oishi, Yukio Sakaguchi, Akito.

———————————————————————–

DDT “DRAMATIC SCAN NIIGATA! 2016”, 04/09/2016
Niigata City Nishikawa Multi-Purpose Hall
343 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Akito defeated Shunma Katsumata with an Arm Scorpion Lock (10:15).
2. Soma Takao & Kazusada Higuchi defeated Kazuki Hirata & Guanchulo when Takao pinned Guanchulo with the Gin And Tonic (10:59).
3. Danshoku Dino & Keisuke Ishii defeated Joey Ryan & Kouki Iwasaki when Dino pinned Iwasaki with the Danshoku Driver (9:07).
*Niigata City is now a Gay Town and a Porn Town.
4. Konosuke Takeshita, Antonio Honda & Mike Bailey defeated Yukio Sakaguchi, Masahiro Takanashi & Kota Umeda when Takeshita submitted Umeda with a Texas Clover Hold (14:02).
5. Niigata Specialty Special Bishamonten Tag Match: Yoshihiro Takayama & Toru Owashi defeated Super Sasadango Machine & Makoto Oishi when Takayama pinned Machine with the Running Knee Lift (12:17).
6. Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo defeated HARASHIMA & Yasu Urano when Endo pinned Urano with the Sky Twister Press (19:50).

———————————————————————–

DDT “HOME CENTER STREET WRESTLING SERIES OPENER”, 09/09/2016
Saitama Sekichu Kumagai Kojima Shop
520 Fans – Super No Vacancy

Falls Count Anywhere 4 Way Tag Match: HARASHIMA & Yasu Urano defeated Konosuke Takeshita & Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi, Keisuke Ishii & MAO and Sanshiro Takagi & Kazuki Hirata when HARASHIMA pinned MAO with the Somato (37:31).

———————————————————————–

DDT “DAIMYO CAREER DRAMATIC-KUN 2016”, 10/09/2016
Shizuoka Hamamatsu Create
214 Fans

1. Soma Takao & Guanchulo defeated Kazuki Hirata & Kouki Iwasaki when Takao pinned Hirata with the Gin And Tonic (8:58).
2. Hamamatsu Specialty! Continued Small Special Single Match:Keisuke Ishii defeated Yasu Urano with (9:17).
3. Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazusada Higuchi defeated Yukio Sakaguchi, Masahiro Takanashi & Kota Umeda when Higuchi submitted Takanashi with the Canadian Backbreaker (11:21).
4. This Jewel Box Of The Wrestling World! – 6-Man Tag Team Match: Danshoku Dino, Joey Ryan & Yoshihiko defeated Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & Saki Akai when Dino, Ryan & Yoshihiko all pinned Oishi after the 4P Driver (14:33).
5. Emperor & Wrestling Master Vs Smile Squash! Special Tag Match: Yoshihiro Takayama & Dick Togo defeated HARASHIMA & Akito when Togo pinned Akito with the Diving Senton (13:29).
6. Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo defeated Konosuke Takeshita & Antonio Honda when Sasaki submitted Honda with La Mistica Cross Facelock (19:23).

———————————————————————–

DDT “THREE OF A DREAM 2016”, 11/09/2016
Hiroshima Industrial Hall – East Exhibition Hall
289 Fans

1. Hypocrite! Idol! Chilean! Battle Doll! Special Full Of Feeling 4 Way Match: Yoshihiko defeated Yasu Urano, Makoto Oishi and Guanchulo when Yoshihiko pinned Oishi with the Reincarnation (10:24).
2. Kazuki Hirata & Shunma Katsumata defeated Soma Takao & Kenshin Chikano when Hirata pinned Takao with the Egoist Driver (9:42).
3. Lucha Libre Rules: Yukio Sakaguchi, Masahiro Takanashi & Yuto Aijima defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Nobuhiro Shimatani when Sakaguchi pinned Shimatani with the PK (8:36).
4. Hungry Black Bass Vs US Indie World Of Super Heavyweights!:Joey Ryan defeated Akito with the Super Kick (8:59).
5. Emperor & DNA Vs DAMNATION! Hiroshima Specialty Special 6-Man Tag Team Match: Daisuke Sasaki, Shuji Ishikawa & Tetsuya Endo defeated Yoshihiro Takayama, Kazusada Higuchi & Kouki Iwasaki when Sasaki submitted Iwasaki with the Cross Facelock (17:25).
6. Wrestling Master And The Future’s First Encounter! Special Tag Match: HARASHIMA & Dick Togo defeated Konosuke Takeshita & Antonio Honda when HARASHIMA pinned Honda with the Somato (17:03).
7. DDT Extreme Title – Hiroshima Toyo Rules: Danshoku Dino (c) defeated Keisuke Ishii with a Lip Lock (11:37).
*V1 for Danshoku Dino.

———————————————————————–

DDT “SAITAMA SLAM! VOL. 14 ~MIDDLE ELECTION~”, 14/09/2016
Saitama Kasukabe Hall
306 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. 3 Way Match: Yasu Urano defeated Mad Paulie and Mizuki Watase when Urano pinned Watase with a Cradle (7:18).
2. Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi & Cherry defeated Gota Ihashi & Kouki Iwasaki when Hiroshi pinned Ihashi with the Perfect Plex (8:20).
3. Kazuki Hirata & Daiki Shimomura defeated Soma Takao & Rekka when Hirata pinned Rekka with the Egoist Driver (8:34).
4. Fantastic Memories Vs Bad Comi: Ken Ohka & KAI defeated Danshoku Dino & Keisuke Ishii when KAI pinned Ishii with the Splash Plancha (8:36).
5. Infomercial Match – Up Up Girls Nippon Budokan Great Battle: Sanshiro Takagi, Guanchulo & Nobuhiro Shimatani defeated Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & MAO when Takagi pinned Oishi with the Sit Down Himawari Bomb (8:01).
6. Yoshihiro Takayama, Toru Owashi & Kazusada Higuchi defeated KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi when Higuchi submitted Takanashi with the Canadian Backbreaker (11:17).
7. Special 3 Way Match: HARASHIMA & Akito defeated Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo and Konosuke Takeshita & Antonio Honda when HARASHIMA pinned Honda with the Somato (16:02).

———————————————————————–

DDT “TOKYO GAME SHOW 2016 – 4GAMER.NET X DDT”, 15/09/2016
Chiba Makuhari Messe – 4Gamer.net Booth
??? Fans

1. Soma Takao & Nobuhiro Shimatani defeated Kouki Iwasaki & Daiki Shimomura when Takao pinned Shimomura with the Gin And Tonic (9:54).
2. Antonio Honda defeated Guanchulo with a Rolling Leg Clutch (11:56).
3. Konosuke Takeshita & Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi defeated Akito & Yasu Urano when Takeshita submitted Urano with the Texas Clover Hold (11:13).
4. Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo defeated Shunma Katsumata & MAO when Endo pinned Katsumata with the Torture Rack Bomb (11:33).
5. Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi & Kazusada Higuchi defeated Yukio Sakaguchi, Masahiro Takanashi & Rekka when Higuchi pinned Rekka with the Doctor Bomb (12:15).

———————————————————————–

DDT “TOKYO GAME SHOW 2016 – 4GAMER.NET X DDT”, 16/09/2016
Chiba Makuhari Messe – 4Gamer.net Booth
??? Fans

1. Akito & Rekka defeated Gota Ihashi & Kouki Iwasaki when Akito submitted Ihashi with a Figure Four Leg Lock (10:43).
2. Danshoku Dino, Keisuke Ishii & Yoshihiko defeated Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & MAO when Yoshihiko pinned Oishi after the Danshoku Driver from Dino (11:32).
3. Yukio Sakaguchi defeated Daiki Shimomura with the PK (4:43).
4. Pretty Rights Contention Battle Royal: Cherry defeated Gota Ihashi with the Spring Night Love (9:18).
Order Of Elimination: Yasu Urano, Kazusada Higuchi, Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo, Nobuhiro Shimatani, Guanchulo, Gota Ihashi.
5. Konosuke Takeshita & Soma Takao defeated HARASHIMA & Masahiro Takanashi when Takeshita submitted Takanashi with the Texas Clover Hold (11:20).

———————————————————————–

DDT “HOME CENTER STREET WRESTLING SERIES SECOND LEG”, 17/09/2016
Toyama Super Center Shemaiah Tateyama Shop

Falls Count Anywhere 5 Way Match: HARASHIMA defeated Ken Ohka, Sanshiro Takagi, Shunma Katsumata and Kouki Iwasaki when HARASHIMA pinned Iwasaki with the Somato on the stage (22:35).

———————————————————————–

DDT “BIG HOUSE ARROW HOMETOWN 2016”, 17/09/2016
Toyama Takaoka Ecoeur
321 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Sanshiro Takagi & Soma Takao Vs Kazuki Hirata & Nobuhiro Shimatani when Takao pinned Shimatani with the Gin And Tonic (9:10).
2. Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & MAO defeated Yasu Urano, Gota Ihashi & Kouki Iwasaki when Oishi pinned Ihashi with a Diving Headbutt (13:49).
3. 4 Way Match: Konosuke Takeshita defeated Mad Paulie, Kazusada Higuchi and Guanchulo when Takeshita pinned Guanchulo with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster (7:13).
4. Danshoku Dino & Keisuke Ishii defeated Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi when Dino pinned Takanashi with the Danshoku Driver (11:01).
5. Ken Ohka Toyama Triumph! Takaoka Specialty Special Single Match: Ken Ohka defeated Antonio Honda with the Flame Spear (16:17).
6. Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo defeated HARASHIMA & Akito when Sasaki pinned Akito with the Vietnam Driver II (15:13).

———————————————————————–

DDT “OSAKA BAYS BLUE SPECIAL 2016”, 18/09/2016
Osaka Edion Arena #2
535 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Guanchulo & Rekka defeated Mizuki Watase & Daiki Shimomura when Guanchulo pinned Rekka with the Acyl Pin Driver (7:49).
2. Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi defeated Gota Ihashi & Kouki Iwasaki when Owashi pinned Ihashi with La Magistral Cradle (6:49).
3. 3 Way Match: Danshoku Dino & Keisuke Ishii defeated Akito & Yasu Urano and Antonio Honda & Yoshihiko when Dino pinned Honda with the Danshoku Driver (10:15).
4. Original Shuten-dōji Vs NωA!: KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi defeated Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & MAO when KUDO pinned Oishi with the Diving Double Knee Drop (9:06).
5. AJPW World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Soma Takao (c) defeated Kazuki Hirata with the Gin And Tonic (18:07).
*V1 for Soma Takao.
6. HARASHIMA, Yuko Miyamoto & Kazusada Higuchi defeated Daisuke Sasaki, Shuji Ishikawa & Mad Paulie when Higuchi pinned Paulie with the Goten (16:03).
7. Special Single Match: Tetsuya Endo defeated Konosuke Takeshita with the Sky Twister Press (22:13).

———————————————————————–

DDT “AICHI LOISIR HOTEL 3RD TIME OF CHALLENGE”, 19/09/2016
Aichi Loisir Hotel Toyohashi Holiday Hall
382 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi defeated Mizuki Watase & Guanchulo when Sakaguchi pinned Watase with the PK (9:19).
2. 3 Way Match: Yasu Urano defeated Toru Owashi and Nobuhiro Shimatani when Urano pinned Shimatani with a Cradle (8:23).
3. Sanshiro Takagi & Kazuki Hirata defeated Danshoku Dino & Keisuke Ishii when Takagi pinned Dino with La Magistral Cradle (10:18).
4. Yoshihiro Takayama & Soma Takao defeated Kazusada Higuchi & Kouki Iwasaki when Takayama pinned Iwasaki with the Running Knee Lift (9:57).
5. Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie defeated Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & MAO when Endo pinned Oishi with the Torture Rack Bomb (12:39).
6. HARASHIMA & Akito defeated Konosuke Takeshita & Antonio Honda when HARASHIMA pinned Honda with the Somato (17:46).

———————————————————————–

DDT “WHO’S GONNA TOP? ~DDT DRAMATIC GENERAL ELECTION 2016 – THE LAST HOPE SPECIAL~”, 25/09/2016
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1,695 Fans – Super No Vacancy

0. King Of Dark Title – 6-Man Tag Team Match: Chikara (c), KENSO & Gota Ihashi defeated Guanchulo, Rekka & Nobuhiro Shimatani when Chikara pinned Shimatani with the Sabre Chop (8:50).
*Chikara passes D3. Nobuhiro Shimatani becomes the 18th King Of Dark Champion.
0. Dark Match – Megaton One Match: Mad Paulie defeated Hoshitango by Countout (3:53).
1. 4 Way Tag Match: Ken Ohka & Shinichiro Tominaga defeated Shunma Katsumata & MAO, Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Kouki Iwasaki and Keisuke Ishii & Gorgeous Matsuno when Ohka pinned Iwasaki with the Flame Spear (5:02).
2. Akito & Yasu Urano defeated Saki Akai & Cherry when Auto pinned Akai with the Hanamasa (10:40).
3. Original Shuten-dōji Vs T2Hide: KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi defeated Toru Owashi, Soma Takao & Kazuki Hirata when KUDO pinned Hirata with the Diving Double Knee Drop (9:33).
4. Get The Name Recognition! Groom Decision Special 5 Way Match: Danshoku Dino defeated Mizuki Watase, Makoto Oishi, Super Sasadango Machine and Bernard Ackah when Dino grabbed the Marriage Report (7:36).
5. Special 6-Man Tag Team Match: Sanshiro Takagi, Yoshihiro Takayama & Dick Togo defeated Konosuke Takeshita, Antonio Honda & Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi when Takayama pinned Honda with the Everest German Suplex (14:04).
-. Exhibition Match: Akito Vs Yuki Ueno ended in a Time Limit Draw (2:00).
6. KO-D Tag Team Titles: HARASHIMA & Yuko Miyamoto (c) defeated Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo when HARASHIMA pinned Sasaki with the Somato (15:47).
*V1 for Smile Yankee.
7. KO-D Openweight Title: Shuji Ishikawa (c) defeated Kazusada Higuchi with the Giant Slam (23:00).
*V1 for Shuji Ishikawa.

———————————————————————–

DDT “SAITAMA SLAM! VOL. 15”, 08/10/2016
Saitama Kasukabe Hall
350 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

0. King Of Dark Title: Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Cherry defeated Nobuhiro Shimatani (c) & Saki Akai when Matsunaga pinned Shimatani with a Cradle Crush (8:27).
*D1 for Nobuhiro Shimatani.
1. Sound And TV Match Facing A Prelude: Shuji Ishikawa & Mad Paulie defeated Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi when Paulie pinned Oishi with the Paulie Buster (9:38).
2. Keisuke Ishii & Kouki Iwasaki defeated Soma Takao & Mizuki Watase when Ishii pinned Takao with the High Angle Double Arm DDT (9:01).
3. Yoshihiro Takayama & Kazusada Higuchi defeated Toru Owashi & Yasu Urano when Takayama pinned Urano with the Running Kneelift (10:46).
4. LiLiCo’s New Boyfriend Decision 4 Way Match: Kazuki Hirata (w/ Sanshiro Takagi) defeated Gota Ihashi (w/ Amon Tsurumi), Kikutaro (/w Yukinori Matsui) and Guanchulo (/w Danshoku Dino) (10:26).
4a. Kikutaro eliminated Gota Ihashi with a Cradle (3:15).
4b. Kazuki Hirata eliminated Guanchulo after a Double Thrust Kick with Kikutaro (8:01).
4c. Kazuki Hirata eliminated Kikutaro with the Reverse One Shot Miracle Cradle (10:26).
-. Exhibition Match: Yuki Ueno Vs Keisuke Ishii ended in a Time Limit Draw (3:00).
5. Konosuke Takeshita, Antonio Honda & Mike Bailey defeated Yukio Sakagichi, Masahiro Takanashi & Rekka when Honda pinned Takanashi with the Diving Fist Drop (13:26).
6. Smile Squash Vs DAMNATION!: Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo defeated HARASHIMA & Akito when Sasaki pinned Akito with the Sasaki Hurricanrana (19:33).

———————————————————————–

DDT “SAPPORO WRESTLING FESTA 2016 ~DDT SEA URCHIN~”, 09/10/2016
Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym
445 Fans – Super No Vacancy

0. King Of Dark Title: Mizuki Watase defeated Nobuhiro Shimatani (c) with a Dropkick (3:43).
*D2 for Nobuhiro Shimatani.
1. Soma Takao defeated Guanchulo with the Gin And Tonic (7:28).
2. Mars Specialty Sea Urchin, Scallops, Salmon And Roe Rice Bowl 3 Way Match: Masahiro Takanashi defeated Kazusada Higuchi and Akito when Takanashi pinned Akito with the Takatonic (9:38).
3. Konosuke Takeshita, Antonio Honda & Mike Bailey defeated Makoto Oishi, Tomoya & Koji Yoshida when Bailey pinned Oishi with the Shooting Star Double Knee Drop (10:53).
4. Wrestling Master Descends To The North Of The Earth!: Dick Togo & Yasu Urano defeated Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata when Togo submitted Hirata with the Cross Facelock (0:02).
4a. Rematch: Dick Togo & Yasu Urano defeated Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata when Togo pinned Hirata with the Diving Senton (10:53).
5. KUDO & Yukio Sakaguchi defeated Yoshihiro Takayama & Kouki Iwasaki when Sakaguchi pinned Iwasaki with the Right Knee Of God (8:45).
6. Sapporo Specialty! Yellow Tag Match Of Happiness: Danshoku Dino & Keisuke Ishii defeated Shuji Ishikawa & Mad Paulie when Dino pinned Paulie with the Gay-do Clutch (8:49).
7. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Daisuke Sakai & Tetsuya Endo defeated HARASHIMA & Yuko Miyamoto (c) when Endo pinned HARASHIMA with the Sky Twister Press (16:03).
*Smile Yankee fails in V2. DAMNATION becomes the 57th KO-D Tag Team Champions!

———————————————————————–

DDT “SAPPORO WRESTLING FESTA 2016 ~DDT CRAB~”, 10/10/2016
Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym
387 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Keisuke Ishii, Akito & Koji Yoshida defeated Toru Owashi, Kazuki Hirata & Guanchulo when Akito pinned Hirata with the Hanamasa (9:39).
2. Mars Specialty Soup Curry, Genghis Khan, Miso Soup 3 Way Match: Soma Takao defeated Yasu Urano and Makoto Oishi when Takao pinned both Urano and Oishi with a Double Jackknife Pin (8:06).
3. KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi defeated HARASHIMA, Tomoya & Daiki Shimomura when KUDO pinned Shimomura with the Diving Double Knee Drop (11:43).
4. KO-D Openweight Champion! Born In Nemuro Final Match Of Kouki Iwasaki’s 25 Year Trial: Shuji Ishikawa defeated Kouki Iwasaki with the Fire Thunder (10:13).
*Kouki Iwasaki’s trial ends with 0 wins and 1 loss.
5. Hokkaido Big Way! Super Legend Army Vs DNA Army: Yoshihiro Takayama & Dick Togo defeated Kazusada Higuchi & Mizuki Watase when Takayama pinned Watase with the Running Kneelift (13:21).
6. DDT Extreme Title – Dai Ichin Pa-Lien Seiha ~ Soup Curry Death Match: Danshoku Dino (c) defeated Sanshiro Takagi with the Danshoku Driver (9:58).
*V2 for Danshoku Dino.
7. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles: Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie (c) defeated Konosuke Takeshita, Antonio Honda & Mike Bailey when Sasaki submitted Honda with the Cross Facelock (20:15).
*V1 for DAMNATION.

———————————————————————–

DDT “UTAN FESTA 2016”, 16/10/2016
Tokyo JR Omori Station
1,016 Fans – Super No Vacancy

0. Exhibition Match: Yasu Urano defeated Yuki Ueno with a Headlock (4:30).
1. Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi defeated Kazusada Higuchi & Gota Ihashi when Sakaguchi pinned Ihashi with the Right Knee Of God (9:03).
2. World Omori Title Next Challenger Battle Royal: Chikara defeated Yasu Urano by Ring Out (6:39).
Order Of Elimination: Guanchulo, Cherry, Tomomitsu Matsunaga, Mad Paulie, Sanshiro Takagi, Yasu Urano.
3. Danshoku Dino & Keisuke Ishii defeated Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata when Dino pinned Hirata with the Danshoku Driver (11:40).
4. World Omori Title: Makoto Oishi (c) defeated Seiya Morohashi with a Frog Splash (11:51).
*V1 for Makoto Oishi.
5. Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo defeated Soma Takao & Kouki Iwasaki when Endo pinned Iwasaki with the Torture Rack Bomb (8:09).
6. UTAN Festa 2016 Special 6-Man Tag Team Match: HARASHIMA, Yoshihiro Takayama & Akito defeated Konosuke Takeshita, Antonio Honda & Mike Bailey when HARASHIMA pinned Honda with the Somato (15:20).

———————————————————————–

DDT “DDT SPECIAL 2016”, 23/10/2016
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1,563 Fans – No Vacancy
DDT Dramatic General Election Ranking In Parentheses

0. Dark Match: Yuko Miyamoto (#24) & Mad Paulie (#25) defeated Mizuki Watase (#26) & Rekka (#27) when Paulie pinned Watase with the Paulie Buster (6:34).
1. Makoto Oishi (#17) & MAO (#21) defeated Kazuki Hirata (#14) & Toru Owashi (#21) when Oishi pinned Hirata with a School Boy (7:13).
2. DDT Special Great Single Match: Cherry (#20) defeated Saki Akai (#9) with the Cherryton Bomb (7:29).
3. Soma Takao (#8) & Akito (#11) defeated Keisuke Ishii (#13) & Yasu Urano (#19) when Takao pinned Urano with the Gin And Tonic (8:47).
4. KUDO (#8) & Yukio Sakaguchi (#15) defeated Antonio Honda (#12) & Kazusada Higuchi (#23) when KUDO pinned Honda with the Diving Double Knee Drop (10:30).
5. DDT Special Great Single Match: Konosuke Takeshita (#6) defeated Ken Ohka (#16) with the German Suplex (8:43).
6. DDT Special Great Single Match: Daisuke Sasaki (#3) defeated Masahiro Takanashi (#4) with the Vietnam Driver II (12:22).
7. DDT Special Great Single Match: HARASHIMA (#1) defeated Tetsuya Endo (#5) with the Somato (16:33).
8. KO-D Openweight Title: Shuji Ishikawa (c) defeated Danshoku Dino (#2) with the Giant Slam (21:27).
*V2 for Shuji Ishikawa.

Dramatic Dream Rock-Paper-Scissors 2016

1. Qualifying Round: Cherry defeated Yasu Urano with Rock.
2. Round 1: Cherry defeated Makoto Oishi with Rock.
3. Round 1: Yukio Sakaguchi defeated Ken Ohka with Scissors.
4. Round 1: Keisuke Ishii defeated Kazuki Hirata with Paper.
5. Round 1: Shunma Katsumata defeated Antonio Honda with Scissors.
6. Round 1: Saki Akai defeated Akito with Scissors
7. Round 1: Soma Takao defeated KUDO with Scissors.
8. Round 1: Konosuke Takeshita defeated Tetsuya Endo with Paper.
9. Round 1: Daisuke Sasaki defeated Masahiro Takanashi with Scissors.
10. Round 2: Cherry defeated Yukio Sakaguchi with Scissors.
11. Round 2: Shunma Katsumata defeated Keisuke Ishii with Rock.
12. Round 2: Saki Akai defeated Soma Takao with Paper.
13. Round 2: Daisuke Sasaki defeated Konosuke Takeshita with Paper.
14. Semi Final: Shunma Katsumata defeated Cherry with Scissors.
15. Semi Final: Saki Akai defeated Daisuke Sasaki with Paper.
16. Final: Saki Akai defeated Shunma Katsumata with Paper.

———————————————————————–

DDT “TOKYO RAMEN SHOW 2016 WRESTLING”, 28/10/2016
Tokyo Komazawa Olympic Park
??? Fans

1. Tokyo Joshi Pro Offer Match: Miyu Yamashita & Rika Tatsumi defeated Syoko Nakajima & Maho Kurone when Tatsumi submitted Kurone with the Dragon Sleeper (9:50).
2. NωA Vs DDT Ramen & Ebisuko Allies: Makoto Oishi & MAO defeated Akito & Gota Ihashi when MAO pinned Ihashi with the Never Give Up☆Guillotine Drop (10:01).

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO DAIICHI 2016 IN OSAKA ~DRAMATIC DREAM TSURUBE~”, 30/10/2016
Osaka Higashinari Kumin Hall
285 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Shoichi Uchida & Kouki Iwasaki defeated Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata when Iwasaki submitted Hirata with the Triangle Choke (0:04).
1a. Rematch: Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata defeated Shoichi Uchida & Kouki Iwasaki when Hirata pinned Iwasaki with the One Shot Miracle Cradle (7:15).
2. Danshoku Dino & Keisuke Ishii defeated Saki Akai & Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi when Dino pinned Akai with the Danshoku Driver (7:52).
3. Road To DAIICHI Special Two Major Single Match: Akito defeated Makoto Oishi with the Triangle Scorpion (9:32).
4. Road To DAIICHI Special Two Major Single Match: Soma Takao defeated Masahiro Takanashi with the Gin And Tonic (7:51).
5. Road To DAIICHI Special 6-Man Tag Team Match: Konosuke Takeshita, Antonio Honda & Kuishinbo Kamen defeated Yoshihiro Takayama, Kazusada Higuchi & Guanchulo when Takeshita pinned Guanchulo with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster (12:48).
6. KUDO & Yukio Sakaguchi defeated Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie when KUDO pinned Paulie with the Diving Double Knee Drop (12:43).
7. Road To DAIICHI Special Tag Match: Daisuke Sasaki & Shuji Ishikawa defeated HARASHIMA & Yasu Urano when Ishikawa pinned Urano with the Splash Mountain (15:47).

———————————————————————–

DDT “SHINSU CHASHU MINA NO SHU 2016”, 03/11/2016
Nagano Saku Innovation Center
455 Fans – Super No Vacancy

0. King Of Dark Title: Daiki Shimomura defeated Nobuhiro Shimatani (c) with the Asai DDT (3:16).
*D3 for Nobuhiro Shimatani.
1. Makoto Oishi & MAO defeated Guanchulo & Gota Ihashi when MAO pinned Ihashi after the Never Give Up☆Guillotine Drop (8:07).
2. Masahiro Takanashi & Saki Akai defeated Sanshiro Takagi & Kazuki Hirata when Takanashi pinned Hirata with a School Boy (8:59).
3. Mizuki Watase’s Second Time In Nagano Triumph!: Akito & Yasu Urano defeated Kazusada Higuchi & Mizuki Watase when Akito pinned Watase with the Hanamasa (11:02).
4. After The Large Giant Festival 2016 in SAKU: Shuji Ishikawa defeated Hoshitango with the Running Knee Lift (5:33).
5. Danshoku Dino & Keisuke Ishii defeated Soma Takao & Kouki Iwasaki when Ishii pinned Iwasaki with the Tiger Suplex (10:27).
6. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo (c) defeated KUDO & Yukio Sakaguchi when Sasaki pinned KUDO with the Sasaki Hurricanrana (18:12).
*V1 for DAMNATION.
7. Saku Specialty! Chikuma River Summer Time Special 6-Man Tag Team Match: Toru Owashi, HARASHIMA & Yoshihiro Takayama defeated Konosuke Takeshita, Antonio Honda & Shiro Koshinaka when Owashi pinned Honda with the Diving Body Press (17:51).

———————————————————————–

DDT “DDT FES 2016”, 06/11/2016
Shin-Kiba Studio Coast
1,630 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Kameleo-gun Vs Macho 29-gun: TORU (Toru Owashi), SAKI (Saki Akai) & NOBU (Nobuhiro Shimatani) defeated Seiya Morohashi, Reika Saiki & Lady Beard when TORU pinned Morohashi with La Magistral Cradle (4:36).
2. BLACK OUT Presents Tag Match: LiLiCo & Gorgeous Matsuno defeated Guanchulo & Cherry when Matsuno pinned Guanchulo with a School Boy (9:30).
3. DJ Stecase King Presents Symphony Of Hell 6-Man Tag Team Death Match: KUDO, Masahiro Takanashi & Yoshihiko defeated Yasu Urano, Keisuke Ishii & Kikutaro when KUDO submitted Kikutaro with a Manjigatame (8:59).
4. Endless Idol Strife: Yoshihiro Takayama, Kazuki Hirata & Kouki Iwasaki (w/ Up Up Girls) defeated Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & MAO when Hirata pinned Oishi with the One Shot Miracle Cradle (9:06).
5. DISH// Danshoku Trials Pilgrimage: Soma Takao & Akito (w/ DISH//) defeated Danshoku Dino & Mizuki Watase when Takao pinned Watase with the Gin And Tonic (11:44).
6. Rock ‘N’ Roll Death Match: Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi (w/ Akira Shimizu) defeated A.YAZAWA (w/ Bed Inn Girls) with a Double Brainbuster (14:40).
7. Shin-Kiba STUDIO COAST Whole Surface Street Wrestling:Daisuke Sasaki, Shuji Ishikawa, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Kota Ibushi, Kazusada Higuchi & Gota Ihashi when Endo pinned Ihashi with the Sky Twister Press (20:47).
8. Special Tag Match: Konosuke Takeshita & Shigehiro Irie defeated HARASHIMA & Yukio Sakaguchi when Irie pinned HARASHIMA with the Vertical Drop Back Flip (13:40).

———————————————————————–

DDT “DRAMATIC MOMOTARO DENSETSU”, 13/11/2016
Okayama Future Hall
321 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Toru Owashi & Yasu Urano defeated Makoto Oishi & Shunma Katsumata when Owashi pinned Katsumata with La Magistral Cradle (10:04).
2. Danshoku Dino & Keisuke Ishii defeated Sanshiro Takagi & Kazuki Hirata when Ishii pinned Hirata with the Tiger Suplex (12:22).
3. Tokyo Joshi Pro Offer Match – Nodoka-oneesan Local Okayama Triumph: Miyu Yamashita defeated Nodoka-oneesan with the Attitude Adjustment (9:12).
4. Okayama Specialty! Please Give Me One Of The Millet Dumplings: Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie defeated Konosuke Takeshita, Antonio Honda & Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi when Sasaki submitted Honda with La Mistica Cross Facelock (18:24).
5. HARASHIMA & Akito defeated Soma Takao & Kouki Iwasaki when HARASHIMA pinned Iwasaki with the Somato (11:34).
6. Crazy Gold Wolves Vs The Emperor Of The Pro Wrestling World:KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi defeated Yoshihiro Takayama, Kazusada Higuchi & Guanchulo when KUDO pinned Guanchulo with the Diving Double Knee Drop (13:46).

———————————————————————–

DDT “NITORI TAIWAN PRESENTS DDT ~ DRAMATIC DREAM TAIWAN”, 20/11/2016
Taiwan ATT SHOW BOX
675 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Yukio Sakaguchi defeated JOKER with the Right Knee Of God (6:08).
2. Showtimes Offer Match: KUDO & Yoshihiko defeated Yasu Urano & Lady Beard when KUDO pinned Urano with the Diving Double Knee Drop (12:36).
3. Mask de Nitori Debut: Mask de Nitori & Rekka defeated Masahiro Takanashi & Senkuma when Nitori pinned Takanashi with the Nitori Driver (12:14).
4. N-Sleep Use Sleep Prevention Death Match: Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi defeated Antonio Honda with a Diving Cross Body onto the mattress (9:11).
5. Yoshihiro Takayama & Kazusada Higuchi defeated Soma Takao & Akito when Takayama pinned Akito with the Running Knee Lift (12:10).
6. Yui Offer Match: Sanshiro Takagi, Kazuki Hirata & Saki Akai (w/ Cholesterol Takuya) defeated Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi & Keisuke Ishii when Takagi pinned Oishi with the Sit Down Himawari Bomb (14:04).
7. DDT Taiwan’s First Foray Anniversary Special Tag Match:HARASHIMA & Konosuke Takeshita defeated Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo when HARASHIMA pinned Endo with the Somato (15:19).

———————————————————————–

DDT “GOD BLESS DDT 2016”, 23/11/2016
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1,344 Fans – No Vacancy

0. King Of Dark Title – 3 Way Match: Mad Paulie defeated Nobuhiro Shimatani (c) and Guanchulo when Paulie pinned Shimatani with a Reverse Splash (3:39).
*D4 for Nobuhiro Shimatani.
1. Rumours In Regions Dance Vs Song Vs ParaPara Sacred 3 Way Battle!: Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata defeated Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & MAO and Akito, Yasu Urano & Rekka when Hirata pinned Oishi with the Miracle One Shot Cradle (6:05).
2. Soma Takao & Kazusada Higuchi defeated Keisuke Ishii & Kouki Iwasaki when Takao pinned Ishii with the Gin And Tonic (9:42).
3. Dick Togo, Shigehiro Irie & Antonio Honda defeated KUDO, Masahiro Takanashi & Tomomitsu Matsunaga when Irie submitted Matsunaga with the Tazzmission (11:06).
4. Special Single Match: Daisuke Sasaki defeated Mike Bailey with the Sasaki Hurricanrana (14:06).
5. DDT Extreme Title – No Woman No Cry Match: Danshoku Dino (c) defeated Saki Akai with the Danshoku Driver (15:27).
*V3 for Danshoku Dino.
6. Special Single Match: Yoshihiro Takayama defeated Yukio Sakaguchi by TKO with the Running Kneelift (10:51).
7. Special Tag Match: Shuji Ishikawa & Tetsuya Endo defeated HARASHIMA & Konosuke Takeshita when Endo pinned Takeshita with the Sky Twister Press (19:39).

———————————————————————–

DDT “SAITAMA SLAM! VOL. 16”, 26/11/2016
Saitama Kawaguchi City Industrial Technology Center
270 Fans – No Vacancy

-. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Gota Ihashi defeated Kazuki Hirata (c) with a Body Attack (1:02 pm).
*Gota Ihashi becomes the 1181st champion.
1. Antonio Honda defeated Guanchulo with a Rolling Leg Clutch (9:17).
2. Saki Akai, Shunma Katsumata & Rekka defeated Toru Owashi, Kazuki Hirata & Gota Ihashi when Akai pinned Hirata with the Rookie Award (6:25).
-. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Toru Owashi defeated Gota Ihashi (c) after a Right High Kick from Saki Akai (1:28 pm)
*Toru Owashi becomes the 1182nd champion.
-. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Kazuki Hirata defeated Toru Owashi (c) with a Cradle (1:29 pm).
*Kazuki Hirata becomes the 1183rd champion.
-. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Nobuhiro Shimatani defeated Kazuki Hirata (c) with a Standing Shooting Star (1:31 pm).
*Nobuhiro Shimatani becomes the 1184th champion.
3. Shigehiro Irie & Yasu Urano defeated Makoto Oishi Vs MAO when Irie pinned Oishi with the Flying Sausage (10:56).
-. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Gota Ihashi defeated Nobuhiro Shimatani (c) by Tights Smothering (1:49 pm).
*Gota Ihashi becomes the 1185th champion.
4. Danshoku Dino & Keisuke Ishii defeated Soma Takao & Tomomitsu Matsunaga when Ishii pinned Takao with the High Angle Double Arm DDT (10:27).
5. KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi defeated Yoshihiro Takayama, Kazusada Higuchi & Kouki Iwasaki when KUDO pinned Iwasaki with the Diving Double Knee Drop (11:26).
-. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Masahiro Takanashi defeated Gota Ihashi (c) with a Cradle (2:43 pm).
*Masahiro Takanashi becomes the 1186th champion.
6. Road To DAIICHI Special Tag Match: Konosuke Takeshita & Mike Bailey defeated Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie when Bailey pinned Paulie with a Sunset Flip (12:08).
7. Road To DAIICHI Special Tag Match: Shuji Ishikawa & Daisuke Sasaki defeated HARASHIMA & Akito when Sasaki pinned Akito with the NOW OR NEVER (17:07).
-. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Kazuki Hirata defeated Masahiro Takanashi (c) by forfeit (3:31 pm).
*Kazuki Hirata becomes the 1187th champion.
-. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Toru Owashi defeated Kazuki Hirata (c) with La Magistral Cradle (3:32 pm).
*Toru Owashi becomes the 1188th champion.

———————————————————————–

DDT “INOUE MIC & AI SHIMIZU WEDDING PARTY”, 26/11/2016
Tokyo Ebisu Duodomo
124 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Tokyo Joshi Pro Offer Match – Battle Royal: Miyu Yamashita defeated Maho Kurone with the Attitude Adjustment (12:24).
Order Of Elimination: Nodoka-oneesan, Nonoko, Hyper Misao, Rika Tatsumi, Syoko Nakajima, Akane Miura, Azusa Takigawa, Yuu, Mil Clown and Maho Kurone.
2. Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo defeated Trans-Am ★ Hiroshi & Ryota Nakatsu when Endo pinned Nakatsu with a Swan Dive 450 Splash (7:40).
3. Muscle Offer Match: Danshoku Dino, Yasu Urano & Ken Ohka Vs Antonio Honda, Choun-Shiryu & Pedro Takaishi ended in a Draw after a Groom Explosion (10:29).
4. Mic Inoue & Ai Shimizu Marriage Memorial Special 6-Man Tag Team Match: Sanshiro Takagi, HARASHIMA & Shigehiro Irie defeated Yoshihiro Takayama, Akito & Kazusada Higuchi when HARASHIMA pinned Akito with the Somato (11:43).

———————————————————————–

DDT “OSAKA OCTOPUS 2016 ~IT’S NANIWABUSHI WRESTLING~”, 04/12/2016
Osaka Edion Arena #1
2,355 Fans

0. King Of Dark Title: Kouki Iwasaki, Guanchulo & Daiki Shimomura defeated Nobuhiro Shimatani (c), Mizuki Watase & Rekka when Iwasaki submitted Shimatani with a Crab Hold (6:43).
*D5 for Nobuhiro Shimatani.
1. Naomi Yoshimura Debut Match: KUDO, Soma Takao & Naomi Yoshimura defeated Keisuke Ishii, Akito & Yuki Ueno when Yoshimura pinned Ueno with the Throw Away Power Bomb (11:47).
2. Naniwa Woman Saga: Aja Kong & LiLiCo defeated Saki Akai & Lady Beard when Kong pinned Akai with the Vertical Drop Brainbuster (8:12).
-. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Pork Bun defeated Toru Owashi (c) by Pinfall (4:44 pm).
*Pork Bun becomes the 1,200th champion.
3. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title – Battle Royal: Kuishinbo Kamen defeated Pork Bun (c), Masahiro Takanashi, Toru Owashi, Kazuki Hirata, Mad Paulie, Kikutaro, Dai Suzuki, Shoichi Uchida, Kenshin Chikano and Yoshihiko (17:48).
3a. Mad Paulie eliminated Porn Bun (c) by eating it (5:15).
*Mad Paulie becomes the 1,201st champion.
3b. Dai Suzuki eliminated Mad Paulie (c) by Submission (9:07).
*Dai Suzuki becomes the 1,202nd champion.
3c. Toru Owashi eliminated Dai Suzuki (c) with the Paradise Lock (11:36).
*Toru Owashi becomes the 1,203rd champion.
3d. Yoshihiko eliminated Shoichi Uchida by Ring Out (13:08).
3e. Yoshihiko eliminated Kenshin Chikano by Ring Out (13:11).
3f. Yoshihiko eliminated Masahiro Takanashi by Ring Out (13:16).
3g. Yoshihiko eliminated Kazuki Hirata with the Reincarnation (13:24).
3h. Kuishinbo Kamen eliminated Yoshihiko by Ring Out (13:40).
3i. Kuishinbo Kamen eliminated Toru Owashi (c) with by Pinfall (15:23).
*Kuishinbo Kamen becomes the 1,204th champion.
3j. Kuishinbo Kamen eliminated Kikutaro by Pinfall (17:48).
*V1 for Kuishinbo Kamen.
-. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Kikutaro defeated Kuishinbo Kamen (c) with the Shining Kikuzard (5:07 pm).
*Kikutraro becomes the 1,205th champion.
4. Elementary School 3rd Grader – Yuni Debut Match: Shigehiro Irie, Yasu Urano & Yuni defeated Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata & MAO when Irie pinned MAO with the Beast Bomber (9:23).
5. Special Tag Match: Masakatsu Funaki & Yukio Sakaguchi defeated Yoshihiro Takayama & Kazusada Higuchi when Sakaguchi pinned Higuchi with the Right Knee Of God (9:39).
6. DDT Launch Pre-20th Anniversary Commemoration TLC (Takoyaki, Ladder & Chair) Special 6-Man Tag Match: Sanshiro Takagi, Kota Ibushi & Gota Ihashi defeated Dick Togo, Antonio Honda & Takashi Sasaki when Ibushi pinned Honda with the Sit Down Last Ride onto a Kotatsu (15:03).
7. DDT Extreme Title – Doyama Hardcore Match: Jun Kasai defeated Danshoku Dino (c) with the Danshoku Reverse Tiger Driver (13:05).
*Danshoku Dino fails in V4. Jun Kasai becomes the 38th DDT Extreme Champion!
8. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Konosuke Takeshita & Mike Bailey defeated Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo (c) when Takeshita pinned Sasaki with the German Suplex (23:34).
*DAMNATION fails in V2. Konosuke Takeshita & Mike Bailey becomes the 58th KO-D Tag Team Champions!
9. KO-D Openweight Title: HARASHIMA defeated Shuji Ishikawa (c) with the Swandive Somato (20:08).
*Shuji Ishikawa fails in V3. HARASHIMA becomes the 60th KO-D Openweight Champion!
-. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Kotatsu defeated Kikutaro (c) by Pinfall (8:08 pm).
*Kotatsu becomes the 1,206th champion.
-. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title: Hyota Echizenya defeated Kotatsu (c) by Pinfall (8:09 pm).
*Hyota Echizenya becomes the 1,207th champion.

———————————————————————–

DDT “SAITAMA SLAM! VOL. 17”, 10/12/2016
Saitama Kasukabe Hall
350 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

0. King Of Dark Title: Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Saki Akai defeated Nobuhiro Shimatani (c) & Cherry when Matsunaga pinned Shimatani with the Back Drop (6:33).
*D6 for Nobuhiro Shimatani.
1. Kazuki Hirata defeated Shunma Katsumata with the One Shot Miracle Cradle (9:54).
2. He Is That Guy And He Is Me: Akito defeated Rekka with the Scorpion Lock (10:49).
3. 3 Way Match: Makoto Oishi defeated Daisuke Sasaki and Soma Takao when Oishi pinned Takao with the Jikiden Tornado Clutch (8:20).
4. Yoshihiro Takayama & Kazusada Higuchi defeated Toru Owashi & Gota Ihashi when Takayama pinned Ihashi with a Big Boot (0:06).
4a. Rematch: Yoshihiro Takayama & Kazusada Higuchi defeated Toru Owashi & Gota Ihashi when Takayama pinned Ihashi with the Running Knee Lift (6:02).
5. Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie defeated Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi when Paulie pinned Takanashi with the Paulie Buster (12:03).
6. Prelude To A Healthy Television Match: Danshoku Dino, Keisuke Ishii & Guanchulo defeated Konosuke Takeshita, Mike Bailey & Antonio Honda when Dino pinned Honda with the Danshoku Driver (11:24).
7. Special Tag Match: HARASHIMA & Yasu Urano defeated Shigehiro Irie & Kouki Iwasaki when HARASHIMA pinned Iwasaki with the Somato (14:07).

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO SUPER ARENA ~DRAMATIC DREAM PORK~”, 11/12/2016
Hakata Star Lane
446 Fans – No Vacancy

1. 3 Way Tag Match: Makoto Oishi & Shunma Katsumata defeated Sanshiro Takagi & Kazuki Hirata and Antonio Honda & Guanchulo when Oishi pinned Hirata with the Jikiden Tornado Clutch (9:07).
2. Toru Owashi, Yuto Aijima & Azul Dragon defeated Soma Takao, Kazusada Higuchi & Kouki Iwasaki when Owashi pinned Iwasaki with La Magistral Cradle (9:34).
3. Itoh Maki Pro Wrestling Debut: Miyu Yamashita defeated Itoh Maki with the Attitude Adjustment (9:52).
4. Show Me, The Battle Of Those Born In 1975! Classmate Confrontation!: Shuji Ishikawa defeated Yasu Urano with the Running Knee Lift (9:58).
5. Hakata Specialty! Seimonbarai Special Tag Match: Yoshihiro Takayama & Shigehiro Irie defeated HARASHIMA & Akito when Irie pinned Akito with the Beast Bomber (13:27).
6. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles: KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi defeated Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie (c) when Takanashi pinned Sasaki with the Bacchus (18:24).
*DAMNATION fails in V2. Shuten-dōji becomes the 27th KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Champions!
7. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Konosuke Takeshita & Mike Bailey (c) defeated Danshoku Dino & Keisuke Ishii when Bailey pinned Dino with the Shooting Star Double Knee Drop (24:00).
*V1 for Konosuke Takeshita & Mike Bailey.

———————————————————————–

DDT “STREET WRESTLING IN GOLD’S GYM”, 12/12/2016
Fukuoka Gold’s Gym Hakata
155 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

Falls Count Anywhere 3 Way Tag Match: Konosuke Takeshita & Antonio Honda defeated Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo and Sanshiro Takagi & Kazuki Hirata when Takeshita pinned Hirata with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster onto a stack of three weightlifting plates (33:19).

———————————————————————–

DDT “YOKOHAMA TWILIGHT 2016 ~WINTER~”, 17/12/2016
Yokohama Radiant Hall
346 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. KUDO defeated Guanchulo with the Diving Double Knee Drop (7:52).
2. Yukio Sakaguchi, Masahiro Takanashi & Saki Akai defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Kazuki Hirata & Cherry when Takanashi pinned Cherry with a Horizontal Cradle (10:33).
3. 4 Way Match: Danshoku Dino Vs Tetsuya Endo Vs Soma Takao Vs Kazusada Higuchi ended in a No Contest (10:52).
4. Yoshihiro Takayama & Kouki Iwasaki defeated Keisuke Ishii & Shunma Katsumata when Takayama pinned Katsumata with the Running Knee Lift (9:04).
5. Special 6-Man Tag Match: HARASHIMA, Akito & Yasu Urano defeated Shigehiro Irie, Toru Owashi & Tomomitsu Matsunaga when Akito submitted Matsunaga with a Perfect Figure Four Leg Lock (11:18).
6. Happy Motel Vs DAMNATION: Daisuke Sasaki & Mad Paulie defeated Konosuke Takeshita & Antonio Honda when Paulie pinned Honda with the Paulie Buster (14:41).
7. DDT Extreme Title – Yokohama Chinatown TLC Match: Jun Kasai (c) defeated Makoto Oishi with the Vertical Drop Reverse Tiger Driver (17:55).
*V1 for Jun Kasai.

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO SUPER ARENA ~DRAMATIC DREAM CLOCK TOWER~”, 18/12/2016
Sapporo Sun Plaza
595 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Masahiro Takanashi & Soma Takao defeated Sanshiro Takagi & Kazuki Hirata when Takao pinned Hirata with the Gin And Tonic (9:52).
2. How About A Big Hokkaido! Two Big Single Match: Akito defeated Mad Paulie by Disqualification (12:06).
3. Keisuke Ishii & Tomoya defeated Yasu Urano & Koji Yoshida when Ishii pinned Urano with the High Angle Double Arm DDT (10:59).
4. DAMNATION Vs NωA!: Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo defeated Makoto Oishi & Shunma Katsumata when Endo pinned Katsumata with the Torture Rack Bomb (14:10).
5. How About A Big Hokkaido! Two Big Single Match: Yoshihiro Takayama defeated Antonio Honda with a Leg Split (10:53).
6. Shuten-dōji Vs DNA Combination: KUDO & Yukio Sakaguchi defeated Kazusada Higuchi & Kouki Iwasaki when Sakaguchi pinned Iwasaki with the Right Knee Of God (17:40).
7. Sapporo Specialty! Sea Urchin, Scallop, Cuttlefish, Crab Bowl Special 4 Way Match: HARASHIMA defeated Shigehiro Irie, Konosuke Takeshita and Danshoku Dino when HARASHIMA pinned Dino with the Somato (14:10).

———————————————————————–

DDT “TAISHIDO SHOPPING DISTRICT YEAR-END PRO WRESTLING”, 18/12/2016
Tokyo Taishido Shopping Street Pedestrian Heaven
??? Fans

1. DDT Offer Match: Hoshitango & Gota Ihashi defeated Mizuki Watase & Guanchulo when Hoshitango pinned Guanchulo with a Jumping Body Press (15:52).
2. Tokyo Joshi Pro Offer Match: Syoko Nakajima & Miyu Yamashita defeated Mil Clown & Maho Kurone when Nakajima pinned Kurone with the Northern Lights Suplex (14:40).
3. BASARA Offer Match: Ryuichi Sekine & Ryota Nakatsu defeated Daichi Kazato & SAGAT when Sekine submitted Kazato with the Let’s Combine (18:11).

———————————————————————–

DDT “ROAD TO SUPER ARENA ~DRAMATIC DREAM TAN~”, 23/12/2016
Miyagi Yume Messe West Wing Hall
334 Fans – No Vacancy

1. Fantastic Memories Vs NωA: Danshoku Dino & Keisuke Ishii defeated Makoto Oishi & Shunma Katsumata when Ishii pinned Katsumata with the Tiger Suplex (10:08).
2. 3 Way Match: Akito defeated Guanchulo and Gorgeous Matsuno when Akito submitted Guanchulo with the Scorpion Lock and Matsuno with a Cobra Twist at the same time (9:56).
3. Joey Ryan & Laura James defeated Sanshiro Takagi & Kazuki Hirata when James pinned Hirata with the Northern Lights Suplex (11:02).
4. Kazusada Higuchi, Toru Owashi & Kouki Iwasaki defeated Konosuke Takeshita, Antonio Honda & Soma Takao when Higuchi pinned Honda with the Doctor Bomb (11:53).
5. Yoshihiro Takayama & Shigehiro Irie defeated HARASHIMA & Yasu Urano when Irie submitted Urano with the Tazzmission (14:35).
6. Wrestling Master Vs 19 Year Old Idol Wrestler From Osaka City! Miyagi Specialty Special Single Match: Dick Togo defeated MAO with the Diving Senton (16:54).
7. Shuten-dōji Vs DAMNATION: KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi defeated Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie when Takanashi pinned Sasaki with the Takatonic (13:49).

———————————————————————–

DDT “NEVER MIND 2016”, 25/12/2016
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
2,016 Fans – Super No Vacancy

1. Dramatic Christmas Carnival: Danshoku Dino, Keisuke Ishii & Jiro Kuroshio defeated Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata when Ishii pinned Hirata with the High Angle Double Arm DDT (9:53).
2. 3 Way Tag Match: Shunma Katsumata & MAO defeated Soma Takao & Mizuki Watase and Antonio Honda & Guanchulo when Katsumata pinned Guanchulo with the Kasadora (7:24).
3. Joey Ryan & Laura James defeated Makoto Oishi & Saki Akai when Ryan pinned Oishi with the Super Kick (5:50).
4. Yoshihiro Takayama, Kazusada Higuchi & Kouki Iwasaki defeated Akito, Yasu Urano & Tomomitsu Matsunaga when Higuchi pinned Matsunaga with the Doctor Bomb (11:13).
5. New Year’s Big Bang Bout: Konosuke Takeshita defeated Mad Paulie with the Pull Out German Suplex (11:15).
6. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles: KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi (c) defeated Daisuke Sasaki, Shuji Ishikawa & Tetsuya Endo when Takanashi pinned Sasaki with the Bacchus (15:37).
*V1 for Shuten-dōji.
7. KO-D Openweight Title: HARASHIMA (c) defeated Shigehiro Irie with the Somato (23:53).
*V1 for HARASHIMA.

———————————————————————–

“NEW YEAR’S EVE WRESTLING 2016”, 31/12/2016
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1,510 Fans – Super No Vacancy Full House

1. Toshiwasure! 5 Group Shuffle Tag Tournament – Round 1: Yukio Sakaguchi & Daichi Hashimoto defeated Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Hashimoto pinned Kei with the Shining Wizard (8:03).
2. Toshiwasure! 5 Group Shuffle Tag Tournament – Round 1: Kengo Mashimo & Shigehiro Irie defeated Naoya Nomura & Kouki Iwasaki when Irie pinned Iwasaki with the Beast Bomber (8:30).
3. Toshiwasure! 5 Group Shuffle Tag Tournament – Round 1: Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto defeated Great Kojika & Joey Ryan when Miyamoto pinned Ryan (7:12).
4. Toshiwasure! 5 Group Shuffle Tag Tournament – Round 1: Yuji Okabayashi & Jiro Kuroshio defeated Ayato Yoshida & Takuya Nomura when Okabayashi submitted Nomura with the Argentine Backbreaker (8:42)
5. Toshiwasure! 5 Group Shuffle Tag Tournament – Round 1: Daisuke Sekimoto & HARASHIMA Vs Kazusada Higuchi & Yoshihisa Uto ended in a Time Limit Draw (10:00).
5a. Overtime – 1 Count Fall: Kazusada Higuchi & Yoshihisa Uto defeated Daisuke Sekimoto & HARASHIMA when Uto pinned Sekimoto with a Lateral Cradle (1:30).
6. Toshiwasure! 5 Group Shuffle Tag Tournament – Round 1: Manabu Soya & Takayuki Ueki defeated Sanshiro Takagi & Abdullah Kobayashi when Soya pinned Takagi with a Horizontal Cradle (4:11).
7. Toshiwasure! 5 Group Shuffle Tag Tournament – Round 1: Daisuke Sasaki & Yuki Sato Vs Atsushi Aoki & Kazuki Hashimoto ended in a Time Limit Draw (10:00).
7a. Overtime – 1 Count Fall: Atsushi Aoki & Kazuki Hashimoto defeated Daisuke Sasaki & Yuki Sato when Aoki submitted Sato with the Cross Armbreaker (0:32).
8. Toshiwasure! 5 Group Shuffle Tag Tournament – Round 1: Hideyoshi Kamitani & Konosuke Takeshita defeated Kaz Hayashi & Danshoku Dino when Takeshita pinned Dino with the German Suplex (9:38).
9. Toshiwasure! 5 Group Shuffle Tag Tournament – Round 2: Yukio Sakaguchi & Daichi Hashimoto defeated Kengo Mashimo & Shigehiro Irie when Sakaguchi pinned Irie with the Right Knee Of God (6:16).
10. Toshiwasure! 5 Group Shuffle Tag Tournament – Round 2: Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto Vs Yuji Okabayashi & Jiro Kuroshio ended in a Time Limit Draw (10:00).
10a. Overtime – 1 Count Fall: Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto defeated Yuji Okabayashi & Jiro Kuroshio when Kodaka pinned Kuroshio with a European Clutch (0:51).
11. Toshiwasure! 5 Group Shuffle Tag Tournament – Round 2: Kazusada Higuchi & Yoshihisa Uto defeated Manabu Soya & Takayuki Ueki when Higuchi pinned Ueki with the Doctor Bomb (5:13).
12. Toshiwasure! 5 Group Shuffle Tag Tournament – Round 2: Hideyoshi Kamitani & Konosuke Takeshita defeated Atsushi Aoki & Kazuki Hashimoto when Kamitani pinned Hashimoto with the Back Drop (8:48).
13. Toshiwasure! 5 Group Shuffle Tag Tournament – Semi-Final: Hideyoshi Kamitani & Konosuke Takeshita defeated Yukio Sakaguchi & Daichi Hashimoto when Kamitani pinned Hashimoto with the Back Drop (8:47).
14. Toshiwasure! 5 Group Shuffle Tag Tournament – Semi-Final: Kazusada Higuchi & Yoshihisa Uto defeated Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto when Uto pinned Kodaka with the Lariat (10:15).
15. Toshiwasure! 5 Group Shuffle Tag Tournament – Final: Kazusada Higuchi & Yoshihisa Uto defeated Hideyoshi Kamitani & Konosuke Takeshita when Higuchi pinned Takeshita with the Goten (20:37).

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: